8,289

Homes in ZIP Code 89423

Section Image
  • /2

    $583,005

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    859 Furlong Dr Unit Lot 39, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $269/SF

    Current Estimated Value $433,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kastens Dickson Realty - Carson City

    859 Furlong Dr Unit Lot 39, Minden, NV 89423
    • /39

      Est $784,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      2732 Wildhorse Ln, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2732 Wildhorse Ln, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $362/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Willaim Merrill RE/MAX

  • /50

    $929,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1129 San Marcos Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,422

    Last Listing Agent Anne Lichty Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    1129 San Marcos Cir, Minden, NV 89423
    • /35

      Est $773,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Country Club Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1144 Country Club Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Saunders Coldwell Banker Select RE M

  • /9

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1920 Painted Desert Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $137,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 1,477 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,016

    Last Listing Agent Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1920 Painted Desert Dr, Minden, NV 89423
    • /38

      Est $969,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Shirley St, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1609 Shirley St, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Sieben RE/MAX

  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    822 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 494, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,017

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    822 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 494, Minden, NV 89423
    • /29

      Est $648,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      2584 Mackay Way, Minden, NV 89423

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2584 Mackay Way, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Coombes Engel & Volkers Reno

  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1082 Dapple Dr Unit Homesite 325, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,236

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1082 Dapple Dr Unit Homesite 325, Minden, NV 89423
    • /31

      Est $639,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Wisteria Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1135 Wisteria Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Whiteside RE/MAX

  • /40

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2987 San Mateo Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,286

    Last Listing Agent Chris Walker Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    2987 San Mateo Dr, Minden, NV 89423
    • /36

      Est $680,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Melborn Way, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1209 Melborn Way, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Baxter eXp Realty

  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    945 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 505, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    945 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 505, Minden, NV 89423
    • /39

      Est $807,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 Country Club Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1133 Country Club Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Willaim Merrill RE/MAX

  • /23

    $379,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    998 Aspen Grove Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,054

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Whiteside RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    998 Aspen Grove Cir, Minden, NV 89423
    • /40

      Est $562,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      3490 Long Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3490 Long Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Hone Hone Company

  • /41

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1616 Shirley St, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,014

    Last Listing Agent Susan Maclean Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    1616 Shirley St, Minden, NV 89423
    • /25

      Est $573,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      1081 Tee Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1081 Tee Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Turner Real Broker LLC

  • /40

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2976 Del Rio Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,476

    Last Listing Agent Chris Griffith Intero

    2976 Del Rio Ln, Minden, NV 89423
    • /25

      Est $560,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      1094 Tee Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1094 Tee Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Siebers Charles Kitchen Realty

  • /29

    $1,405,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1585 Buckeye Rd, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,960

    Last Listing Agent John Fisher RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1585 Buckeye Rd, Minden, NV 89423
    • /35

      Est $837,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      2677 Ballard Ln, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2677 Ballard Ln, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $818,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Argon CalNeva Realty

  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    932 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 522, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    932 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 522, Minden, NV 89423
    • /40

      Est $525,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      1796 Linden Ct, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1796 Linden Ct, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Murry Intrepid Realty LLC

  • /2

    $649,950

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    713 Daylily Ln Unit Homesite 460, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    713 Daylily Ln Unit Homesite 460, Minden, NV 89423
    • /40

      Est $564,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      3507 Long Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3507 Long Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russ Davidson RE/MAX

  • /9

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1896 Painted Desert Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $133,803 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 1,474 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,010

    Last Listing Agent Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1896 Painted Desert Dr, Minden, NV 89423
    • /38

      Est $538,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Bougainvillea Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1830 Bougainvillea Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joel Dameral Realty World Lake Tahoe

  • /14

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2013 E Valley Rd, Minden, NV 89423

    • Land
    • 9.98 Acres
    • $45,090 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,705

    Last Listing Agent Jen Almeida Intero

    2013 E Valley Rd, Minden, NV 89423
    • /16

      Est $474,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      1827 White Pine Way, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1827 White Pine Way, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Spires RE/MAX

  • /53

    $629,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1105 Fiore Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,969

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moline RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1105 Fiore Ct, Minden, NV 89423
    • /40

      Est $757,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      2992 Hot Springs Rd, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2992 Hot Springs Rd, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $763,500
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Willaim Merrill RE/MAX

  • /11

    $749,950

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1169 Peony Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    1169 Peony Ln, Minden, NV 89423
    • /40

      Est $951,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Brandi Rose Way, Minden, NV 89423

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1515 Brandi Rose Way, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $394/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Sieben RE/MAX

  • /43

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1772 Shamrock Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,437

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moline RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1772 Shamrock Cir, Minden, NV 89423
    • /18

      Est $1,068,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      1370 Porter Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1370 Porter Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorilyn Chitwood Chase International-Gardnerville

  • /31

    $649,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1564 Shirley St, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,099

    Last Listing Agent Brian Foster Lakeshore Realty

    1564 Shirley St, Minden, NV 89423
    • /37

      Est $864,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      985 Bella Monte Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      985 Bella Monte Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Sear Choice Premier Properties

  • /14

    $212,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1681 Grandview Pkwy, Minden, NV 89423

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $97,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Wentz Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    1681 Grandview Pkwy, Minden, NV 89423
    • /35

      Est $508,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      1786 Mahogany Cir, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1786 Mahogany Cir, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Almeida Intero

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home