3,347

Recently Sold Mesa County CO Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $240,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    961 Lakeside Dr Unit 305, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,860

    Last Listing Agent ANA NORIEGA REAL BROKER, LLC DBA REAL

    961 Lakeside Dr Unit 305, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /40

    $515,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    642 Bradford Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,809

    Last Listing Agent David Kimbrough THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    642 Bradford Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /26

    $510,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1228 Periwinkle Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,765

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Siler UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES

    1228 Periwinkle Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /30

    $398,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    577 S Asbury Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,223

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Dinnel KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    577 S Asbury Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /17

    $465,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3488 F 3 4 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $97,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Boe Bray Real Estate

    3488 F 3 4 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /41

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    380 Granite Falls Way, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,424

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Johnson RED COMPASS REALTY

    380 Granite Falls Way, Grand Junction, CO 81507
  • /42

    $750,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2545 Aspen Stand Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kuta RE/MAX 4000, INC

    2545 Aspen Stand Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $393,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2860 Basil Place, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,906

    Last Listing Agent Anne Connolly RE/MAX 4000, INC

    2860 Basil Place, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /26

    $620,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    531 Heron Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,473

531 Heron Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507
  • /42

    $525,800 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    194 Sego Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,709

    Last Listing Agent Grace Varley RE/MAX 4000, INC

    194 Sego Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /23

    $52,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3781 Granada Dr Unit 4, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA ROLBIECKI THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    3781 Granada Dr Unit 4, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /6

    $180,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    TBD S 9 8 10 Rd, Glade Park, CO 81523

    • Land
    • 41.55 Acres
    • $4,332 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mabree McClung REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

    TBD S 9 8 10 Rd, Glade Park, CO 81523
  • /42

    $315,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    570 1/2 Villa St Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,739

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH SILZELL RE/MAX 4000, INC

    570 1/2 Villa St Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /36

    $546,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    3747 G Rd, Palisade, CO 81526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,424

    Last Listing Agent Karina Parenteau HUMMEL REAL ESTATE

    3747 G Rd, Palisade, CO 81526
  • /3

    $299,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    738 23 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,767

    Last Listing Agent AMY ASHCRAFT COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    738 23 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /2

    $659,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    196 Sego Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $662,473

    Last Listing Agent Tonie Scarlett HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC

    196 Sego Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /42

    $644,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1315 Monument Ct, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,614

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Griffin CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    1315 Monument Ct, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /29

    $910,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    51804 Ke Rd, Mesa, CO 81643

    • Land
    • 105 Acres
    • $8,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lewis Colorado Land Home & Ranch

    51804 Ke Rd, Mesa, CO 81643
  • /34

    $477,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2561 Corral Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,873

    Last Listing Agent Karen SADLER THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    2561 Corral Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /12

    $280,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    253 Lauralee Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,219

    Last Listing Agent Mark Towner RE/MAX RISE UP

    253 Lauralee Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /5

    $799,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    830 Ambrosia Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,235

    Last Listing Agent Derek Irick BRAY REAL ESTATE

    830 Ambrosia Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    264 Hollyberry Way, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,302

    Last Listing Agent SUZIE REEL COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    264 Hollyberry Way, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $480,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2749 1/2 Cheyenne Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,913

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rubalcaba COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    2749 1/2 Cheyenne Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    692 Sperber Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $435,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,234

    Last Listing Agent NORMA WEST RE/MAX 4000, INC

    692 Sperber Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /18

    $495,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2949 Jon Hall Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,091

    Last Listing Agent KILEY THOMPSON RE/MAX RISE UP

    2949 Jon Hall Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    365 W Ridges Blvd Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,163

    Last Listing Agent Jen Pedersen COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    365 W Ridges Blvd Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81507
  • /25

    $405,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    411 Cedar Glen Way, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,105

    Last Listing Agent Kari Oxford REAL ESTATE WEST

    411 Cedar Glen Way, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /42

    $538,700 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2734 Radiant Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,316

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Gechter BOA SALES GROUP

    2734 Radiant Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3246 1/2 Lands End Ave, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,767

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Ramos RE/MAX 4000, INC

    3246 1/2 Lands End Ave, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /42

    $451,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2924 1/2 Wagon Way, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,310

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Roberts CHRISTIAN BROTHERS REALTY

    2924 1/2 Wagon Way, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /41

    $396,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3149 Caged Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,859

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Harris REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

    3149 Caged Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /2

    $234,037 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4615 Highway 50, Whitewater, CO 81527

    • Land
    • 115.58 Acres
    • $2,025 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,740

    Last Listing Agent Dave Woodward Real Colorado Properties

    4615 Highway 50, Whitewater, CO 81527
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    709 Glen Ct Unit 30, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,230

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Parentice RE/MAX 4000, INC

    709 Glen Ct Unit 30, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /11

    $350,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    1257 Hermosa Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,025

    Last Listing Agent Edna Davis REAL ESTATE WEST

    1257 Hermosa Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /20

    $95,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    TBD Area 28, Mesa, CO 81643

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Piland Real Colorado Properties

    TBD Area 28, Mesa, CO 81643
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2137 Moon River Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,857

2137 Moon River Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3189 Kennedy Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,466

    Last Listing Agent AMY SWAIN RE/MAX 4000, INC

    3189 Kennedy Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /42

    $463,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    662 Darcy Jo Ln, Fruita, CO 81521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,796

    Last Listing Agent Reece Stanley THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    662 Darcy Jo Ln, Fruita, CO 81521
  • /40

    $135,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    306 Bella Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $540,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 547 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,096

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kramer RE/MAX 4000, INC

    306 Bella Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507
  • /2

    $102,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    630 Dark Sky Way, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $569,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hill BRAY REAL ESTATE

    630 Dark Sky Way, Grand Junction, CO 81504

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home