10,581

Homes in ZIP Code 78570

Section Image
    • /53

      Est $206,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      10828 Compadres St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10828 Compadres St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $440,000

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $35,200 per Acre

    Tract 5 Rancho Toluca Rd, Progreso, TX 78596

    This strategically located mixed use property in Progreso, Texas offers unparalleled access to key trade corridors between the United States and Mexico. Positioned immediately adjacent to the Progreso International Bridge, minutes away from the Donna International Bridge, and only 20 miles to the Pharr-Reynosa International Bridge, this property is ideal for any industrial and agricultural use.

    Felo Guerra Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    Tract 5 Rancho Toluca Rd, Progreso, TX 78596
  • /28

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    813 Diego Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    813 Diego Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /30

      Est $232,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      3343 Pfc Pedro Martinez Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3343 Pfc Pedro Martinez Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market

  • /2

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 7,744 Sq Ft
    • $250,281 per Acre

    22 Becky Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Seller Financing available with only $1,850 ($1,000 down payment + $850.00 closing costs) @ 15% interest for 15 years.

    Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    22 Becky Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /25

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3000 Benjamin Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dendea Balli Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    3000 Benjamin Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /8

      Est $114,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Amigos Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      521 Amigos Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0000 Santos Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Prime residential lot for sale in the growing city of Mercedes, Texas, just minutes from Expressway 83 (I-2), offering excellent accessibility and convenience. This property is ideally located near the popular Rio Grande Valley Premium Outlets and a nearby Starbucks, placing shopping, dining, and everyday amenities within easy reach.

    Georgina Guerrero Hch Realty

    0000 Santos Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /40

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3701 Bella Costa Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 5,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    3701 Bella Costa Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /28

      Est $250,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Prosperity St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      200 Prosperity St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    10.00 Acres N Mile 4 W, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Enjoy the solitude of country living, close to town on your own 10 acre Ranchette in the heart of the Rio Grande Valley! 10 acres of land currently being farmed, in the cozy town of Mercedes! 5-10 minutes from the expressway and Outlet mall! Build your own little escape or build a neighborhood for a growing little town! Call us or your agent for more information!

    KATHRYN MEYER MARCUS PHIPPS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    10.00 Acres N Mile 4 W, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /22

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4481 Pedro Martinez, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,502

    Last Listing Agent Margiee Fender Redbird Realty, Llc

    4481 Pedro Martinez, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      11822 Mile 1 W, Mercedes, TX 78570

      11822 Mile 1 W, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $41,500

    • Land
    • 6,337 Sq Ft
    • $285,223 per Acre

    18 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    18 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /9

    $48,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1001 Shane Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deldi Ortegon KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIO GRANDE VALLEY

    1001 Shane Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Olivia Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      906 Olivia Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /10

    $130,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    118 North St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Welcome to this cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort and convenience on a generous lot. Ideal for first-time buyers or investors, this move-in ready property features tile flooring throughout the main areas, ceiling fans in every bedroom, and a beautifully tiled bathroom with a spacious walk-in shower and modern pedestal sink. The inviting living area showcases a tray ceiling with

    Jessica Marroquin Tierra Frontera Llc

    118 North St, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /17

    $144,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10831 Abachi Dr, Mercedes, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Espinoza Dominion Real Estate

    10831 Abachi Dr, Mercedes, TX NULL
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Prolongacion Gonzalez Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      555 Prolongacion Gonzalez Rd, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,500

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $251,866 per Acre

    10 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    10 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /16

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1602 Hope Dr, Mercedes, TX 78596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arasely Esquivel EXP Realty, LLC

    1602 Hope Dr, Mercedes, TX 78596
    • /13

      Est $273,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Pine St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • Studio
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1408 Pine St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /4

    $199,500

    • Land
    • 4.84 Acres
    • $41,219 per Acre

    13862 Mile 2 W, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Unlock the potential of this exceptional 4.85 acre residential lot in Mercedes, Texas! Located in the heart of the Rio Grande Valley, this spacious property provides the perfect canvas to build your private dream home. Surrounded by the charm of small town living yet conveniently close to shopping, dining, and expressway access, you’ll enjoy the best of both worlds. With ample space for your

    Monica Escamilla The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    13862 Mile 2 W, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /29

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    104 Cindy Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,333

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Krupala Keller Williams Lrgv

    104 Cindy Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /17

      Est $313,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Arden St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1601 Arden St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /17

    $379,000

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $108,596 per Acre

    TBD S Colorado Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    This 3.49-acre tract in Mercedes, TX offers a rare opportunity to own a sizeable piece of land in a fast-growing region of the Rio Grande Valley. The property features level terrain, excellent road access, and flexible usage options. With utilities nearby and no HOA restrictions, you can build, farm, or simply enjoy wide-open space. Located just minutes from major retail centers and the

    Laura Diaz Glass Realty

    TBD S Colorado Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8 Mile 9 Rd N, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 10,010 Sq Ft
    • $217,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,067 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    8 Mile 9 Rd N, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /5

      Est $250,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3073 Ensenada N, Mercedes, TX 78570

      3073 Ensenada N, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $245,647 per Acre

    63 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    63 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $40,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    06 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $251,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    06 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /9

      Est $244,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Jay St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1514 Jay St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /9

    $109,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft

    846 Garza St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a well-established and quiet neighborhood in Mercedes. With 703sqft of living space, this home offers a clean, modern feel inside and out—perfect for a starter home, downsizing, or investment property. The home features fresh interior paint, fully tiled flooring throughout, updated kitchen cabinetry, and a spacious walk-in

    Ruben Solis Api Real Estate

    846 Garza St, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /16

    $217,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    405 Jessica St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,709

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Cantu Keller Williams Lrgv

    405 Jessica St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /16

      Est $222,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Jay St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1510 Jay St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,500

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $251,866 per Acre

    04 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    04 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /5

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3094 Buena Vista N, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 6,094 Sq Ft
    • $107,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Hardison Star Properties Real Estate

    3094 Buena Vista N, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Arden St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1514 Arden St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /10

    $108,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    3507 San Rafael Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Investment Property DONT MISS OUT. .70 Acres fixer upper home 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom, mature trees. lots of land if you'll like to build your dream home or a Ranchito. home needs work, Property is complete fenced, motivated seller.

    Christian Gonzalez Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    3507 San Rafael Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /17

    $59,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11848 Orange Grove, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,924

    Last Listing Agent Angel Gonzalez Stellar Equity Real Estate Llc

    11848 Orange Grove, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      5107 Berkshire St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      5107 Berkshire St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home