277

Recently Sold Homes in 06451

Section Image
  • 105 Hidden Pines Cir, Meriden, CT 06451

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    105 Hidden Pines Cir, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calla Lord Tier 1 Real Estate

    105 Hidden Pines Cir, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 34 Village View Terrace Unit 34, Meriden, CT 06451

    $301,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    34 Village View Terrace Unit 34, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,613

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Wininger Real Broker CT, LLC

    34 Village View Terrace Unit 34, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 1001 Old Colony Rd Unit 1-2, Meriden, CT 06451

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1001 Old Colony Rd Unit 1-2, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,122

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pirruccio Carl Guild & Associates

    1001 Old Colony Rd Unit 1-2, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 22 Spice Hill Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    22 Spice Hill Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,303

    Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connor Mancino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    22 Spice Hill Dr, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 16 Winthrop St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16 Winthrop St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,711

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Anderson William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

    16 Winthrop St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 171 Foster St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    171 Foster St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,789

    Last Listing Agent Edward Ramirez Five Stars Realty

    171 Foster St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 100 Highland Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    100 Highland Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,802

    Last Listing Agent Kimone Vassell eXp Realty

    100 Highland Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 102 Columbus Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    102 Columbus Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,204

    Last Listing Agent Jane Huelsman eXp Realty

    102 Columbus Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 69 Bellevue St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    69 Bellevue St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,694

    Last Listing Agent Linda Conchado Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    69 Bellevue St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 7 Pettit Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7 Pettit Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,559

    Last Listing Agent Fred Thompson US Asset Realty

    7 Pettit Dr, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 31 Lynn Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $418,080

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    31 Lynn Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,325

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Holland KW Legacy Partners

    31 Lynn Dr, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 127 Lambert Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    127 Lambert Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,354

    Last Listing Agent David Tobin William Raveis Real Estate

    127 Lambert Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 163 Glen Hills Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    $251,010

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    163 Glen Hills Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,603

    Last Listing Agent Brian Barbosa Legacy Private Client Group

    163 Glen Hills Rd, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 33 W Main St Unit 18, Meriden, CT 06451

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    33 W Main St Unit 18, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Billie BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    33 W Main St Unit 18, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 39 Ames Ave Unit A, Meriden, CT 06451

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    39 Ames Ave Unit A, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicovia Barnaby-Anderson Elite Team Realty, LLC

    39 Ames Ave Unit A, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 115 Wilcox Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    115 Wilcox Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,192

    Last Listing Agent Terra Mennone Coldwell Banker Realty

    115 Wilcox Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 41 Park Place, Meriden, CT 06451

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    41 Park Place, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,884

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Burrus Roundtree Realty LLC

    41 Park Place, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 52 Forest Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    52 Forest Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,038

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tirado New England Realty Assoc LLC

    52 Forest Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 261 Reservoir Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    261 Reservoir Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,054

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Angell Angell Real Estate, LLC

    261 Reservoir Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 150 Douglas Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    150 Douglas Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,423

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Thuerling Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    150 Douglas Dr, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 81 Lakeview St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    81 Lakeview St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,922

    Last Listing Agent Anissa Paolillo Redfin Corporation

    81 Lakeview St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 11 Quarry Ln, Meriden, CT 06451

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    11 Quarry Ln, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,848

11 Quarry Ln, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 25 Suzy Ct, Meriden, CT 06451

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    25 Suzy Ct, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,720

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gaudet Lamacchia Realty

    25 Suzy Ct, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 86 Linsley Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $185,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    86 Linsley Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,991

    Last Listing Agent Mark Porriello RE/MAX Right Choice

    86 Linsley Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 44 Baker Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    44 Baker Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,748

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sasinouski KW Legacy Partners

    44 Baker Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 149 Corrigan Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $249,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    149 Corrigan Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,870

149 Corrigan Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 85 Eaton Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $283,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    85 Eaton Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,677

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wanat Rockoff Realty

    85 Eaton Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 31 Carter Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    31 Carter Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,263

    Last Listing Agent LeAndra Trotman William Raveis Real Estate

    31 Carter Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 31 Winthrop St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $430,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    31 Winthrop St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,250

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Velazquez JV Real Estate & Insurance Co.

    31 Winthrop St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 55 Corrigan Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    55 Corrigan Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,904

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Cisz Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    55 Corrigan Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 179 Winthrop Terrace, Meriden, CT 06451

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    179 Winthrop Terrace, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,055

    Last Listing Agent Peter Allam Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    179 Winthrop Terrace, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 497 Gracey Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    497 Gracey Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,393

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cepin eXp Realty

    497 Gracey Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 14 North St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14 North St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,175

    Last Listing Agent Danny Torres Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    14 North St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 51 Surrey Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    51 Surrey Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,856

    Last Listing Agent Tony Opalenik Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    51 Surrey Dr, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 325 Johnson Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    325 Johnson Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,628

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Sylvia Exceptional Real Estate LLC

    325 Johnson Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 58 Baldwin St, Meriden, CT 06451

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    58 Baldwin St, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,695

    Last Listing Agent Howard Payson RE/MAX Town & Country

    58 Baldwin St, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 1012 Old Colony Rd Unit LOT 81, Meriden, CT 06451

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1012 Old Colony Rd Unit LOT 81, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Doucette Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    1012 Old Colony Rd Unit LOT 81, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 133 Stevenson Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    $369,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    133 Stevenson Rd, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,693

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mele Houlihan Lawrence

    133 Stevenson Rd, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 210 Hicks Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    210 Hicks Ave, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,981

    Last Listing Agent Pam Savejs Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    210 Hicks Ave, Meriden, CT 06451
  • 11 Riverside Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    11 Riverside Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,876

    Last Listing Agent Evynne Graveline Better Living Realty, LLC

    11 Riverside Dr, Meriden, CT 06451

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home