10,581

Homes in ZIP Code 78570

Section Image
  • /2

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 7,736 Sq Ft
    • $250,563 per Acre

    25 Becky Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Seller Financing available with only $1,850 ($1,000 down payment + $850.00 closing costs) @ 15% interest for 15 years.

    Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    25 Becky Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $39,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    58 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $245,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    58 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mile 11 Rd N, Mercedes, TX 78570

      0 Mile 11 Rd N, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /12

    $41,900

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $209,500 per Acre

    Lot 15 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Looking to build your dream home? Well this lot is now available in one of Mercedes's newest subdivision, Valley Ranch Estates Ph 2. Located just minutes North of Expressway 83 on Mile 1 E Rd and just a block from the Mercedes Premium Outlets. The building restrictions are a minimum of 1,000 living sqft, 1 car garage, sidewalks in front of home, tree and sod in front yard.

    Arasely Esquivel EXP Realty, LLC

    Lot 15 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    49 Troy Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 7,562 Sq Ft
    • $244,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    49 Troy Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Santa Maria St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1025 Santa Maria St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $304,878 per Acre

    733 Chacoma Place, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Use ShowingTime,vacant

    Jerry Farias Vision Real Estate

    733 Chacoma Place, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $40,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    120 Addison Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 7,078 Sq Ft
    • $249,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    120 Addison Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /7

      Est $170,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      3716 Chuparosa, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3716 Chuparosa, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $245,647 per Acre

    72 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    72 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /19

    $285,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2505 Luisa Cir N, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,136

    Last Listing Agent Astrid Munoz Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2505 Luisa Cir N, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      980 Rio Rico Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

      980 Rio Rico Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /12

    $41,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $209,500 per Acre

    Lot 33 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

Arasely Esquivel EXP Realty, LLC

    Lot 33 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $44,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Lot 48 Karianna Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $224,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 439 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Uribe Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    Lot 48 Karianna Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /41

      Est $285,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 N Texas Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      624 N Texas Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

  • /27

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft

    4215 Truman St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    USDA Loan Eligible – 0% Down Payment Available!This charming, well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot and is truly move-in ready. Recent updates include a new roof, new A/C, and new tile flooring throughout. The property features a detached 2-car garage plus an additional storage building, offering plenty of space for parking, tools, or hobbies. A great opportunity

    Herman Cantu Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    4215 Truman St, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /7

    $51,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    914 Olivia Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 7,810 Sq Ft
    • $284,439 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deldi Ortegon Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    914 Olivia Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /6

      Est $151,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2080 Camino Real Viejo, Mercedes, TX 78570

      2080 Camino Real Viejo, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /30

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    2313 Naranjo St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Discover this charming modern cabin-style home nestled on a spacious half-acre lot, perfect for those seeking a cozy retreat outside city limits with plenty of space. The property includes a versatile workshop and storage building that can comfortably fit up to 8 cars, offering ample room for hobbies, storage, or recreational vehicles. There’s also an unfinished pool area, that gives you the

    Brenda Blanco Capstone Realty Pllc

    2313 Naranjo St, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /19

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1044 S Florida St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,040

    Last Listing Agent Laura Diaz Glass Realty

    1044 S Florida St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      3051 Guadalajara N, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3051 Guadalajara N, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $245,647 per Acre

    83 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    83 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /11

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3808 Bella Costa Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,873

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    3808 Bella Costa Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      5438 Pfc Pedro Martinez Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

      5438 Pfc Pedro Martinez Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,500

    • Land
    • 12,048 Sq Ft
    • $164,497 per Acre

    46 Liam Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    46 Liam Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /16

    $64,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    545 S Colorado Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,509

    Last Listing Agent Leah Vargas Keller Williams Realty RGV

    545 S Colorado Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 S Fm 1015 Hwy S, Weslaco, TX 78596

      0000 S Fm 1015 Hwy S, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 316 Days On Market

  • /11

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    919 Hedrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    919 HEIDRICK AVE Property for sale, zoned for single family residence. This property is being sold primarily for the land and location. The current home is considered uninhabitable and a teardown.

    Chayo Garza Resaca Realty

    919 Hedrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /19

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    109 Aaron St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,218

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Harris Exp Realty Llc

    109 Aaron St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2085 Carmona E, Mercedes, TX 78570

      2085 Carmona E, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

  • /4

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $48,951 per Acre

    0 Mile 4 N, Mercedes, TX 78570

    1 1/2 acre for private dream home.

    Maria (Mary) Roel Encore Fine Properties

    0 Mile 4 N, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /12

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    313 Red Ant Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,343

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Hortenci Perez Maldonado Saneti Realty Group

    313 Red Ant Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Durango St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      163 Durango St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /12

    $41,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $209,500 per Acre

    Lot 10 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

Arasely Esquivel EXP Realty, LLC

    Lot 10 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /26

    $498,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    203 E Royal Palm Dr Unit 51, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 4,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    203 E Royal Palm Dr Unit 51, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /9

      Est $273,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      14016 San Francisco Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14016 San Francisco Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 278 Days On Market

  • /2

    $35,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,899 Sq Ft
    • $220,960 per Acre

    4466 Pedro Martinez St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    This residential lot is in an a great location! Less than a mile from the Rio Grande valley Livestock Show and the Expressway 83.

    Lourdes Huizar Sublime Realty

    4466 Pedro Martinez St, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $47,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    51 Daniela Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 11,351 Sq Ft
    • $182,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    51 Daniela Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /5

      Est $88,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Valle Verde Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      1108 Valle Verde Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 228 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $245,647 per Acre

    92 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    92 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home