17,991

Properties in ZIP Code 01844

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $679,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Greenhalge St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      37 Greenhalge St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Early Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    • /42

      Est $589,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Ford St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      66 Ford St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Bergeron RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $579,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Russell St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      43 Russell St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Bergeron RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $504,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Russell St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4 Russell St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

• /39

      Est $465,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Greenhalge St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      83 Greenhalge St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Silver Key Homes Silver Key Homes Realty

    • /18

      Est $530,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Ames St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      63 Ames St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Merchant Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /36

      Est $494,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Ames St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      80 Ames St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Annaloro The Carroll Team

    • /34

      Est $612,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Derry Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      10 Derry Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Zingales Team Zingales Realty, LLC

    • /42

      Est $573,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Derry Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3 Derry Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reynaldo Rodriguez Realty ONE Group Nest

    • /21

      Est $552,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Merrimack St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      182 Merrimack St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Coury Proactive Realty

    • /38

      Est $854,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Booth Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      31 Booth Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hoeg RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $559,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Booth Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      14 Booth Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /16

      Est $562,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Booth Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8 Booth Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Giguere Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    • /23

      Est $530,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Booth Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4 Booth Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $479/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kannan Four Seasons Realty Group Corp.

    • /22

      Est $339,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Merrimack St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      178 Merrimack St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    • /21

      Est $315,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Merrimack St Unit 47, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      395 Merrimack St Unit 47, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    • /20

      Est $280,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Merrimack St Unit 43, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      395 Merrimack St Unit 43, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Klosowski Heather Klosowski Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $359,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Merrimack St Unit 34, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      395 Merrimack St Unit 34, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Flores eXp Realty

    • /11

      Est $281,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Merrimack St Unit 17, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      375 Merrimack St Unit 17, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Doto Connie Doto Realty Group

    • /32

      Est $633,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Elmore St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      35 Elmore St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Giordano The Guselli Agency, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $496,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Campbell St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      29 Campbell St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $421/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Koontz-Daher Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies

    • /24

      Est $616,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Russell Farm Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      37 Russell Farm Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Property Shop Group Compass

    • /24

      Est $633,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Russell Farm Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      24 Russell Farm Dr, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Borrelli Connie Doto Realty Group

    • /31

      Est $664,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Firenze St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1 Firenze St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    • /30

      Est $671,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Palermo St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      36 Palermo St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,100
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Fahey Realty One Group Nest

    • /7

      Est $708,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Merrimack St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      400 Merrimack St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kearns-Nardone Kearns Nardone Realty LLC

    • /7

      Est $541,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Palermo St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      40 Palermo St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Bergeron RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $687,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Guilford Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4 Guilford Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Eacrett DiPietro Group Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $521,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 James Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      19 James Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raul Ortega Realty ONE Group Nest

    • /35

      Est $653,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Chadwick St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17 Chadwick St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Boccelli Century 21 North East

    • /40

      Est $650,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Merrimack St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5 Merrimack St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,500
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justine D'Amour eXp Realty

    • /34

      Est $560,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Alvin St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      29 Alvin St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Pinto

    • /34

      Est $388,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Oak St Unit C, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      25 Oak St Unit C, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rawad Saade eXp Realty

    • /14

      Est $359,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Oak St Unit F, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      23 Oak St Unit F, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Valentino Four Seasons Realty Group Corp.

    • /16

      Est $525,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Dexter St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      27 Dexter St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt McLennan Century 21 McLennan & Company

    • /6

      Est $707,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Peever St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      100 Peever St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tuyet Tu Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /25

      Est $327,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Delmont St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      40 Delmont St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Sciacca The Carroll Team

    • /23

      Est $563,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Channing St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      24 Channing St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Dibiasio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    • /39

      Est $712,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Cambridge St, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      68 Cambridge St, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Doherty Classified Realty Group

    • /35

      Est $673,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Leroy Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      96 Leroy Ave, Methuen, MA 01844

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adeline Matton Aluxety

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home