17,714

Homes in ZIP Code 75149

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $178,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    221 Caraway Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Fantastic opportunity for investors or homeowners! This property is being sold AS IS for cash only (no blind offers). Bring your vision and creativity to transform this diamond in the rough into a true gem! Home features 4 Bedrooms and 2 bathrooms conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major highways, including I-635, I-30, I-20, US Highway 80, and the George Bush Turnpike. Just 15

    Agent Photo

    Sergio Bazan

    RE/MAX New Horizon

    (945) 245-2368

    221 Caraway Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /8

    Starting at $1,226 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    700 Gross Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Welcome home to Magnolia at Mesquite Creek apartments in Mesquite, TX. We are an affordable community supplying the ingredients for the comfortable lifestyle you seek. You will find great restaurants, fabulous shopping, and fun entertainment destinations just minutes away. If convenience and location are important factors in your search for the right community, you've come to the right place.

    Magnolia at Mesquite Creek

    (469) 672-9492

    700 Gross Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /24

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2005 Amarillo Place, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,307

    Last Listing Agent Ivie Williams The Vibe Brokerage, LLC

    2005 Amarillo Place, Mesquite, TX 75149
    • /32

      Est $269,923 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Starling Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      312 Starling Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Quang Bui eXp Realty LLC

  • /18

    $288,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    324 Conger Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Welcome home to this beautiful brick home that is ready for its next owner! The open and inviting layout showcases vaulted beamed ceilings, a charming brick fireplace, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and plenty of natural light that fills the home with warmth. The galley kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, upgraded fixtures, and generous cabinet space, along with a

    Agent Photo

    Sergio Bazan

    RE/MAX New Horizon

    (469) 895-2618

    324 Conger Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /20

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1715 Crestridge Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Property Id: 2465684Welcome to Your Perfect Group Retreat - Just 15 Minutes from Downtown Dallas!Room 4 Rent available in Mesquite, Texas offers everything you need for comfort, convenience, and connection. Located just 15 minutes from Downtown Dallas, this beautiful two-story home provides easy access to city life while offering a peaceful, private escape in a quiet

    (213) 464-1742

    1715 Crestridge Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /26

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2016 Monticello Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,488

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Mercado Perez Compass RE Texas , LLC

    2016 Monticello Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
    • /27

      Est $186,702 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Denmark Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      717 Denmark Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katrice Peters Rendon Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $128,819 per Acre

    1707 Mesquite Valley Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Welcome to 1707 Mesquite Valley Road in Mesquite, Texas, where endless possibilities await. This expansive parcel of land is a true blank canvas, ready for you to bring your dream home to life. Whether you envision a custom-built residence, a private retreat, or a hobby farm, this property offers the space and flexibility to create exactly what you’ve been looking for. Ideally located, you’ll

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Vargas

    Keller Williams Central

    (469) 557-4824

    1707 Mesquite Valley Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /20

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2005 Mt Pleasant Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by May 12th to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home for rent in Mesquite featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with an oven range and large refrigerator with storage for daily meal

    (469) 599-4336

    2005 Mt Pleasant Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /27

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2229 Fort Bliss St, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,294

    Last Listing Agent DeeDee Grider Keller Williams Realty

    2229 Fort Bliss St, Mesquite, TX 75149
    • /30

      Est $258,804 Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Brenda Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2618 Brenda Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dora Hernandez NextHome Integrity Group

  • /10

    $820,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $205,000 per Acre

    915 N Peachtree Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Rare development opportunity - 6 oversized lots with subdivision potential for increased density. Desireable zoning and superb walkability to retail, dining and entertainment corridors. Minutes to interstate 635 and under 20 minutes to Downtown Dallas. Ideal for urban infill housing, build-to rent or future multifamily conversion. Scarce supply in the micro-market - strong upside as the area

    Agent Photo

    Alicia Trevino

    Realty of America, LLC

    (469) 523-5812

    915 N Peachtree Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /4

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1128 Lakeview Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Property Id: 2503453Totally remolded home 6 yrs ago. Spray foam insulation in walls and attic to lower electrical costs.

    (945) 307-0582

    1128 Lakeview Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /30

    $358,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1308 Lorraine Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,423

    Last Listing Agent Janeth Vega Monument Realty

    1308 Lorraine Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
    • /17

      Est $191,887 Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Richard St, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1413 Richard St, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Castro Monument Realty

  • /16

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $230,415 per Acre

    445 State Highway 352, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Excellent location, ripe for development, at the corner of Kearney and Collins aka SH-352 on the Sunnyvale-Mesquite boundary. Zoned residential and located adjacent to retail on the Kearney side and industrial on the SH-352 side. Value is in the land. 900 SF 2-1 house built 1970, barn and garage could be rehabbed to continue as residential now and hold for investment or demo buildings to rezone

    Agent Photo

    Mica Pryor

    Sarah Boyd & Co

    (469) 312-2076

    445 State Highway 352, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /15

    $1,989 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    711 Darnel Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,370 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (214) 919-3372

    711 Darnel Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /21

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1040 Old Barn Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,622

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Escobar Call It Closed Realty

    1040 Old Barn Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
    • /12

      Est $246,958 Not Listed For Sale

      2429 Lindale Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2429 Lindale Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angelina Espinoza RealtyUrWay

  • /31

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    1312 Highland St, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Mesquite! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom property is move-in ready and perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a bright and inviting layout with modern updates throughout, including new windows in the entire home—except for the kitchen window.Step outside to a spacious backyard—ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Please

    Agent Photo

    Gina Eaker

    Lugary, LLC

    (945) 319-9370

    1312 Highland St, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /20

    $14,670

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1248 Wildflower Ln Unit SI ID1019554P, Mesquite, TX 75149

    The advertised rate of $14,670/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 26, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (469) 437-8296

    1248 Wildflower Ln Unit SI ID1019554P, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /31

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    522 Freeman St, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,108

    Last Listing Agent Dan Willems RE/MAX DFW Associates

    522 Freeman St, Mesquite, TX 75149
    • /16

      Est $280,422 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Running Brook Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      308 Running Brook Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Tapia G.R. REALTORS & Associates

  • /25

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    2212 Lasso Ct, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse located in the heart of Mesquite, TX. This charming home offers approximately 1,422 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both convenience and functionality. The spacious layout includes a bright living area, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a dining area perfect for everyday living or entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Anila Kabeer

    Ready Real Estate LLC

    (469) 291-0792

    2212 Lasso Ct, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /16

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    434 Wellington Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Property Id: 2444354Welcome to your dream home at 434 Wellington Dr in Mesquite, TX! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home is perfect for you and your furry friends. With amenities like a refrigerator, oven, garbage disposal, and dishwasher, this home is a must-see. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to live in luxury for only $2500 a month. Book your viewing

    (469) 452-7970

    434 Wellington Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /8

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2032 Dove Creek Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,061

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pryor Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    2032 Dove Creek Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
    • /25

      Est $231,959 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Tierra Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1106 Tierra Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larissa Standiford Central Metro Realty

  • /25

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    1443 Windmill Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE AT 3.25%!!! Welcome to 1443 Windmill Ln in Mesquite, where smart upgrades and everyday comfort come together in one move-in-ready home. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the vaulted ceilings and natural light that make the main living space feel open, bright, and inviting; the kind of space buyers immediately picture themselves living in. The layout flows effortlessly

    Agent Photo

    Riann Emch

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    (469) 277-9218

    1443 Windmill Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /20

    $13,561

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    904 Tiffany Ln Unit SI ID1019527P, Mesquite, TX 75149

    The advertised rate of $13,562/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 24, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (469) 689-7866

    904 Tiffany Ln Unit SI ID1019527P, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /27

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1747 Lucille Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,250

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Green Alicia Green

    1747 Lucille Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
    • /32

      Est $292,938 Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Poplar Place, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1620 Poplar Place, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luis Escobedo Ultima Real Estate

  • /36

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    1904 Wrangler Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149

    JUST LISTED! ONE OWNER! BEAUTIFUL THREE-YEAR-OLD SINGLE STORY GEHAN HOME ON A CORNER LOT. THIS CLOVER FLOOR PLAN BOAST 2 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS. UPON ENTRANCE, THIS SMART HOME FLOOR PLAN WITH ELEGANT DESIGN FEATURES BRING YOU INTO THE HEART OF THE HOME. THE KITCHEN FEATURES AN ISLAND WITH DOUBLE SINKS THAT OVERLOOKS THE DINING ROOM AND BACKYARD! YOU'LL NOTICE THE UPGRADES KITCHEN COUNTER TOPS

    Agent Photo

    Bob Smith

    Smith & Associates Realty

    (469) 523-5911

    1904 Wrangler Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /2

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2641 Bluebird Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on May 18, 2026. You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home for rent in Mesquite featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with an oven

    (214) 972-0488

    2641 Bluebird Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /24

    $249,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    400 Seminary Ridge, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,604

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Trevino Realty of America, LLC

    400 Seminary Ridge, Mesquite, TX 75149
    • /25

      Est $280,916 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Majors Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1308 Majors Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wilson

  • /28

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    1240 Tosch Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Great bones and tons of potential in this one-story ranch style home nestled in and established neighborhood in Mesquite. Featuring three bedrooms, two spacious living areas, this home showcases solid oak floors throughout and a remodeled kitchen ready for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms are in need of updates so bring your ideas and make this your own.Step outside to enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 746-1227

    1240 Tosch Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /18

    $2,019 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1424 Savannah St, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,462 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (682) 452-7172

    1424 Savannah St, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /25

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    217 Caraway Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,053

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Harris-Hernandez The Sears Group

    217 Caraway Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
    • /15

      Est $245,721 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Gettysburg St, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      518 Gettysburg St, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grace Braswell Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home