28,417

Homes in ZIP Code 83642

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    2882 S Groom Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    Beautifully designed home with an open, functional layout in a prime Meridian location! The main level features a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace and built-in surround sound perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, ample cabinetry and counter space, plus a convenient trash compactor. A central vacuum

    Tara Heinz Keller Williams Realty Boise

    2882 S Groom Way, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /13

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Baraya Townhomes: Modern Townhomes for Rent in Meridian, ID

    247 S Fritts Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    This modern townhome in Meridian is ready for you to call home! Conveniently located in our Baraya Community off W. Franklin Road near Ten Mile, this 1,440 Sq Ft townhome is perfect for those who want to live, work, and play in Meridian.Step into an open layout on the first floor, featuring a modern kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, and black quartz

    247 S Fritts Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /49

    $1,089,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4140 E Goldstone Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,343

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Gammel Realty ONE Group Professionals

    4140 E Goldstone Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /50

      Est $819,079 Not Listed For Sale

      3903 E Renwick St, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3903 E Renwick St, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Conklin JPAR Live Local

  • /31

    $689,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft

    3501 S El Rio Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    Beautiful new custom 3 bed,3 bath plan w/ office. 3 Car insulated garage PLUS RV PARKING PAD on NORTH SIDE OF HOME. Captivated by extensive woodwork, LVP Flooring, custom stained cabinets, gas cook top, quartz countertops. Master suite features full tile shower & tub. Bonus has pocket door for privacy and an ensuite bath / possible 4th bedroom. Pocket Den. 95% eff. furnace- dual zone, gas

    Jeffery Herbert A.V. West

    3501 S El Rio Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /3

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Immaculate Townhouse w/2-Car Garage

    416 N Tessa Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Immaculate townhouse w/2-car garage nestled in a quiet community. The inviting living room has beautiful flooring throughout & plenty of natural light flowing in. The kitchen features an island w/breakfast bar, quartz counter-tops, & stainless-steel appliances. The spacious master suite offers dual vanity sinks, tiled shower, & large walk-in closet. Laundry room, private patio, & so much more!

    416 N Tessa Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /25

    $579,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4667 S Courvoisier Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,334

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dildine Boise Premier Real Estate

    4667 S Courvoisier Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /44

      Est $1,108,328 Not Listed For Sale

      2521 E Lachlan St, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2521 E Lachlan St, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monique Viele Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /30

    $624,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    1001 E Crescendo St, Meridian, ID 83642

    he Pikewood combines functionality with contemporary design in this single-level home. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly, making it ideal for entertaining. A second-level bonus room offers flexibility for a home office, playroom, or media space. Elegant tray ceilings in the entryway, living room, and primary suite enhance the home’s sense of

    Brighton Homes Builder
    1001 E Crescendo St, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Shallow Creek I

    100 S Locust Grove Rd Unit 104, Meridian, ID 83642

    100 S Locust Grove Rd Unit 104, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /29

    $209,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3845 S Carbondale St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,309

    Last Listing Agent Sean Stimpson Assist2Sell Buyers and Sellers

    3845 S Carbondale St, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /46

      Est $576,200 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 E Andes Dr, Kuna, ID 83634

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1110 E Andes Dr, Kuna, ID 83634

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kat Gray Equity Northwest Real Estate

  • /38

    $674,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    6073 S Apex Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    This is your chance to own one of Alturas Homes’ 2026 Great Homes Tour models! The Hayden is a single-level home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. With an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, plus a dedicated office and low-maintenance yard, this home combines comfort and convenience. Enjoy a

    Jake DeMeerleer Boise Premier Real Estate

    6073 S Apex Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /7

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6688 S Allegiance Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Modern Meridian Home Near Freeway Access, Parks & Community Pool *Updated photos and tour availability coming the week of June 8th*Welcome to 6688 S Allegiance Ave, a beautifully maintained newer home located in the desirable Memory Ranch community in Meridian. Built in 2020, this modern home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and convenience in one of the

    6688 S Allegiance Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /24

    $414,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2160 E Deep Purple Ln, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tedi Serge The Agency Boise

    2160 E Deep Purple Ln, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /31

      Est $765,569 Not Listed For Sale

      3229 E Plympton Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3229 E Plympton Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Halcomb Homes of Idaho

  • /2

    $640,395 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft

    1054 W Hammer Falls Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    Presold "The Bramley" A welcoming foyer leads to a large great room with 10 foot ceilings and stunning views of the expansive covered patio. A well-equipped kitchen with island has direct access to the casual dining area that opens to the covered patio, perfect for indoor-outdoor entertaining. Located off the foyer are three bedrooms, two with a shared bath and another full bath. Completing the

    Trevor McIntosh Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    1054 W Hammer Falls Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /26

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1805 E Overland Rd Unit 12, Meridian, ID 83642

    Two bed, one bath unit in the highly desirable Sagecrest Apartment Community! Minutes from I-84, Top Golf, shopping and dining. Spend your summer days relaxing by the pool and evenings in the onsite gym. Large walk out balcony (with storage closet) located off the dining nook. Washer and dryer hookups included. Resident responsible for gas and electric, additional $45.00 per month for water,

    1805 E Overland Rd Unit 12, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /50

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3401 S Murlo Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,111

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Blackburn Silvercreek Realty Group

    3401 S Murlo Way, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /48

      Est $848,398 Not Listed For Sale

      4290 E Goldstone Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4290 E Goldstone Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Wolfe Silvercreek Realty Group

  • 6634 S Zenith Ave Unit 36466008, Meridian, ID 83642

    $624,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    Pikewood Plan at Pinnacle, Meridian, ID 83642

    The Pikewood combines functionality with contemporary design in this single-level home. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly, making it ideal for entertaining. A second-level bonus room offers flexibility for a home office, playroom, or media space. Elegant tray ceilings in the entryway, living room, and primary suite enhance the home’s sense of

    Brighton Homes Builder
    6634 S Zenith Ave Unit 36466008, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /19

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful and spacious 3 bed 2 bath home in Meridian just off Ten Mile and W Pine Ave

    2592 W Carlton St, Meridian, ID 83642

    Welcome to this charming single level home located on Sheryl Drive in the highly desirable Haven Cove community in Meridian just off Ten Mile and W. Pine Ave. This well-designed home offers comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living.3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a finished 3-car garage. The open kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining,

    2592 W Carlton St, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /31

    $627,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1698 E Spire St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,855

    Last Listing Agent Jess Gupton Boise Premier Real Estate

    1698 E Spire St, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /32

      Est $442,829 Not Listed For Sale

      3230 E Girdner Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3230 E Girdner Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kara Christian Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /14

    $412,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    4288 W Topeka St, Meridian, ID 83642

    Hollis model | Blackrock Homes ~~ DO NOT GPS, please use our directions! Newkirk, Meridian’s newest community. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features upscale finishes, designer interiors & generous storage. Unique Sound Dampening construction at the shared wall. Fully-fenced yard w/ a private patio & a turf area (dog run). Ideally located along the Ten Mile corridor and built with the

    Will & Angie Dilmore Amherst Madison

    4288 W Topeka St, Meridian, ID 83642
  • 804 W Oak Springs Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    $834,880 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    804 W Oak Springs Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Tresidio Homes Oakwood - Estates

    804 W Oak Springs Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /27

      Est $618,374 Not Listed For Sale

      4069 W La Grange Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4069 W La Grange Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toby Basner Homes of Idaho

  • /36

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1574 N Wintertree Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-level townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort, style and low-maintenance living. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright open layout with newer designer LVP flooring and paint throughout, creating a warm and modern feel. Newer HVAC, water heater, disposal and appliances. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat complete with a large

    Zach Lopez Realty ONE Group Professionals

    1574 N Wintertree Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /33

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1307 N Webb Way Unit Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dildine Boise Premier Real Estate

    1307 N Webb Way Unit Way, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /20

      Est $171,151 Not Listed For Sale

      700 E Fairview Ave Unit 68, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      700 E Fairview Ave Unit 68, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 385 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Evans Home 2 Home

  • /29

    $664,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    6172 S Corsican Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    "The Admiral RV" is a stunning two-story residence offering 2,400 sq ft of luxurious living space. This home features 5 spacious bedrooms upstairs and a versatile office conveniently located on the main floor, ideal for a workspace, sitting room or play room. The open-concept is bathed in natural light from the expansive windows and double sliding glass doors, highlighting a layout that

    Katie Wakeley Homes of Idaho

    6172 S Corsican Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /30

    $519,990 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    533 W Norwich St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin McGaughy Homes of Idaho

    533 W Norwich St, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /37

      Est $516,234 Not Listed For Sale

      2057 E Melwood St, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2057 E Melwood St, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Pethtel FLX Real Estate, LLC

  • /38

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    4163 E Fratello St, Meridian, ID 83642

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, built in 2020, which offers 1,982 square feet of modern living space in the south of Meridian. Featuring a functional single-story layout, this home includes 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with contemporary finishes and energy-efficient systems. Enjoy a cozy atmosphere with an included fireplace and a primary suite designed for relaxation.

    Christopher Flexhaug Relocate 208

    4163 E Fratello St, Meridian, ID 83642
  • /25

    $819,880 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    779 Buroak Dr, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Tresidio Homes Oakwood - Estates

    779 Buroak Dr, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /50

      Est $830,228 Not Listed For Sale

      4306 E Divide Pass St, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4306 E Divide Pass St, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Renteria Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /32

    $624,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    3588 S Taradale Ave, Boise, ID 83709

    Tucked away on a quiet street, this like-new 2022-built home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 baths across 2,588 sq ft. Inside, enjoy soaring 9-ft ceilings, abundant natural light from large windows, and a functional floor plan with main-level living and an upstairs bonus room perfect for media or home office. Enjoy the east-facing shaded backyard ideal for summer relaxation. Equipped with a deep, tandem

    Troy Perry Keller Williams Realty Boise

    3588 S Taradale Ave, Boise, ID 83709
  • /24

    $522,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3672 W Dover St, Meridian, ID 83642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    3672 W Dover St, Meridian, ID 83642
    • /29

      Est $582,863 Not Listed For Sale

      4116 W La Grange Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4116 W La Grange Ct, Meridian, ID 83642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Stacey Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /39

    $619,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    983 E Crescendo St, Meridian, ID 83642

    Welcome to the Pine Valley, a thoughtfully designed single-level home with an open-concept layout that connects the kitchen, dining, and family room, creating a warm and inviting space. A versatile flex room allows for customization as a home office, workout room, or play area. Elegant tray ceilings in the entryway and primary suite add a touch of sophistication, while the spacious pantry with a

    Brighton Homes Builder
    983 E Crescendo St, Meridian, ID 83642

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home