10,581

Homes in ZIP Code 78570

Section Image
  • /2

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4418 J A Garcia St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 6,899 Sq Ft
    • $220,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,000

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Hardison Star Properties Real Estate

    4418 J A Garcia St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /32

      Est $188,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Bruce St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1127 Bruce St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $245,647 per Acre

    69 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Seller Financing available with only $1,850 ($1,000 down payment + $850.00 closing costs) @ 15% interest for 15 years.

    Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    69 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /24

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    505 E Lorenzana St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,525

    Last Listing Agent David Tobar Trademark Real Estate Group

    505 E Lorenzana St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /12

      Est $149,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Catarina St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      810 Catarina St, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192 Days On Market

  • /3

    $314,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.7 Acres
    • $32,371 per Acre

    00 Fm 491, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Spacious 9.7-acre tract in a great location off FM 491 and Mile 4 North, just minutes from Expressway 83 and the city of Mercedes. Potential commercial use or build your dream home with plenty of space to enjoy.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    00 Fm 491, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1214 Industrial Dr, Progreso Lakes, TX 78596

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $80,665 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Cuevas Stx Real Estate Group

    1214 Industrial Dr, Progreso Lakes, TX 78596
    • /18

      Est $164,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      11019 Central Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11019 Central Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /3

    $906,000

    • Land
    • 30.2 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TBD S Gonzalez Rd, Progreso, TX 78579

    Great Highway frontage (281-Military Hwy), current use us row crop farmland.

    Jonathan Cohrs Cohrs Realty Group

    TBD S Gonzalez Rd, Progreso, TX 78579
  • /11

    $63,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1419 S Vermont Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,604

    Last Listing Agent Mireya Galvan GRT Realty

    1419 S Vermont Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /26

      Est $130,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 S Colorado Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      401 S Colorado Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /12

    $41,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $209,500 per Acre

    Lot 9 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Looking to build your dream home? Well this lot is now available in one of Mercedes's newest subdivision, Valley Ranch Estates Ph 2. Located just minutes North of Expressway 83 on Mile 1 E Rd and just a block from the Mercedes Premium Outlets. The building restrictions are a minimum of 1,000 living sqft, 1 car garage, sidewalks in front of home, tree and sod in front yard.

    Arasely Esquivel EXP Realty, LLC

    Lot 9 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /17

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    108 N Georgia Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,688

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Cantu Keller Williams Lrgv

    108 N Georgia Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /19

      Est $198,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Luis Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      908 Luis Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /15

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1103 Fresno Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath frame home in Weslaco, TX! This move-in-ready property was recently updated by the seller to prepare it for sale. The home features tile flooring in both bathrooms and showers, while the bedrooms, living, dining, and kitchen areas showcase durable laminate flooring for a clean, modern look. Enjoy year-round comfort with four mini-split A/C and heating units

    Karina Velazquez Re/Max Elite

    1103 Fresno Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /13

    $211,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    119 Jessica St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,153

    Last Listing Agent Albert Rodriguez TRINITY REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    119 Jessica St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /14

      Est $179,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Francis Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      333 Francis Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /4

    $6,000,000

    • Land
    • 54.5 Acres
    • $110,092 per Acre

    00 W Expressway 83, La Feria, TX 78570

    Introducing an exceptional development opportunity Four subdivided parcels totaling 54.5 acres off W Expressway 83 in La Feria, perfect for multifamily and commercial ventures.

    Eric Lede Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    00 W Expressway 83, La Feria, TX 78570
  • /6

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4614 Devon St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 21,840 Sq Ft
    • $129,637 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,624

    Last Listing Agent Blake Phillips Encore Fine Properties

    4614 Devon St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /20

      Est $112,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Palm Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      306 Palm Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /5

    $1,500,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 79.98 Acres
    • $18,755 per Acre

    000 N Fm 1425 Rd E, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Scenic farmland is perfect for development, 3.4 miles from the Mercedes Outlets. With approx 1,320 feet of frontage along FM 1425, It's also an excellent option to continue family traditions of farming or ranching of this 80-acre property. North Alamo Water is available at the frontage, and Magic Valley provides electric services. A sewer lift station is also conveniently located less than a

    Benjamin Garcia Keller Williams Realty RGV

    000 N Fm 1425 Rd E, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /8

    $99,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4811 Mile 1 2 E, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $99,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    4811 Mile 1 2 E, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /9

      Est $198,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 W 2nd St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1202 W 2nd St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /8

    $25,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • $335,121 per Acre

    1 R C Champion St, Progreso, TX 78596

    Does not get more affordable than this. Opportunity to own a lot in Progreso, Texas. The property measures 0.0746 acres (3,250 square feet) and offers a practical footprint ready for a new home or future use. Located in an established area and ready for your plans, this is a straightforward and affordable opportunity to secure land in Progreso.

    Darien Hernandez Kingsforth Realty

    1 R C Champion St, Progreso, TX 78596
  • /16

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1137 S Texas Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,825

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lee Hernandez Nexthome Rgv Realty

    1137 S Texas Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /23

      Est $105,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 S Colorado Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      221 S Colorado Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /13

    $149,999

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    14613 Santa Rita Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Builders special offering $5,000 toward buyers closing costs. Affordable new construction is here!! Enjoy an open floor plan, sleek finishes, and low maintenance living perfect for first time home buyers or those looking to downsize.

    Francheska Pinon Jade Real Estate Llc

    14613 Santa Rita Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /20

    $204,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1112 Altuve Dr, Edinburg, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emiliano Perez Alliance Real Estate Group

    1112 Altuve Dr, Edinburg, TX 78570
    • /28

      Est $157,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Garcia Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      609 Garcia Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /3

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 N Mile 1 2 E Unit 413109, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Excellent land in Mercedes, TX that currently has corn, grain, and cotton. Land is irrigated and is suitable for subdevelopment.

    Daniel Galvan Coldwell Banker Commercial Rio Grande Valley

    0 N Mile 1 2 E Unit 413109, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /20

    $163,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    124 N Colorado Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,899

    Last Listing Agent Ariadna Reyes Dominion Real Estate

    124 N Colorado Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /16

      Est $183,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 W 4th St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1028 W 4th St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market

  • /2

    $49,000

    $44K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,016 Sq Ft
    • $193,752 per Acre

    10817 Mile 2 1 2 E, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Seller Financing available with only $1,810 ($1,000 down payment & $810 closing costs) payment @ 15% interest for 15 years.

    Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    10817 Mile 2 1 2 E, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /16

    $243,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1706 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arasely Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    1706 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /5

      Est $133,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 S Vermont Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      616 S Vermont Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194 Days On Market

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 7,496 Sq Ft
    • $246,949 per Acre

    122 Addison Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    122 Addison Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /20

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1513 Karianna Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Mora Encore Fine Properties

    1513 Karianna Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /38

      Est $412,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Rio Rico Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      302 Rio Rico Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $245,647 per Acre

    66 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    66 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /5

    $47,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Lot 44 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 8,694 Sq Ft
    • $235,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Amador Winners Circle

    Lot 44 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home