6,445

Recently Sold Minneapolis, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $123,600

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2630 Pleasant Ave Unit 104, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,202

    Last Listing Agent Apani Bourke Exit Realty Nexus

    2630 Pleasant Ave Unit 104, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  • /34

    $559,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    12985 Legacy Creek Pkwy NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,209

    Last Listing Agent Judith Shields Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    12985 Legacy Creek Pkwy NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449
  • /14

    $78,888

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4710 58th Ave N Unit 106, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,452

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Minnesota Property Shop

    4710 58th Ave N Unit 106, Minneapolis, MN 55429
  • /37

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6342 Dupont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,789

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Wagner Covenant Partners LLC

    6342 Dupont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  • /30

    $316,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    12709 Radisson Rd NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,187

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Sorenson Exit Realty Nexus

    12709 Radisson Rd NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    410 Groveland Ave Unit 803, Minneapolis, MN 55403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,381

    Last Listing Agent Charles Williams Edina Realty, Inc.

    410 Groveland Ave Unit 803, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1901 Emerson Ave S Unit 402, Minneapolis, MN 55403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,406

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shannon Keller Williams Select Realty

    1901 Emerson Ave S Unit 402, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  • /51

    $749,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4417 Abbott Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,049

    Last Listing Agent Mike Monson The Landschute Group,Inc.

    4417 Abbott Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  • /29

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5241 47th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,756

    Last Listing Agent Ilya Pidkalyuk Bridge Realty, LLC

    5241 47th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /48

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    260 Longfellow St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,381

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fisk-Madison Pemberton RE

    260 Longfellow St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432
  • /21

    $341,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    600 Kimball St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,163

    Last Listing Agent Barry Leaon Pederson Realty Inc

    600 Kimball St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432
  • /29

    $303,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4206 Vincent Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,661

    Last Listing Agent Janenery Cheath LPT Realty, LLC

    4206 Vincent Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1237 Hillwind Rd NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,629

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Lembeck eXp Realty

    1237 Hillwind Rd NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432
  • /53

    $2,880,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4728 W Lake Harriet Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,816,129

    Last Listing Agent Anne Shaeffer Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4728 W Lake Harriet Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5214 34th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,325

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Kuennen Edina Realty, Inc.

    5214 34th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /49

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7019 Irving Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,692

    Last Listing Agent Nublai Yang Home Sellers

    7019 Irving Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  • /2

    $1,285,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1120 S 2nd St Unit 1210, Minneapolis, MN 55415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $646/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,917

    Last Listing Agent Steve Person First Impressions Home Group

    1120 S 2nd St Unit 1210, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  • /77

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11499 Arnold Palmer Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,491

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Gagnon Keller Williams Classic Realty

    11499 Arnold Palmer Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55449
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5853 28th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,894

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miller North Oaks Realty, LLC

    5853 28th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /46

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    301 E 40th St, Minneapolis, MN 55409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,655

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Gray LakeLine Realty

    301 E 40th St, Minneapolis, MN 55409
  • /67

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    61 4th Ave N Unit 101, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,837

    Last Listing Agent Mike Seebinger DRG

    61 4th Ave N Unit 101, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /36

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4632 Vincent Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,672

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Crouch RE/MAX Results

    4632 Vincent Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4207 Vincent Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,587

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Kammerer Edina Realty, Inc.

    4207 Vincent Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /82

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2113 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,819

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Dzurik Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    2113 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8839 Tyler St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,477

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    8839 Tyler St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434
  • /12

    $318,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1391 Mississippi St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,090

    Last Listing Agent Gao Vang Partners Realty Inc.

    1391 Mississippi St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    11118 Quincy Blvd NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,193

    Last Listing Agent Roman Cantu eHouse Realty, Inc

    11118 Quincy Blvd NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3420 Major Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,175

    Last Listing Agent David Saline Counselor Realty, Inc

    3420 Major Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
  • /23

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2546 Mckinley St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,247

    Last Listing Agent Dolores 'Mickey' Ojard Edina Realty, Inc.

    2546 Mckinley St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1503 Sheridan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,431

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Shade Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka

    1503 Sheridan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  • /36

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    601 S 9th St Unit 4, Minneapolis, MN 55404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,845

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Kang RE/MAX Results

    601 S 9th St Unit 4, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1604 23rd Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,159

    Last Listing Agent Juley Speed Edina Realty, Inc.

    1604 23rd Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3208 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,053

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Sulla-Reller Edina Realty, Inc.

    3208 Logan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /22

    $331,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    901 Oak Ridge Point NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,344

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    901 Oak Ridge Point NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6040 Washburn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,174

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Sipprell Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    6040 Washburn Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  • /34

    $590,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5429 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,656

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Trudeau Edina Realty, Inc.

    5429 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /61

    $447,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3435 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,338

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Allen Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    3435 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1213 E 26th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,714

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Braman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1213 E 26th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  • /30

    $336,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4349 Welcome Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,538

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Murray Coldwell Banker Realty

    4349 Welcome Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6024 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,816

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hendricks Edina Realty, Inc.

    6024 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home