5,990

Mission, KS Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $269,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      7408 W 56th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7408 W 56th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194 Days On Market

  • /44

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8522 W 56th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,273

    Last Listing Agent Lana Mount Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    8522 W 56th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
    • /11

      Est $229,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      7813 W 60th St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      7813 W 60th St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /16

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8224 Johnson Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,475

    Last Listing Agent Matt Braswell KW Diamond Partners

    8224 Johnson Dr, Mission, KS 66202
    • /48

      Est $574,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      7007 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7007 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /49

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8012 W 67th St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,104

    Last Listing Agent Doug Mitts Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    8012 W 67th St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /57

      Est $698,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7000 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /28

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5703 W 50th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,406

    Last Listing Agent Sanctuary Real Estate Team Real Broker, LLC

    5703 W 50th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
    • /44

      Est $608,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      6800 W 67th St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6800 W 67th St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /32

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6319 Maple Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,279

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Shireman West Village Realty

    6319 Maple Dr, Mission, KS 66202
    • /30

      Est $615,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      6621 Glenwood St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6621 Glenwood St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /36

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8616 W 61st St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,746

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Brethour Compass Realty Group

    8616 W 61st St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /33

      Est $428,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      7600 W 61st St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      7600 W 61st St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /22

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5429 Riggs St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,918

    Last Listing Agent David Gundersen RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc

    5429 Riggs St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /38

      Est $296,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      5040 Newton St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5040 Newton St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /23

    $269,950 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7930 W 67th St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,491

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sanders KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    7930 W 67th St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /23

      Est $545,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 W 50th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2215 W 50th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

  • /27

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5557 Santa fe Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,993

    Last Listing Agent Cassy Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

    5557 Santa fe Dr, Mission, KS 66202
    • /45

      Est $698,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      2119 W 50th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2119 W 50th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /37

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5741 Hadley St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,386

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fraser ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    5741 Hadley St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /49

      Est $941,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 W 50th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2101 W 50th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /31

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5315 Walmer St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,089

    Last Listing Agent David Barraza Real Broker, LLC

    5315 Walmer St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /32

      Est $789,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      5366 Mission Woods Rd, Mission, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5366 Mission Woods Rd, Mission, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /26

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6633 Nall Ave, Mission, KS 66202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,602

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hines Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    6633 Nall Ave, Mission, KS 66202
    • /50

      Est $1,299,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      5345 Mission Woods Rd, Mission, KS 66205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5345 Mission Woods Rd, Mission, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /35

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7722 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,268

    Last Listing Agent Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    7722 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
    • /31

      Est $291,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      5315 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5315 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /31

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6108 W 62nd Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,716

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fleet Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    6108 W 62nd Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
    • /38

      Est $421,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      5314 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5314 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6012 Goodman St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,022

    Last Listing Agent Billie Bauer Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    6012 Goodman St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /29

      Est $388,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      5300 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5300 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /30

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5513 W 53rd St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,566

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mccray ReeceNichols - Leawood

    5513 W 53rd St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /21

      Est $356,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      5232 Maple Ave, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5232 Maple Ave, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /21

    $423,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6917 W 65th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,112

    Last Listing Agent Chris Austin KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    6917 W 65th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
    • /20

      Est $358,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      5216 Outlook St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5216 Outlook St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /35

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6241 Rosewood Ct, Mission, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,856

    Last Listing Agent Suellen Dice Realty ONE Group Metro Home Pros

    6241 Rosewood Ct, Mission, KS 66205
    • /23

      Est $285,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      5613 Walmer St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5613 Walmer St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /41

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5826 Walmer St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,867

    Last Listing Agent Warren Smith KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    5826 Walmer St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /21

      Est $368,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      5627 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5627 Russell St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /63

    $689,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6300 Dearborn Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,939

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Huff Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    6300 Dearborn Dr, Mission, KS 66202

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home