613

Recently Sold Milford, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 168 Kings Hwy, Milford, CT 06460

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    168 Kings Hwy, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,097

    Last Listing Agent Holli Shanbrom Coldwell Banker Realty

    168 Kings Hwy, Milford, CT 06460
  • 483 Merwin Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    483 Merwin Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,835

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dumaine KW Legacy Partners

    483 Merwin Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 27 Kendall Green Dr Unit 27, Milford, CT 06461

    $336,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    27 Kendall Green Dr Unit 27, Milford, CT 06461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Scott RE/MAX Alliance

    27 Kendall Green Dr Unit 27, Milford, CT 06461
  • 131 Carriage Path S Unit 131, Milford, CT 06460

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    131 Carriage Path S Unit 131, Milford, CT 06460

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,993

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Zacarelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    131 Carriage Path S Unit 131, Milford, CT 06460
  • 161 Herbert St, Milford, CT 06461

    $785,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    161 Herbert St, Milford, CT 06461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,204

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Levinson Higgins Group Real Estate

    161 Herbert St, Milford, CT 06461
  • 47 Carriage Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    47 Carriage Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,802

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lindsay Coldwell Banker Realty

    47 Carriage Dr, Milford, CT 06460
  • 38 Soundview Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    38 Soundview Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,963

    Last Listing Agent Luke Porto William Raveis Real Estate

    38 Soundview Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 42 Corona Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    $451,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    42 Corona Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,807

    Last Listing Agent Michael Debiase Keller Williams Realty

    42 Corona Dr, Milford, CT 06460
  • 236 Housatonic Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    236 Housatonic Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,364

    Last Listing Agent Courtney McManus The Agency

    236 Housatonic Dr, Milford, CT 06460
  • 30 Salem Walk, Milford, CT 06460

    $407,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    30 Salem Walk, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,080

    Last Listing Agent Tara Carroll Compass Connecticut, LLC

    30 Salem Walk, Milford, CT 06460
  • 45 Ridge St, Milford, CT 06460

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    45 Ridge St, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ellison Ellison Homes Real Estate

    45 Ridge St, Milford, CT 06460
  • 255 Maplewood Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    255 Maplewood Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,913

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bereza RE/MAX Heritage

    255 Maplewood Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 49 Overlook Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    $551,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    49 Overlook Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,848

49 Overlook Dr, Milford, CT 06460
  • 68 Canterbury Ln, Milford, CT 06460

    $456,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    68 Canterbury Ln, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,740

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Perrotti Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    68 Canterbury Ln, Milford, CT 06460
  • 127 Nicole Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    127 Nicole Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walter Nichols Property World

    127 Nicole Dr, Milford, CT 06460
  • 62 Long Island View Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    $876,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    62 Long Island View Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Zink Coldwell Banker Realty

    62 Long Island View Rd, Milford, CT 06460
  • 32 Autumn Ridge Rd, Milford, CT 06461

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    32 Autumn Ridge Rd, Milford, CT 06461

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,714

    Last Listing Agent James Gerasi William Raveis Real Estate

    32 Autumn Ridge Rd, Milford, CT 06461
  • 35 Pauline St, Milford, CT 06460

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    35 Pauline St, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,064

    Last Listing Agent Daymon Patterson mygoodagent

    35 Pauline St, Milford, CT 06460
  • 15 Utica St, Milford, CT 06461

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    15 Utica St, Milford, CT 06461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,855

    Last Listing Agent William J Feller Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Utica St, Milford, CT 06461
  • 246 Shadyside Ln, Milford, CT 06460

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    246 Shadyside Ln, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,966

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Augur FIV REALTY CO. CONNECTICUT,LLC

    246 Shadyside Ln, Milford, CT 06460
  • 134 Shorefront St, Milford, CT 06460

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    134 Shorefront St, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    134 Shorefront St, Milford, CT 06460
  • 120 W River St, Milford, CT 06460

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    120 W River St, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,057

    Last Listing Agent Diane Pucca Keller Williams Realty

    120 W River St, Milford, CT 06460
  • 18 Riverdale Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    18 Riverdale Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Zakrzewski Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Riverdale Rd, Milford, CT 06460
  • 79 Orland St, Milford, CT 06460

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    79 Orland St, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,605

    Last Listing Agent Justin DeCrosta William Raveis Real Estate

    79 Orland St, Milford, CT 06460
  • 69 Cooper Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $915,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    69 Cooper Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Blake Stacy Blake Realty LLC

    69 Cooper Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 77 Berkeley Terrace, Milford, CT 06460

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    77 Berkeley Terrace, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,484

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    77 Berkeley Terrace, Milford, CT 06460
  • 66 Shell Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    66 Shell Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,148

    Last Listing Agent Judy Cooper Coldwell Banker Realty

    66 Shell Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 663 Naugatuck Ave, Milford, CT 06461

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    663 Naugatuck Ave, Milford, CT 06461

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Lazowski Laz Real Estate, LLC

    663 Naugatuck Ave, Milford, CT 06461
  • 21 Chelsea Cir, Milford, CT 06460

    $536,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    21 Chelsea Cir, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,551

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Nichols Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Chelsea Cir, Milford, CT 06460
  • 0 Maple St, Milford, CT 06460

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Maple St, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Vitti Colonial Properties Inc

    0 Maple St, Milford, CT 06460
  • 29 Anderson Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    29 Anderson Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,618

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Lepper Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Anderson Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 308 Meadowside Rd Unit 101, Milford, CT 06460

    $226,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    308 Meadowside Rd Unit 101, Milford, CT 06460

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,584

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Connecticut

    308 Meadowside Rd Unit 101, Milford, CT 06460
  • 19 Lawrence Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $525,515

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    19 Lawrence Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,909

    Last Listing Agent Maura Cannon Houlihan Lawrence WD

    19 Lawrence Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 64 Willow St, Milford, CT 06460

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    64 Willow St, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,539

    Last Listing Agent John Nigro Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    64 Willow St, Milford, CT 06460
  • 341 Foxwood Ln, Milford, CT 06461

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    341 Foxwood Ln, Milford, CT 06461

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,543

341 Foxwood Ln, Milford, CT 06461
  • 64 Oriole Ln, Milford, CT 06460

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    64 Oriole Ln, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,057

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    64 Oriole Ln, Milford, CT 06460
  • 160 Broadway, Milford, CT 06460

    $669,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    160 Broadway, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,292

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ferraro Compass Connecticut, LLC

    160 Broadway, Milford, CT 06460
  • 67 Long Island View Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    $583,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    67 Long Island View Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,732

    Last Listing Agent Frank D'Ostilio Houlihan Lawrence WD

    67 Long Island View Rd, Milford, CT 06460
  • 89 Naugatuck Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    89 Naugatuck Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,904

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Zink Coldwell Banker Realty

    89 Naugatuck Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 91 Shelter Cove Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    91 Shelter Cove Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,922,460

    Last Listing Agent Luke Porto William Raveis Real Estate

    91 Shelter Cove Rd, Milford, CT 06460

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home