6,700

Homes in ZIP Code 53227

Section Image
    • 8625 W Holt Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $341,566 Not Listed For Sale

      8625 W Holt Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8625 W Holt Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wisconsin Premier Realty Group Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

  • /29

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    3318 S 98th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Lovingly maintained by the same owner for 47 years, this charming Milwaukee home is filled with pride of ownership and ready for its next chapter. Offering 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and 890 sq ft, the layout features a welcoming sitting room that flows into a comfortable living room and eat-in kitchen. The main level includes a full bath and convenient mud room, while upstairs offers two bedrooms. Step

    Robby Johnson Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

    3318 S 98th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2727 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $325,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2727 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,812

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dillon First Weber Inc - Delafield

    2727 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3423 S 87th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $288,329 Not Listed For Sale

      3423 S 87th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3423 S 87th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Codi Alger Lannon Stone Realty LLC

  • /25

    $389,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    2135 S 102nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Solid brick duplex offering excellent income potential and flexible living options for investors or owner-occupants. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with spacious, comfortable layouts. Both units have been freshly painted and remodeled, including updated kitchens, with one unit also featuring new vinyl flooring, creating a truly move-in-ready opportunity while still offering

    Suareli Abdelkhaleq Coldwell Banker Realty

    2135 S 102nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 9833 W Dakota St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $259,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9833 W Dakota St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,190

    Last Listing Agent Mike Roth Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    9833 W Dakota St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3210 S 86th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $348,528 Not Listed For Sale

      3210 S 86th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3210 S 86th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Borowski Homestead Realty, Inc

  • /29

    $350,000 Pending

    • 11,170 Sq Ft

    9806 W Lincoln Ave, West Allis, WI 53227

    Skilled Nursing Home ready for a new operator and vision! This expansive facility offers 25 rooms with a 50-bed capacity and includes a lower level featuring a commercial kitchen, laundry facilities, salon, dining room, and common area. The building has a masonry exterior with Spancrete flooring and an elevator for easy access to all floors. A sprinkler system was updated in 2013, though several

    The Collaboration Group* Compass RE WI-Northshore

    9806 W Lincoln Ave, West Allis, WI 53227
  • 9806 W Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53228

    $199,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    9806 W Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,936

    Last Listing Agent Brian Paul RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    9806 W Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53228
    • 3216 S 86th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $315,347 Not Listed For Sale

      3216 S 86th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3216 S 86th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Ferlindes Realty Executives - Integrity

  • /29

    $259,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    2169 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Nicely updated Colonial featuring maple hardwood floors, newer furnace (2022), brand-new deck, and a fantastic finished lower-level Rec Room! The inviting Living Room showcases a natural fireplace flanked by gorgeous built-ins. A formal Dining Room with hardwood floors and patio doors opens to the new deck--perfect for entertaining. The Bright Kitchen features tile backsplash, oven/range,

    Mike Roth Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    2169 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2001 S 90th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $265,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2001 S 90th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,647

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kortbein (Stovich) JMK Realty Group

    2001 S 90th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3417 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $302,528 Not Listed For Sale

      3417 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3417 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Soto Melgoza RE/MAX

  • /22

    $219,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    2077 S 102nd St Unit D, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Great value for this Townhouse style Biwer's Woods condo! Each Bedroom is on a separate level. Open floorplan with vaulted ceilings in Living room and patio doors that lead to private balcony. Main floor Primary Bedroom has walk-in closet. Loft area and second floor bedroom offer lots of extra space for guests. Full bath on each level. Furnace/Air Conditioning unit replaced in 2018. Brand new

    Peter Stefaniak The Stefaniak Group, LLC

    2077 S 102nd St Unit D, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 8602 W Eckel Ln, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $365,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8602 W Eckel Ln, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,230

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Marris Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    8602 W Eckel Ln, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3258 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $327,286 Not Listed For Sale

      3258 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3258 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Lucas M3 Realty

  • /16

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    2200 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Welcome Home to this charming vintage gem with character you can feel the moment you walk in! This 3BR/1BA features high ceilings, refinished hardwoods, classic moldings/trim, and large windows for great natural light. Enjoy a formal dining room plus a bonus room currently used as an office. Dry basement. Appliances included: fridge, stove, washer & dryer. Updates: new flooring/carpeting, new

    Angelena Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    2200 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 3323 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $345,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3323 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,601

    Last Listing Agent Camden Flowers Premier Point Realty LLC

    3323 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3309 S 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $317,139 Not Listed For Sale

      3309 S 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3309 S 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Nemovitz Realty Executives Integrity~Cedarburg

  • /30

    $344,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    2179 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Second chances don't come often, but when they do, make sure you don't miss out this time! Character, charm, and opportunity all in one but on two lots! This well-maintained two-family sits on a rare double lot and features stunning original built-ins in both units and beautiful stained glass windows. Each unit offers a formal dining room full of vintage detail. Main level unit includes 2

    Cory Talaska EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    2179 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2212 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $205,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2212 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,780

    Last Listing Agent Dryden Schardt First Weber Inc- Greenfield

    2212 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8819 W Verona Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $289,244 Not Listed For Sale

      8819 W Verona Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8819 W Verona Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Shepard Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

  • /36

    $267,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft

    3134 S 98th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Here's your chance to get into a home in the West View neighborhood of Milwaukee for under $300k! Easy access to Hwy 41 for commuters. Close to Alcott Park. Just a couple blocks from Candy Cane Lane! NEW ROOF on house, 2025, new FURNACE, 2023, Water Heater 2024. HARDWOOD FLOORS. Eat-in kitchen with cute period-style built-in appliances. Partially finished basement for extra living space and

    Paula Becker RE/MAX United - West Bend

    3134 S 98th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2140 S 98th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $245,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2140 S 98th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,052

    Last Listing Agent Katie Murphy Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

    2140 S 98th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3448 S 88th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $329,769 Not Listed For Sale

      3448 S 88th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3448 S 88th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melina Cortes Premier Point Realty LLC

  • /26

    $394,800 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    10117 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Fantastic investment or owner-occupied opportunity! This well-maintained 3/3 duplex offers strong potential with separate living spaces and thoughtful updates throughout. Features include newer furnaces for efficiency, brand-new windows in the upper unit, and a spacious yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Each unit boasts large living rooms with beautiful floors, bright kitchens with abundant

    Mike Roth Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    10117 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 8915 W Becher St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $300,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8915 W Becher St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,512

    Last Listing Agent Shana Wendt EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    8915 W Becher St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8736 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $307,873 Not Listed For Sale

      8736 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8736 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Redlich Real Broker LLC

  • /72

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    2116 S 108th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Fall in love with this stunning Spanish Colonial on 108th St! From its iconic stucco exterior and graceful arches to its warm, sun-filled interior, this 3 Bedroom/1.5 Bath home blends timeless charm with modern comfort. The bright two-story layout offers inviting living spaces ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A rare find, the property includes a 3-car garage plus parking for at least 4 more

    Lisa-Marie Franco-Garcia Realty of America LLC

    2116 S 108th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2507 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $225,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2507 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,118

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bourdo Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    2507 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3353 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $290,358 Not Listed For Sale

      3353 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3353 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cammi Sowa Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $464,706 per Acre

    9727 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Prime small lot in the heart of Milwaukee, perfect for building your dream home! Whether you're envisioning a single-family residence, a two-family duplex, or a condominium, this land offers endless possibilities. Its strategic location also presents an exciting opportunity to contribute to the development of a vibrant, thriving community. Make your vision a reality here! Buyer's due diligence is

    Kimberly Johnson Johnson Realty & Associates LLC

    9727 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 3401 S 86th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $315,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3401 S 86th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,313

    Last Listing Agent Brian Romans Modern Realty Partners LLC

    3401 S 86th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8801 W Burdick Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $335,771 Not Listed For Sale

      8801 W Burdick Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8801 W Burdick Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Schweppe Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

  • /34

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    8621 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Extremely charming cape cod in an amazing West Allis neighborhood. Clean and ready to move in, this home has 3 bedrooms and a fully updated bath. The floor plan is bright and open with a main level master bedroom. The hardwood floors and original wood doors are accented with entry archways and a super cute curved stair case. The kitchen offers a separate dining area that is great for

    Sarah Walters RE/MAX Lakeside-West

    8621 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2993 S 106th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $360,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2993 S 106th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,343

    Last Listing Agent Randall Kassa Randall Properties

    2993 S 106th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8670 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $320,910 Not Listed For Sale

      8670 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8670 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Christman Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /25

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,994 Sq Ft

    12011 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Spacious home offering nearly 4,000 sq. ft. of living space with room for everyone! The oversized primary suite features an ensuite bath, dual closets, and direct access to a massive porch--perfect for relaxing. Enjoy multiple living areas including a large four-season room and a family room with fireplace. The kitchen provides abundant cabinet and counter space for everyday living and

    Joseph Singsheim Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    12011 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 9217 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $310,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9217 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,275

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gohlke Realty Dynamics

    9217 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8662 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $323,511 Not Listed For Sale

      8662 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8662 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,750
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hoerig RE/MAX Lakeside-West

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home