549

Recently Sold Homes in 21220

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $64,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    127 Cowhide Cir, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kantorski EXP Realty, LLC

    127 Cowhide Cir, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /27

    $360,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    12531 Gracewood Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,919

    Last Listing Agent David Harper Cummings & Co. Realtors

    12531 Gracewood Dr, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /52

    $615,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    906 Gladway Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,036

    Last Listing Agent Heather Crawford Redfin Corp

    906 Gladway Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /57

    $272,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    4049 Rustico Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,185

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rettberg Northrop Realty

    4049 Rustico Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /60

    $632,635 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    920 Seneca Park Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,376

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bongiorno RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    920 Seneca Park Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /50

    $405,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1808 Watermark Way, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,005

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Cook Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1808 Watermark Way, Essex, MD 21221
  • /19

    $220,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1111 Cord St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,010

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Miller Core Maryland Real Estate LLC

    1111 Cord St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1100 Cord St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,468

    Last Listing Agent Mark Novak Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1100 Cord St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /12

    $543,152 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    609 Ladywell St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    609 Ladywell St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /23

    $699,990 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9907 Oxon Creek Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    9907 Oxon Creek Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    16 Yawmeter Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,204

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Banaszewski Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    16 Yawmeter Dr, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1224 Burke Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,281

1224 Burke Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /26

    $307,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    819 Lowe Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,939

    Last Listing Agent Montaz McCray Keller Williams Capital Properties

    819 Lowe Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    53 Longeron Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,539

    Last Listing Agent Greg Chamish Black Dog Realty, LLC

    53 Longeron Dr, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /24

    $148,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1216 2nd Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,255

    Last Listing Agent Keith Brooks Thurston Wyatt Real Estate, LLC

    1216 2nd Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /46

    $275,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    200 Riverthorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,343

    Last Listing Agent Colin Wilcoxen Cummings & Co. Realtors

    200 Riverthorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /50

    $445,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10109 Campbell Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $435,529

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Blockinger RE/MAX Realty Plus

    10109 Campbell Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2152 Vailthorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF

    Current Estimated Value $174,846

    Last Listing Agent Erin Clark Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2152 Vailthorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /63

    $630,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1825 Wilson Point Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,530

    Last Listing Agent Charles Warns Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1825 Wilson Point Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /4

    $728,990 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    616 Willowshire St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Lennar Greenleigh

    616 Willowshire St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /55

    $285,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    811 Middle River Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,075

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Fender Cummings & Co. Realtors

    811 Middle River Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /43

    $535,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1414 Burke Rd Unit 107, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,310

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Schafer Compass

    1414 Burke Rd Unit 107, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /37

    $235,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    204 Kingston Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,613

    Last Listing Agent Astevan Mamo Samson Properties

    204 Kingston Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /22

    $675,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10661 Wennington St, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    10661 Wennington St, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /23

    $52,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3532 Dahlia Ln, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Castillo Samson Properties

    3532 Dahlia Ln, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /2

    $566,250 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6606 Greenleigh Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    6606 Greenleigh Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /7

    $163,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    9713 Conmar Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,264

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    9713 Conmar Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /39

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6647 Camden St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,227

    NVHomes Greenleigh

    6647 Camden St, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /45

    $665,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    10526 Windlass Run Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,628

    Last Listing Agent Chris Drewer EXP Realty, LLC

    10526 Windlass Run Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220
  • /22

    $610,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1414 Burke Rd Unit 304, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,897

    Last Listing Agent James Fahey Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1414 Burke Rd Unit 304, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /18

    $176,580 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2014 Leland Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,629

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Hoffer CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    2014 Leland Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /32

    $729,990 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1115 Muddy Branch Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,932

    D.R. Horton Creekside Estates

    1115 Muddy Branch Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /28

    $195,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3 Compression Ct, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,256

    Last Listing Agent Amber Potts Realm Realty LLC

    3 Compression Ct, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /21

    $260,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14 Gyro Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,919

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Woodell Realm Realty LLC

    14 Gyro Dr, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    21 N Hawthorne Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,117

21 N Hawthorne Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /58

    $825,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4012 Chestnut Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,807

4012 Chestnut Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /32

    $211,225 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    60 S Hawthorne Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,334

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kalogeras Houwzer, LLC

    60 S Hawthorne Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /2

    $558,505 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6604 Greenleigh Ave, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    6604 Greenleigh Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12109 Buttonwood Ln, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,206

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Swade Taylor Properties

    12109 Buttonwood Ln, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /72

    $625,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3628 Bay Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,662

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lathroum Compass

    3628 Bay Dr, Middle River, MD 21220

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home