6,700

Homes in ZIP Code 53227

Section Image
  • /23

    $259,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    2720 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Well-maintained, move-in ready Cape Cod in the desirable McCarty Park neighborhood! Flexible layout offers 1 main floor bedroom plus additional flex room--ideal as a 4th bedroom, dining room, office, or den. Upper level features 2 bedrooms and a second full bath. Beautiful hardwood floors add warmth and character. Mudroom entry provides a convenient drop zone. Basement offers potential for

    Tina Lewis Home Team Real Estate Group LLC

    2720 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2848 S Seymour Place, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $410,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2848 S Seymour Place, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $442,276

    Last Listing Agent Colette Petitt Compass RE WI-Northshore

    2848 S Seymour Place, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8646 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $321,578 Not Listed For Sale

      8646 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8646 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Stefaniak The Stefaniak Group, LLC

  • /23

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    9907 W Beloit Rd Unit E11, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Renovated 3 BR condo is sure to WOW! New flooring & six panel doors throughout. Kitchen stocked with ss appliances and granite countertops! Two new full bathrooms complete with stunning tiled showers, new vanities and fixtures. All bedrooms are oversized and have large closets! Natural HWFs in bedrooms. New furnace and AC! Full basement with rec room boasts extra tall ceilings and storage for

    Katie O'Keefe Dream Realty LLC

    9907 W Beloit Rd Unit E11, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 1934 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $269,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1934 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,592

    Last Listing Agent Eden Doerr Mindful Home Realty

    1934 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8706 W Burdick Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $350,728 Not Listed For Sale

      8706 W Burdick Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8706 W Burdick Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Stefaniak The Stefaniak Group, LLC

  • /21

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    2175 S 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Looking to add a 2 BD / 1 BTH duplex to your portfolio? Or live in one unit while tenants help offset your monthly costs? Either way, this is exactly what you've been looking for. With massive SQFT, you can feel how spacious both units are, offering separate DR and LR areas along with generously sized BDR's. The upper unit is vacant, making it a great opportunity for an owner-occupant to move

    The Birkle Group* Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    2175 S 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2934 S 92nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $205,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2934 S 92nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,196

    Last Listing Agent The Krickeberg Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    2934 S 92nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3247 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $310,177 Not Listed For Sale

      3247 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3247 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,247
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Newman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $420,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2948 S Orleans Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Extensively updated 5-bedroom home with a fully finished basement in-law suite in West Allis. Move-in ready with major upgrades completed throughout, this one is turnkey. The main level features a modern kitchen, hardwood floors, and an updated full bathroom. Four spacious bedrooms upstairs provide plenty of room for a growing family or flexible use. A gas fireplace adds warmth to the finished

    Chris Michala Standard Real Estate Services, LLC

    2948 S Orleans Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2621 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $260,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2621 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,027

    Last Listing Agent Paula Langlois Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    2621 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3236 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $305,573 Not Listed For Sale

      3236 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3236 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blackstone Realty Services Team Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

  • /21

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    8602 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Just Reduced!!!Charming cape cod home with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, featuring hardwood floors, larger upper bedroom and clean basement. The home sits on a large lot with mature trees and partially fenced in yard. Conveniently located close to freeway, parks, schools and public transportation. The garage is a mechanics dream! Oversized 3 car featuring 14 ft. ceilings and 8 ft. doors -

    Jason Fernhaber Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC

    8602 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2129 S 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $270,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2129 S 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,219

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Singsheim Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    2129 S 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 9514 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $252,892 Not Listed For Sale

      9514 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      9514 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Castaneda Coldwell Banker HomeSale Realty - Greenfield

  • /29

    $395,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    11924 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in West Allis's desirable Orchard Hills neighborhood! The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas make everyday living effortless. A cozy family room with a natural fireplace and patio doors leads to a spacious backyard--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers dual-entry bath access, and the lower level includes a bonus

    Daniel Wilde Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

    11924 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • /18

    $245,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2046 S 87th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,098

    Last Listing Agent Abe Yanko First Weber Inc

    2046 S 87th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3219 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $275,728 Not Listed For Sale

      3219 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3219 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Gohlke Realty Dynamics

  • /33

    $264,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    2306 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    I am pleased to present this immaculate three-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch located in a highly sought-after area, just two blocks from Aurora West Allis Hospital. This well-maintained home features an updated kitchen with oak cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a center island. The formal living room is perfect for entertaining and features LVP flooring, which continues throughout the

    Nancy Brennan Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

    2306 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2171 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $300,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2171 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,504

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Lishanski Rubins Realty, LLC

    2171 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3134 S 97th St Unit 3136, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $318,346 Not Listed For Sale

      3134 S 97th St Unit 3136, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3134 S 97th St Unit 3136, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam McCarthy Smart Asset Realty Inc

  • /37

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    8924 W Lincoln Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    This Brick Cape Cod is located in prime centrally located West Allis location just moments from freeways, parks, nightlife, shopping, schools & much more. Private driveway leads to fully fenced in backyard with private entertainment deck off the patio doors. Spacious rooms & comfortable layout. Hardwood floors, newer windows, freshly painted basement ready for finishing. Bedrooms on both floors

    Ben Gohlke Realty Dynamics

    8924 W Lincoln Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2807 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $190,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2807 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,461

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gozdowiak Compass RE WI-Tosa

    2807 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3270 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $329,714 Not Listed For Sale

      3270 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3270 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc.

  • 2024 S 104th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $352,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2024 S 104th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,484

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Brandt Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    2024 S 104th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3450 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $293,144 Not Listed For Sale

      3450 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3450 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Kremel Homestead Realty, Inc

  • 2177 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $207,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2177 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,072

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lubner Compass RE WI-Northshore

    2177 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3464 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $331,641 Not Listed For Sale

      3464 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3464 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pluster Property Pluster Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

  • 1900 S 94th St, West Allis, WI 53227

    $400,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1900 S 94th St, West Allis, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,605

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Yencheske Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    1900 S 94th St, West Allis, WI 53227
    • 9624 W Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53228

      Est $286,187 Not Listed For Sale

      9624 W Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9624 W Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Hupke Team* RE/MAX

  • 8608 W Harrison Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $310,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8608 W Harrison Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,637

    Last Listing Agent Tom Rademacher RE/MAX Service First

    8608 W Harrison Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 9618 W Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53228

      Est $290,494 Not Listed For Sale

      9618 W Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      9618 W Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peter Domanos Realiteam Real Estate Group, LLC

  • 3303 S 87th Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $387,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3303 S 87th Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,414

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wolf Bay View Homes

    3303 S 87th Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 3401 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $374,379 Not Listed For Sale

      3401 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3401 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Prom Realty Executives - Elite

  • 9701 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $351,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    9701 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,622

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lahrman Coldwell Banker Realty

    9701 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2477 S 99th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $259,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2477 S 99th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,043

    Last Listing Agent Cory Talaska EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    2477 S 99th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 9816 W Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53228

      Est $218,031 Not Listed For Sale

      9816 W Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9816 W Morgan Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Milan Filipovic RE/MAX

  • 8720 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $295,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8720 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,545

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Massimino Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

    8720 W Ohio Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 9831 W Beloit Rd Unit A1, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $200,646 Not Listed For Sale

      9831 W Beloit Rd Unit A1, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9831 W Beloit Rd Unit A1, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shull Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home