79,408

Recently Sold Minnesota Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $783,750

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6545 Wolfberry Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,998

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Woolley M/I Homes

    6545 Wolfberry Curve, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /33

    $209,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1306 12th St NW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,139

    Last Listing Agent Danha Schlund Counselor Realty of Rochester

    1306 12th St NW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /11

    $237,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1428 Sherburne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,759

    Last Listing Agent Yu Li Partners Realty Inc.

    1428 Sherburne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4637 1/2 Penkwe Way, Saint Paul, MN 55122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Fehresti Counselor Realty, Inc

    4637 1/2 Penkwe Way, Saint Paul, MN 55122
  • /24

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    32405 Elk Ct, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,029

    Last Listing Agent Todd Anderson River Town Realty of MN, INC

    32405 Elk Ct, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7923 Marquette Ave NE, Otsego, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,121

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Alt D.R. Horton, Inc.

    7923 Marquette Ave NE, Otsego, MN 55330
  • /38

    $435,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9121 Meadow Place, Savage, MN 55378

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,989

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Granowski Coldwell Banker Realty

    9121 Meadow Place, Savage, MN 55378
  • /30

    $314,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    233 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,230

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shosted VoigtJohnson

    233 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
  • /74

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2307 132nd Ln NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,721

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Murray Edina Realty, Inc.

    2307 132nd Ln NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8821 Jonquil Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,579

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Carson RE/MAX Results

    8821 Jonquil Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369
  • /43

    $662,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    34349 Urbans Point Rd, Crosslake, MN 56442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $920/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,881

    Last Listing Agent Mike O'Connell Larson Group Real Estate/Kelle

    34349 Urbans Point Rd, Crosslake, MN 56442
  • /25

    $382,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2173 Grimm Rd, Chaska, MN 55318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,757

    Last Listing Agent Mallori Schneider Pemberton RE

    2173 Grimm Rd, Chaska, MN 55318
  • /37

    $537,200

    Sold May 05, 2026

    18055 39th Place N, Plymouth, MN 55446

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,676

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jorgensen Bridge Realty, LLC

    18055 39th Place N, Plymouth, MN 55446
  • /42

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    16042 Iodine St NW, Anoka, MN 55303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,390

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brown RE/MAX Results

    16042 Iodine St NW, Anoka, MN 55303
  • /49

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    907 7th Ave, Wanamingo, MN 55983

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,399

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gillard Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    907 7th Ave, Wanamingo, MN 55983
  • /24

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    910 Willow Springs Rd, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,658

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Hunter HomeSmart Adventure Realty

    910 Willow Springs Rd, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13429 Oakwood Rd, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,681

    Last Listing Agent Rick Theisen Counselor Realty, Inc

    13429 Oakwood Rd, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /15

    $453,590

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    11730 71st St NE, Otsego, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie Crossing

    11730 71st St NE, Otsego, MN 55330
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4419 409th Ave NW, Braham, MN 55006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,712

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kelly Central MN Realty LLC

    4419 409th Ave NW, Braham, MN 55006
  • /9

    $34,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1853 295th Ave, Hillman Township, MN 55051

    • Land
    • 6.85 Acres
    • $5,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Broz REMAX Results

    1853 295th Ave, Hillman Township, MN 55051
  • /35

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4600 S Arrowhead Ln, Moose Lake, MN 55767

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,027

    Last Listing Agent Kaela Kullman eXp Realty

    4600 S Arrowhead Ln, Moose Lake, MN 55767
  • /52

    $671,904

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    27625 E Bass Lake Rd, Merrifield, MN 56465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,941

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    27625 E Bass Lake Rd, Merrifield, MN 56465
  • /57

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    26501 County Road 175, Belgrade, MN 56312

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,179

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Schmitt Central MN Realty LLC

    26501 County Road 175, Belgrade, MN 56312
  • /46

    $558,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2920 Xanthus Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,040

    Last Listing Agent Jill Weaver Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    2920 Xanthus Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55447
  • /34

    $386,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3345 Beard Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,621

    Last Listing Agent Nick Junker Redfin Corporation

    3345 Beard Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2238 2238 Rolling Green Trail, North Mankato, MN 56003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fitterer RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    2238 2238 Rolling Green Trail, North Mankato, MN 56003
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6912 Crosby Ct, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,011

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Piazza Coldwell Banker Realty

    6912 Crosby Ct, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /4

    $10,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    TBD Minnesota 93, Henderson Township, MN 56058

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryce McVicker Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    TBD Minnesota 93, Henderson Township, MN 56058
  • /30

    $163,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2030 Ridge Dr Unit 33, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,134

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bean Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    2030 Ridge Dr Unit 33, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
  • /29

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6169 Donald St, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,068

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Johnson Positive Realty

    6169 Donald St, Baxter, MN 56425
  • /29

    $730,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    11428 Zion Cir, Bloomington, MN 55437

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,838

    Last Listing Agent Joe Antonucci Landmark Partners, Inc.

    11428 Zion Cir, Bloomington, MN 55437
  • /25

    $292,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    718 Washington Ave N Unit 506, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,697

    Last Listing Agent Joe Grunnet DRG

    718 Washington Ave N Unit 506, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /35

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1039 Spruce St, Newport, MN 55055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,489

    Last Listing Agent Dean Schlaak Edina Realty, Inc.

    1039 Spruce St, Newport, MN 55055
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4422 Cinnamon Ridge Trail, Saint Paul, MN 55122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,618

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Dahl Herman Realty, Inc

    4422 Cinnamon Ridge Trail, Saint Paul, MN 55122
  • /4

    $42,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26259 County Road 26, Garrison, MN 56450

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $14,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,646

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Sandelands Sandelands Realty

    26259 County Road 26, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1895 Howard St N, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,147

    Last Listing Agent James Barrett RE/MAX Professionals

    1895 Howard St N, Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /37

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3611 Hazel Trail Unit G, Woodbury, MN 55129

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,167

    Last Listing Agent John Lockner RE/MAX Results

    3611 Hazel Trail Unit G, Woodbury, MN 55129
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3055 Knollridge Dr NW, Prior Lake, MN 55372

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,776

    Last Listing Agent Jim Slater Coldwell Banker Realty

    3055 Knollridge Dr NW, Prior Lake, MN 55372
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1424 Lake St NE, Hopkins, MN 55343

    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Scheirmann Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    1424 Lake St NE, Hopkins, MN 55343
  • /50

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5360 Marohn Rd, Baxter, MN 56425

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,051

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Miller Edina Realty, Inc.

    5360 Marohn Rd, Baxter, MN 56425

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home