3,466

Recently Sold Metairie, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $277,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2812 Danny Park, Metairie, LA 70002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Walker KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    2812 Danny Park, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /18

    $239,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5705 Lafreniere St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMY VEGA Mirambell Realty

    5705 Lafreniere St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /25

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    837 Old Metairie Dr, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Varisco Prieur Properties, LLC

    837 Old Metairie Dr, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /26

    $394,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    927 Rosa Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

    927 Rosa Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /26

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    184 Metairie Ct, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,312

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Martin Prieur Properties, LLC

    184 Metairie Ct, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /19

    $307,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5717 Flagler St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JODIE LEBOUTILLIER Mirambell Realty

    5717 Flagler St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /23

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1213 Massachusetts Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Russo Key Real Estate of LA LLC

    1213 Massachusetts Ave, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /2

    $509,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1741 Vegas Dr, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katheryn Best TAG Realty LLC

    1741 Vegas Dr, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /57

    $1,849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    210 Stella St, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laine Harper Grady Harper, Inc.

    210 Stella St, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /25

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2232 N Starrett Rd, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Schommer New Orleans Property Shoppe Inc.

    2232 N Starrett Rd, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /10

    $116,100 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6409 Glendale St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    6409 Glendale St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /24

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2905 Belmont Place, Metairie, LA 70002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nesser Compass Uptown

    2905 Belmont Place, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /41

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    502 Hector Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun McCarthy McCarthy Group REALTORS

    502 Hector Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /27

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3416 N Labarre Rd, Metairie, LA 70002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,436

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Schmitt Homesmart Realty South

    3416 N Labarre Rd, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /29

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1309 Butternut Ave, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rousse Realty One Group Immobilia

    1309 Butternut Ave, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /18

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4713 Laplace St, Metairie, LA 70006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dominach Mirambell Realty

    4713 Laplace St, Metairie, LA 70006
  • /40

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8 Tara Place, Metairie, LA 70002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cannizzaro Cannizzaro Realty, Appraisals & Sales, LLC

    8 Tara Place, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /35

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2008 Taft Park, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

    2008 Taft Park, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /27

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5041 Burke Dr, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BLAKE QUINLIVAN NOLA Living Realty

    5041 Burke Dr, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /28

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4313 Newton St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Breaux LPT Realty, LLC.

    4313 Newton St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /18

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1301 Chickasaw Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dunn

    1301 Chickasaw Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /29

    $840,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    139 Lake Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Milling Compass Uptown

    139 Lake Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /19

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3830 Roman St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

    3830 Roman St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /10

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    7101 Ithaca St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Brown Hospitality Realty

    7101 Ithaca St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /22

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1401 Lake Ave Unit B-1, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRITTNI LABRUZZO NOLA Living Realty

    1401 Lake Ave Unit B-1, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /18

    $278,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4821 Trenton St, Metairie, LA 70006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lacoste Keller Williams Realty Services

    4821 Trenton St, Metairie, LA 70006
  • /18

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1517 Frankel Ave, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,167

    Last Listing Agent KASI CHAMPAGNE eXp Realty, LLC

    1517 Frankel Ave, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /29

    $849,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1409 Homestead Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarred Tolar Century 21 J. Carter & Company

    1409 Homestead Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /19

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6101 Marcie St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

6101 Marcie St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /10

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    312 Waldo St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hernandez NOLA Living Realty

    312 Waldo St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /24

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    506 Papworth Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOEY WALKER REVE, REALTORS

    506 Papworth Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /12

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4501 Shaw St, Metairie, LA 70001

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kady Tassin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    4501 Shaw St, Metairie, LA 70001
  • /21

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    517 Colony Place, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EVA BERTUCCI Homesmart Realty South

    517 Colony Place, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /15

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8725 25th St, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Clark XLV Realty LLC

    8725 25th St, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /5

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2909 Ridgeway Dr, Metairie, LA 70002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,488

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Ladreyt Watermark Realty, LLC

    2909 Ridgeway Dr, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /25

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1800 Frankel Ave, Metairie, LA 70003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickye Vasser Homesmart Realty South

    1800 Frankel Ave, Metairie, LA 70003
  • /27

    $1,225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    233 W William David Pkwy, Metairie, LA 70005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Siobhan Michel RE/MAX Affiliates

    233 W William David Pkwy, Metairie, LA 70005
  • /6

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4009 Jasper St, Metairie, LA 70002

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $1,277,584 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent IMAGE HASSELBECK Community RealEstate LLC

    4009 Jasper St, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /40

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4012 Berot St, Metairie, LA 70002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Ross Ross Realty, LLC

    4012 Berot St, Metairie, LA 70002
  • /34

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    719 N Turnbull Dr, Metairie, LA 70001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,000

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ferrante Crane Realtors

    719 N Turnbull Dr, Metairie, LA 70001

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home