79,773

Recently Sold Minnesota Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $278,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    412 12th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,089

    Last Listing Agent Emmy Harvey Real Broker, LLC.

    412 12th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /45

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9242 25th St NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,530

    Last Listing Agent Terry Buchanan Keller Williams Classic Realty

    9242 25th St NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376
  • /24

    $274,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4043 Penn Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,199

    Last Listing Agent Ineye Bobmanuel Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    4043 Penn Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  • /41

    $749,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7271 N Shore Trail, Forest Lake, MN 55025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,437

    Last Listing Agent Bob Muske RE/MAX Synergy

    7271 N Shore Trail, Forest Lake, MN 55025
  • /2

    $721,174

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2652 Kenwood Ave NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,092

    Last Listing Agent Derek Schreifels M/I Homes

    2652 Kenwood Ave NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376
  • /24

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4622 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,045

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Driver Compass

    4622 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3700 Welcome Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,542

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lundquist Edina Realty, Inc.

    3700 Welcome Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
  • /33

    $304,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2816 Hillsboro Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,184

    Last Listing Agent Todd Kussman Edina Realty, Inc.

    2816 Hillsboro Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
  • 199 Lowell Ln, Sartell, MN 56377

    $49,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    199 Lowell Ln, Sartell, MN 56377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Brackenbury

    199 Lowell Ln, Sartell, MN 56377
  • /2

    $674,750

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11590 19th St NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Riverview Preserve

    11590 19th St NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376
  • /41

    $450,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1885 Garden Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,715

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Simmonds Compass

    1885 Garden Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55110
  • /15

    $442,200

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    11159 Sumter Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,807

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lewandowski RE/MAX Results

    11159 Sumter Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438
  • /23

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    601 10th Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Frolov Resource Realty Group, Inc

    601 10th Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10449 State 113, Park Rapids, MN 56470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,325

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Wormley Wolff & Simon Real Estate

    10449 State 113, Park Rapids, MN 56470
  • /37

    $160,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    21088 Fir Trail, Park Rapids, MN 56470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,626

    Last Listing Agent Jill Macnamara RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

    21088 Fir Trail, Park Rapids, MN 56470
  • /20

    $388,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9773 32nd St NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bofferding NextHome West Metro

    9773 32nd St NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5252 5th St NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,597

    Last Listing Agent Chris Christopherson Edina Realty, Inc.

    5252 5th St NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
  • /36

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1834 Howell St N, Saint Paul, MN 55113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,496

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Esnaola Edina Realty, Inc.

    1834 Howell St N, Saint Paul, MN 55113
  • /32

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7508 59th Place N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,631

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Jansen EPIC Realty, Inc

    7508 59th Place N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    TBD S Shore Dr, Emily, MN 56447

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $439,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee eXp Realty

    TBD S Shore Dr, Emily, MN 56447
  • /20

    $178,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2929 21st Ave S Unit 201, Minneapolis, MN 55407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,164

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Tappe RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    2929 21st Ave S Unit 201, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    248 58th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,170

    Last Listing Agent Dennis DeBrobander Keller Williams Classic Realty

    248 58th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432
  • /31

    $258,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7584 Derby Ln, Shakopee, MN 55379

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,693

    Last Listing Agent Mark Reiland RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    7584 Derby Ln, Shakopee, MN 55379
  • /39

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    14432 15th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55447

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Housman RE/MAX Results

    14432 15th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55447
  • 519 S 2nd St, La Crescent, MN 55947

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    519 S 2nd St, La Crescent, MN 55947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,499

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Dolle RE/MAX Results

    519 S 2nd St, La Crescent, MN 55947
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    17884 County Road 66 NE, Eagle Bend, MN 56446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,117

    Last Listing Agent Mark Skudlarek ERA Prospera Real Estate

    17884 County Road 66 NE, Eagle Bend, MN 56446
  • /12

    $29,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    23326 Gasparilla Dr, Lake Emma Township, MN 56470

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $10,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,020

    Last Listing Agent James Preiner Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    23326 Gasparilla Dr, Lake Emma Township, MN 56470
  • /10

    $29,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    313XX 452nd St [B3], Vergas, MN 56587

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $31,383 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Witzke Jack Chivers Realty

    313XX 452nd St [B3], Vergas, MN 56587
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4320 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,079

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Klassen Re/Max Results

    4320 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /36

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4120 Parklawn Ave Unit 326, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,409

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Ann Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    4120 Parklawn Ave Unit 326, Edina, MN 55435
  • /2

    $609,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7576 260th St, Wyoming, MN 55092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,828

    Last Listing Agent Peter Collins Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    7576 260th St, Wyoming, MN 55092
  • /33

    $599,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4408 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,633

    Last Listing Agent Renae Browley National Realty Guild

    4408 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /52

    $835,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5335 Baywood Shores Dr, Mound, MN 55364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,867

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pahl Excelsior Realty

    5335 Baywood Shores Dr, Mound, MN 55364
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12724 Monterey Ave S, Savage, MN 55378

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,127

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    12724 Monterey Ave S, Savage, MN 55378
  • /4

    $56,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    707 Aspen Dr, St. Peter, MN 56082

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $254,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 550 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,741

    Last Listing Agent PATTI PHERSON RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS ST. PETER

    707 Aspen Dr, St. Peter, MN 56082
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    730 Stinson Blvd Unit 205, Minneapolis, MN 55413

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,641

    Last Listing Agent Graham Smith Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    730 Stinson Blvd Unit 205, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3327 Bella Terra Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Fleming Engel & Volkers - Rochester

    3327 Bella Terra Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /43

    $867,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    18174 Dell Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,280

    Last Listing Agent Carisa Stanley Coldwell Banker Realty

    18174 Dell Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55347
  • /85

    $752,400

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10813 Orchid Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,564

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ollestad Keller Williams Classic Realty

    10813 Orchid Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369
  • /64

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7707 Oxbow Creek Cir N, Minneapolis, MN 55445

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,461

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    7707 Oxbow Creek Cir N, Minneapolis, MN 55445

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home