6,445

Recently Sold Minneapolis, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $279,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3129 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,180

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hendricks Edina Realty, Inc.

    3129 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /28

    $449,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5341 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,629

    Last Listing Agent Erik Wood Compass

    5341 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3843 Russell Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,373

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gemlo Counselor Realty, Inc

    3843 Russell Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /32

    $232,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    271 96th Ln NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,472

    Last Listing Agent Donna Vanneste Coldwell Banker Realty

    271 96th Ln NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434
  • /64

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4620 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,181

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chandler Compass

    4620 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /72

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4932 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,939

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Belfry Compass

    4932 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /41

    $449,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5036 Xerxes Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,677

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Broshat DMR Realty INC

    5036 Xerxes Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  • /66

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    317 Groveland Ave Unit 712, Minneapolis, MN 55403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,029

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Gazett Edina Realty, Inc.

    317 Groveland Ave Unit 712, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  • /34

    $268,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4036 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,304

    Last Listing Agent Molly Warmka Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    4036 23rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /27

    $268,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    301 Oak Grove St Unit 206, Minneapolis, MN 55403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,726

    Last Listing Agent Graham Smith Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    301 Oak Grove St Unit 206, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  • /71

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12471 Opal St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,423

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Murray Edina Realty, Inc.

    12471 Opal St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449
  • /31

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4840 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,610

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Miller Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4840 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /13

    $283,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    929 Portland Ave Unit 2205, Minneapolis, MN 55404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,325

    Last Listing Agent Guy McDonald Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    929 Portland Ave Unit 2205, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  • /81

    $632,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5040 Newton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,125

    Last Listing Agent Nicoli Holm Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    5040 Newton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    914 121st Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,331

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kruse Keller Williams Integrity NW

    914 121st Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434
  • /73

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11508 Arnold Palmer Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,259

    Last Listing Agent Tom Turner RE/MAX Results

    11508 Arnold Palmer Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55449
  • /25

    $355,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    8713 Lincoln St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,956

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Nelson Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    8713 Lincoln St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1408 Douglas Ave Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,884

    Last Listing Agent Richard Newman DRG

    1408 Douglas Ave Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  • /23

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6012 Beard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,353

    Last Listing Agent Mercy Hendrickson eXp Realty

    6012 Beard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
  • /39

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2212 55th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,804

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Spooner Edina Realty, Inc.

    2212 55th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  • /35

    $609,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12104 Bataan St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,159

    Last Listing Agent Randel Schwab LPT Realty, LLC

    12104 Bataan St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449
  • /20

    $302,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4029 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,057

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Anderson Realty

    4029 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55409
  • /49

    $459,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5644 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,114

    Last Listing Agent Mary Knudsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    5644 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /64

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1240 S 2nd St Unit 1120, Minneapolis, MN 55415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,741

    Last Listing Agent Patrick White RE/MAX Results

    1240 S 2nd St Unit 1120, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6360 Madison St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,723

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stanek Stanek Realty, Inc.

    6360 Madison St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432
  • /45

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    111 E Franklin Ave Unit 303, Minneapolis, MN 55404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,391

    Last Listing Agent Roman Dziuba Enterra Realty

    111 E Franklin Ave Unit 303, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  • /20

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3243 Pierce St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,035

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smillie Edina Realty, Inc.

    3243 Pierce St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  • /73

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    628 Cedar Lake Rd S, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,000

    Last Listing Agent David Rohlf Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    628 Cedar Lake Rd S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /23

    $394,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1378 Skywood Ln NE, Minneapolis, MN 55421

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,573

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

    1378 Skywood Ln NE, Minneapolis, MN 55421
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5229 29th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,273

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lansing RES Realty

    5229 29th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4912 32nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,192

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schultz RE/MAX Results

    4912 32nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2949 Fremont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,641

    Last Listing Agent Jim Seabold Coldwell Banker Realty

    2949 Fremont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  • /58

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4830 29th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,125

    Last Listing Agent Collin Moses Lakes Area Realty

    4830 29th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /45

    $546,360

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2675 128th Ave NW, Minneapolis, MN 55448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,376

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Attia eXp Realty

    2675 128th Ave NW, Minneapolis, MN 55448
  • /42

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    723 Sheridan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Osborne Strickland City of Lakes Community Realty

    723 Sheridan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  • /37

    $695,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2634 Tournament Players Cir N, Minneapolis, MN 55449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,084

    Last Listing Agent Han Le Creative Results

    2634 Tournament Players Cir N, Minneapolis, MN 55449
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    866 113th Ln NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,817

    Last Listing Agent Ann Bartels-Wanvig Jay Blank Realty, Inc.

    866 113th Ln NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434
  • /33

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    590 36th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,440

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Clapper Maker Real Estate LLC

    590 36th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6015 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,791

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Crouch RE/MAX Results

    6015 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /41

    $322,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5232 43rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,477

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Eisenberg Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    5232 43rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home