843

Recently Sold Homes in 78572

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2800 Santa Lydia, Mission, TX 78572

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,752

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kirby Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2800 Santa Lydia, Mission, TX 78572
  • /8

    $179,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9438 Western Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $36,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Fuentes Big Realty

    9438 Western Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /2

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    000 W Expressway 83, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $43,347 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 375 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Karam Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    000 W Expressway 83, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $168,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 31, 2025

    2702 E 21st St, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $648,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gema Hernandez Candela Realty Llc

    2702 E 21st St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /25

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    21713 N Western Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,900

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kirby Keller Williams Realty RGV

    21713 N Western Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /11

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    505 Scorpio St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,120

    Last Listing Agent Jana Irby Life Is Good Real Estate

    505 Scorpio St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /26

    $124,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2504 Starling Cir W Unit 321, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,366

    Last Listing Agent Trude Smith Star Properties Real Estate

    2504 Starling Cir W Unit 321, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /21

    $344,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    701 Sycamore Ave, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,975

    Last Listing Agent Jisella Ortiz Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    701 Sycamore Ave, Mission, TX 78572
  • /8

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    916 Country Club Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,082

    Last Listing Agent Javier Gonzalez Fox Real Estate Pros

    916 Country Club Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /6

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2604 San Clemente, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 8,603 Sq Ft
    • $759,494 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,844

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Pecina Zapphire Real Estate Group

    2604 San Clemente, Mission, TX 78572
  • /36

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3713 Santa Inez St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,377

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Mascorro Casablanca Real Estate Of Texas, Llc.

    3713 Santa Inez St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /24

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    515 Jupiter St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,257

    Last Listing Agent Suzanna Barahona Keller Williams Realty RGV

    515 Jupiter St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /20

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1811 Crown Pointe Blvd, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,752

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Rigney Bic Realty

    1811 Crown Pointe Blvd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /4

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2000 W Main Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $65,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Narvaez Star Realty Group, Llc

    2000 W Main Ave, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /13

    $94,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7211 Bogey Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Rodriguez Rodrock Realty

    7211 Bogey Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /13

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    609 S Moorefield Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,135

    Last Listing Agent Boone Tyson Tnt Real Estate

    609 S Moorefield Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /17

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1800 Johnson St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Nicks Star Properties Real Estate

    1800 Johnson St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /30

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    510 Santa Cruz Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Escobedo Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    510 Santa Cruz Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /33

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2218 Lambeth Way, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,759

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Sanchez Re/Max Elite

    2218 Lambeth Way, Mission, TX 78572
  • /27

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2025 Tordillo Rd, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,667

    Last Listing Agent Allen Lozano Big Realty

    2025 Tordillo Rd, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /6

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1810 Yolanda St, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 7,065 Sq Ft
    • $431,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,000

    Last Listing Agent Myra Caridad García The Agency Austin, Llc

    1810 Yolanda St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /17

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7480 Floyd Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,708

    Last Listing Agent Annette Burns Jpar North Metro

    7480 Floyd Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /23

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2110 Tanager Ln, Mission, TX 78572

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,123

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Rees Exp Realty Llc

    2110 Tanager Ln, Mission, TX 78572
  • /14

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    610 N Moorefield Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Santos Tnt Real Estate

    610 N Moorefield Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /16

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3508 Jordyn Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,688

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Valdez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    3508 Jordyn Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3316 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,831

    Last Listing Agent Jose Lopez Jade Real Estate Llc

    3316 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /19

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1925 Sunset Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,302

    Last Listing Agent Haley Milam Elevate Real Estate

    1925 Sunset Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /19

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    120 San Jacinto St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,256

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Scott Veale Properties

    120 San Jacinto St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /14

    $280,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 21, 2026

    3204 Oriole Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Bentsen Palm - Tanglewood

    3204 Oriole Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /29

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1001 Ursula St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,288

    Last Listing Agent Nacho Pecina Jr. The Pecina Real Estate Group

    1001 Ursula St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $52,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    420 Bahia St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,183

    Last Listing Agent Jose R Calleros Big Realty

    420 Bahia St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /16

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    101 New Orleans St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,948

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Olivares Formal Realty, Llc

    101 New Orleans St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /8

    $56,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 14, 2026

    214 W Mesquite St, Sullivan City, TX 78595

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,303

    Last Listing Agent Omar Govea Big Realty

    214 W Mesquite St, Sullivan City, TX 78595
  • /14

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    209 Guadalupe St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,333

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Ramirez Star Properties Real Estate

    209 Guadalupe St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /20

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7801 W Business Highway 83, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,697

    Last Listing Agent Homero Olivares Tnt Real Estate

    7801 W Business Highway 83, Mission, TX 78572
  • /21

    $162,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    219 Green Gate Cir N Unit Lot 21, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,538

    Last Listing Agent Trude Smith Star Properties Real Estate

    219 Green Gate Cir N Unit Lot 21, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /13

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    119 New Orleans St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,394

    Last Listing Agent Jose Guevara Perez Exp Realty Llc

    119 New Orleans St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /17

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1004 W F St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,980

    Last Listing Agent Yaaresi Arredondo Dominion Real Estate

    1004 W F St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /7

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    808 Rankin St, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 7,318 Sq Ft
    • $416,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Eccles Renegade Rentals, Llc

    808 Rankin St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /19

    $313,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2219 Kirk Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Belen Mendoza Sublime Realty

    2219 Kirk Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home