167,965

Recently Sold Georgia, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    615 Old River Rd, Juliette, GA 31046

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candy Conn Mcmahon Conn Realty & Associates

    615 Old River Rd, Juliette, GA 31046
  • /18

    $438,705

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2405 Livi Ln, Buford, GA 30519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Lennar Towns at Ivy Creek

    2405 Livi Ln, Buford, GA 30519
  • 215 High Ridge Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    215 High Ridge Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,221

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    215 High Ridge Dr, Athens, GA 30606
  • 5320 Tolar Rd Unit 26, South Fulton, GA 30213

    $359,990

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5320 Tolar Rd Unit 26, South Fulton, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,585

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Simpson DFH Realty Georgia

    5320 Tolar Rd Unit 26, South Fulton, GA 30213
  • 3625 Woodlark Dr NE, Roswell, GA 30075

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3625 Woodlark Dr NE, Roswell, GA 30075

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,756

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Iles Atlanta Communities

    3625 Woodlark Dr NE, Roswell, GA 30075
  • 1422 Benbrooke Ridge NW Unit 15, Acworth, GA 30101

    $707,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1422 Benbrooke Ridge NW Unit 15, Acworth, GA 30101

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,221

    Last Listing Agent Jill Mikulski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    1422 Benbrooke Ridge NW Unit 15, Acworth, GA 30101
  • 675 Sandy Ridge Rd, McDonough, GA 30252

    $529,999

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    675 Sandy Ridge Rd, McDonough, GA 30252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,581

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Camp Sanders Real Estate

    675 Sandy Ridge Rd, McDonough, GA 30252
  • 251 Milam Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $240,029

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    251 Milam Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,053

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Wood Mainstay Brokerage

    251 Milam Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 125 Steeplechase Dr, McDonough, GA 30252

    $299,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    125 Steeplechase Dr, McDonough, GA 30252

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,124

    Last Listing Agent Scott Patrick Real Broker, LLC

    125 Steeplechase Dr, McDonough, GA 30252
  • 307 Owenberg Trace, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $777,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    307 Owenberg Trace, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,191

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Grossinger Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    307 Owenberg Trace, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • 382 Simmons Rd, Baldwin, GA 30511

    $229,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    382 Simmons Rd, Baldwin, GA 30511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,602

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stewart Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    382 Simmons Rd, Baldwin, GA 30511
  • 100 Evergreen Trail Unit 10, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    100 Evergreen Trail Unit 10, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,197

    Last Listing Agent Liz Scruggs Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    100 Evergreen Trail Unit 10, Atlanta, GA 30349
  • 5739 Boulder Ridge Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    $723,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5739 Boulder Ridge Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,548

    Last Listing Agent Veronique Taylor Redfin Corporation

    5739 Boulder Ridge Ct, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 224 Villa Rica Springs, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $483,501

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    224 Villa Rica Springs, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shernette Sibblies Coldwell Banker Realty

    224 Villa Rica Springs, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 1520 Oakview Dr, Griffin, GA 30223

    $217,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1520 Oakview Dr, Griffin, GA 30223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,756

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hearn Murray Company, Realtors

    1520 Oakview Dr, Griffin, GA 30223
  • /56

    $314,765

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    106 Sycamore Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Sycamore Crest

    106 Sycamore Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 125 Lewis Crump Rd, Carnesville, GA 30521

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    125 Lewis Crump Rd, Carnesville, GA 30521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,667

    Last Listing Agent Connie Shannon Shannon & Shannon Realty, Inc.

    125 Lewis Crump Rd, Carnesville, GA 30521
  • /49

    $657,226

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    17 Swift Creek Dr, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,375

    17 Swift Creek Dr, Dawsonville, GA 30534
  • 4785 Marjorie Dr, Cumming, GA 30041

    $494,990

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4785 Marjorie Dr, Cumming, GA 30041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corder Meritage Homes of Georgia Inc

    4785 Marjorie Dr, Cumming, GA 30041
  • 2423 Turnbury Glen Walk, Snellville, GA 30078

    $419,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2423 Turnbury Glen Walk, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,497

    Last Listing Agent FIFI CHEN Georgia Realty Brokers International Corporation

    2423 Turnbury Glen Walk, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 543 Harbor Lake Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    $235,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    543 Harbor Lake Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,685

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    543 Harbor Lake Ct, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 422 Oak St, Bremen, GA 30110

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    422 Oak St, Bremen, GA 30110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,623

    Last Listing Agent Renae Bell Journey Realty Group LLC

    422 Oak St, Bremen, GA 30110
  • 490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 726, Athens, GA 30605

    $274,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 726, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,158

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Ritter Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 726, Athens, GA 30605
  • 5260 Oglethorpe Ct, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5260 Oglethorpe Ct, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,533

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wright Keller Williams North Atlanta

    5260 Oglethorpe Ct, Powder Springs, GA 30127
  • 18 Hedgerow Ct SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    $294,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    18 Hedgerow Ct SE, Cartersville, GA 30120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,474

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bishop Crye-Leike, Realtors

    18 Hedgerow Ct SE, Cartersville, GA 30120
  • 301 Amsterdam Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    301 Amsterdam Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,926

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cearley The Legacy Real Estate Group

    301 Amsterdam Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /2

    $396,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5109 Union Heights Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,500

    Century Communities Union Heights

    5109 Union Heights Way, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
  • 5381 Flat Rock Point, Stonecrest, GA 30038

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5381 Flat Rock Point, Stonecrest, GA 30038

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,583

    Last Listing Agent Greg Sullivan Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5381 Flat Rock Point, Stonecrest, GA 30038
  • 58 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $284,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    58 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,667

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cash Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    58 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • /47

    $509,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    101 Carriage Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,012

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Smith Properties Plus Realty

    101 Carriage Dr, Macon, GA 31210
  • 185 S Barbara Ln, Austell, GA 30168

    $280,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    185 S Barbara Ln, Austell, GA 30168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,254

    Last Listing Agent John Sherwood Worthmoore Realty

    185 S Barbara Ln, Austell, GA 30168
  • 1188 Lanier Blvd NE, Atlanta, GA 30306

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1188 Lanier Blvd NE, Atlanta, GA 30306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,383

    Last Listing Agent Annette Ross Harry Norman Realtors

    1188 Lanier Blvd NE, Atlanta, GA 30306
  • /30

    $644,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    445 Geneva Way, Hoschton, GA 30548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Kolter Homes Cresswind Georgia at Twin Lakes - Mulberry Collection

    445 Geneva Way, Hoschton, GA 30548
  • 5852 Highway 212, Covington, GA 30016

    $87,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5852 Highway 212, Covington, GA 30016

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $16,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Toney Sunlight Realtors

    5852 Highway 212, Covington, GA 30016
  • 2837 Lakewater Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2837 Lakewater Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,401

    Last Listing Agent Ivette Barajas Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    2837 Lakewater Way, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 103 Seabolt Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    103 Seabolt Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,123

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty

    103 Seabolt Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 0 Cagle Rd NE Unit 7670098, Fairmount, GA 30139

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Cagle Rd NE Unit 7670098, Fairmount, GA 30139

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $13,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Smith Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    0 Cagle Rd NE Unit 7670098, Fairmount, GA 30139
  • /51

    $1,575,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    134 Sebastian Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,623,705

    Last Listing Agent Dana Vick Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    134 Sebastian Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 1675 Concord Rd, Shady Dale, GA 31085

    $90,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1675 Concord Rd, Shady Dale, GA 31085

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $18,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,154

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Worley 3 Lakes Realty

    1675 Concord Rd, Shady Dale, GA 31085

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home