549

Recently Sold Homes in 21220

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $157,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1212 Fuselage Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,598

    Last Listing Agent Madgell Rowe Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1212 Fuselage Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /29

    $62,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    106 Covered Wagon Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Taylor Realty Plus Associates

    106 Covered Wagon Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /48

    $500,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    906 Oakfields Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,531

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Causey Cummings & Co. Realtors

    906 Oakfields Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /63

    $260,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    511 Kosoak Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,333

    Last Listing Agent Scott Copinger Platinum Realty Group

    511 Kosoak Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    517 Gloucester Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,004

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN S WATSON HomeSmart

    517 Gloucester Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /4

    $792,490 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6502 Paddington St, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Greenleigh

    6502 Paddington St, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    631 Kittendale Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,659

    Last Listing Agent Donna Steffe RE/MAX Components

    631 Kittendale Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /37

    $518,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    902 White Hawk Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,419

    Last Listing Agent Steven Miller Cummings & Co. Realtors

    902 White Hawk Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9715 Bird River Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,379

    Last Listing Agent Karen Harms Cummings & Co. Realtors

    9715 Bird River Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /59

    $705,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6404 Greenleigh Ave, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,322

    Last Listing Agent Victoria king Samson Properties

    6404 Greenleigh Ave, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /18

    $197,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    17 Propeller Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,299

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    17 Propeller Dr, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9831 Biggs Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,042

    Last Listing Agent Vicki White Home Realty

    9831 Biggs Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /21

    $430,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    527 Wampler Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • Land
    • 11.38 Acres
    • $37,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,380

    Last Listing Agent Luis Arrazola A.J. Billig & Company

    527 Wampler Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /25

    $632,229 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6601 Cowl Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    6601 Cowl Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /48

    $315,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    4140 Cutty Sark Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,295

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lahlou CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    4140 Cutty Sark Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /2

    $337,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2125 Oakland Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,308

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Jimenez-Perez Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2125 Oakland Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /53

    $399,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1806 Watermark Way, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,213

    Last Listing Agent Nia Condrey Purpose One Realty

    1806 Watermark Way, Essex, MD 21221
  • /87

    $500,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7316 Greenbank Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,299

    Last Listing Agent Larry Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    7316 Greenbank Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1207 Orems Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,869

    Last Listing Agent Erin Clark Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1207 Orems Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1110 Seneca Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,167

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bongiorno RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1110 Seneca Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /20

    $268,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4095 Rustico Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,766

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    4095 Rustico Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /18

    $512,990 Sold Mar 29, 2026

    6632 Camden St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,000

    NVHomes Greenleigh

    6632 Camden St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /41

    $399,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9950 Ravenhurst Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,719

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Cantore RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    9950 Ravenhurst Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /2

    $218,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1310 2nd Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,556

    Last Listing Agent Scott Copinger Platinum Realty Group

    1310 2nd Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /33

    $233,620 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2134 Redthorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,574

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    2134 Redthorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /46

    $455,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    15 Spinnaker Reef Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,778

    Last Listing Agent Scott Copinger Platinum Realty Group

    15 Spinnaker Reef Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2225 Southorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,243

    Last Listing Agent Greg Vurganov EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    2225 Southorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /30

    $261,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    90 Kingston Park Ln, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,329

90 Kingston Park Ln, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /29

    $270,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9765 Bird River Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,890

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Golding RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    9765 Bird River Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /53

    $270,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7231 Greenbank Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,694

    Last Listing Agent Susanna Sudek Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    7231 Greenbank Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /36

    $75,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    211 Kerria Ln, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Moiles Cummings & Co. Realtors

    211 Kerria Ln, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /28

    $664,990 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6700 Camden St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,667

    Lennar Greenleigh

    6700 Camden St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /39

    $450,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6521 Blackhead Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,925

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Harris Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6521 Blackhead Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /17

    $370,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9864 Greenbriar Way, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,472

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fox Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    9864 Greenbriar Way, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /33

    $620,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10872 Beckenham St, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,703

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    10872 Beckenham St, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /35

    $358,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    57 Transverse Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,068

    Last Listing Agent Geovana Dawson Samson Properties

    57 Transverse Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1118 Muddy Branch Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    1118 Muddy Branch Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /16

    $489,990 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6526 Greenleigh Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,667

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    6526 Greenleigh Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1008 Fuselage Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF

    Current Estimated Value $333,300

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Young Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    1008 Fuselage Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /3

    $141,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2229 Redthorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,105

    Last Listing Agent Jack Cooper Jack Cooper Realty

    2229 Redthorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home