3,466

Recently Sold Metairie, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    600 Kent Ave, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Grass The Agency of M. Grass Group, LLC

    600 Kent Ave, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /12

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4200 Academy Dr, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE SCHUBERT-BRADY Barden Realty, LLC

    4200 Academy Dr, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /29

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    7032 Glenn St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pfister XLV Realty LLC

    7032 Glenn St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /17

    $409,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4409 Fairfield St, Metairie, LA 70006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Pacaccio RE/MAX Affiliates

    4409 Fairfield St, Metairie, LA 70006
  • /19

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1114 Highland Ave, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Cheramie Generations Realty Group, LLC

    1114 Highland Ave, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /20

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    237 Carnation Ave, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gibson Realty Executives SELA

    237 Carnation Ave, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /2

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2705 Metairie Heights Ave, Metairie, LA 70002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,611

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hamrick Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    2705 Metairie Heights Ave, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /23

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4313 Lenora St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Helwig RE/MAX Living

    4313 Lenora St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /15

    $257,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2601 Metairie Lawn Dr Unit 119, Metairie, LA 70002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Michel Homesmart Realty South

    2601 Metairie Lawn Dr Unit 119, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /27

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3737 Bauvais St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun McCarthy McCarthy Group REALTORS

    3737 Bauvais St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /15

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    201 Canal St Unit G, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRECK ROBINSON REVE, REALTORS

    201 Canal St Unit G, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /32

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1108 Focis St, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Leard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    1108 Focis St, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /21

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5020 Elmwood Pkwy, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randie Leggio Compass Metro

    5020 Elmwood Pkwy, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /15

    $354,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3514 Bore St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dickerson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    3514 Bore St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /5

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3765 Cypress St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,190,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun McCarthy McCarthy Group REALTORS

    3765 Cypress St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /20

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    812 Martin Behrman Ave Unit O, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kel Kopecki NOLA Property Managers & Sales

    812 Martin Behrman Ave Unit O, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /22

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    22 Nouveau Ln E, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Matherne J. Louis Matherne & Associates

    22 Nouveau Ln E, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /11

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2508 Caswell Ln, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Nguyen ARMSTRONG REALTY

    2508 Caswell Ln, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /32

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    14 Hunter Place, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Dubuisson Compass Mandeville

    14 Hunter Place, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /23

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5009 Jeannette Dr, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Gifford Homesmart Realty South

    5009 Jeannette Dr, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /20

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1720 N Bengal Rd, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,462

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hernandez NOLA Living Realty

    1720 N Bengal Rd, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /29

    $377,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6612 Wilty St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com, Inc

    6612 Wilty St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /32

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1401 Seminole Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Breithaupt Snap Realty

    1401 Seminole Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /18

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    431 Nursery Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Liberto Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    431 Nursery Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /51

    $1,390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1307 Sylvia Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Picolo Ramos Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    1307 Sylvia Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /42

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    800 Ridgelake Dr, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Varisco Prieur Properties, LLC

    800 Ridgelake Dr, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /14

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4620 Garden St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TODD BABIN Babin Realty, LLC

    4620 Garden St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /21

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1109 Andrews Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET PICOU Compass Uptown-Maple St

    1109 Andrews Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /30

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2104 Mississippi Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taly Noronha NOLA Living Realty

    2104 Mississippi Ave, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /29

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    644 Brockenbraugh Ct, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,618

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN CRAIN Crescent Sotheby's International

    644 Brockenbraugh Ct, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /25

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4912 Ithaca St, Metairie, LA 70006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BLAKE QUINLIVAN NOLA Living Realty

    4912 Ithaca St, Metairie, LA 70006
  • /21

    $98,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2201 Houma Blvd Unit 303, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KELLY SERIO Crescent Sotheby's International

    2201 Houma Blvd Unit 303, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /18

    $317,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3513 James Dr, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent IMAGE HASSELBECK Community RealEstate LLC

    3513 James Dr, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /47

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4536 Saint Mary St, Metairie, LA 70006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAREN BRADFORD Homesmart Realty South

    4536 Saint Mary St, Metairie, LA 70006
  • /20

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    758 Rosa Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    758 Rosa Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /26

    $648,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    207 Codifer Blvd, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Stewart Compass Metro

    207 Codifer Blvd, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /33

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    420 Jade Ave, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT CUTRERA Watermark Realty, LLC

    420 Jade Ave, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /14

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2200 Houma Blvd, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN EHLINGER Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    2200 Houma Blvd, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /16

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3821 Derbigny St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bulot ERA Top Agent Realty

    3821 Derbigny St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /13

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6116 Amhurst St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Silvers Galiano Realty

    6116 Amhurst St, Metairie, LA 70003

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home