843

Recently Sold Homes in 78572

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7412 Golf Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,385

    Last Listing Agent Curt James Riester Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    7412 Golf Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /10

    $49,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3837 La Lomita St, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $435,453 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Fuentes Big Realty

    3837 La Lomita St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /24

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3302 Santa Laura, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,664

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah (David) Pena Tnt Real Estate

    3302 Santa Laura, Mission, TX 78572
  • /15

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3502 San Gabriel, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,233

    Last Listing Agent Javier Garza Jade Real Estate Llc

    3502 San Gabriel, Mission, TX 78572
  • /23

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    501 La Laguna Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Baez The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    501 La Laguna Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /21

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2109 Melinda Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,505

    Last Listing Agent Nancy De La Garza Luna Agave Realty, Llc

    2109 Melinda Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /30

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    711 Tampico St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,201

    Last Listing Agent Belen Mendoza Sublime Realty

    711 Tampico St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /9

    $66,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2011 River Bend Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $386,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Gonzales Re/Max Elite

    2011 River Bend Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /27

    $77,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 20, 2025

    113-R Cummings Ave Unit R, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,682

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Escobar Tnt Real Estate

    113-R Cummings Ave Unit R, Mission, TX 78572
  • /4

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3409 Ida Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $472,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Cantu The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    3409 Ida Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /4

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    121 Huisache St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,357

    Last Listing Agent Paul Trevino Sunrise Real Estate & Associates

    121 Huisache St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /22

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2701 E Harmony St, Mission, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katty Valdez Blue Diamond Realty Group Llc

    2701 E Harmony St, Mission, TX 78501
  • /25

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1908 Kennedy St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,817

    Last Listing Agent Annette Burns Jpar North Metro

    1908 Kennedy St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /3

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3 W Mile 3 Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $218,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Adame Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    3 W Mile 3 Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /29

    $328,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1808 Hole Number 6 St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Perez The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    1808 Hole Number 6 St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /30

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    418 Rio Grande Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,245

    Last Listing Agent Maria Garcia Re/Max Elite

    418 Rio Grande Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /12

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1016 Fairway Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,745

    Last Listing Agent Victoria De La Fuente Re/Max Platinum

    1016 Fairway Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /35

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1508 W 20th St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,396

    Last Listing Agent Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    1508 W 20th St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    00 Texan Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 417 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    00 Texan Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /34

    $471,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    121 Rio Grande Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,105

    Last Listing Agent Eugenia Morales Equity Assets Realty

    121 Rio Grande Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /18

    $333,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3500 Santa Lucia Cir, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,296

    Last Listing Agent Ronaldo Lacayo Keller Williams Realty RGV

    3500 Santa Lucia Cir, Mission, TX 78572
  • /18

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    310 S Paseo Del Rey St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,960

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    310 S Paseo Del Rey St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /10

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1101 Barnes St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,776

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Morin Fox Real Estate Pros

    1101 Barnes St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /36

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2016 Green Gate Cir E, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,573

    Last Listing Agent Heather Escobedo Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    2016 Green Gate Cir E, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /2

    $276,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1004 Travis St, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 20,359 Sq Ft
    • $590,501 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,069

    Last Listing Agent Lucero Latigo Star Properties Real Estate

    1004 Travis St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /7

    $1,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 S Conway Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    • Land
    • 6.69 Acres
    • $149,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 S Conway Ave, Mission, TX 78573
  • /21

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    506 Gemini St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,013

    Last Listing Agent Mila Villarreal Star Realty Group, Llc

    506 Gemini St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /15

    $245,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    910 S Templo Dorado St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Bentsen Palm - Sendero

    910 S Templo Dorado St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /29

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2010 Cassandra St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,128

    Last Listing Agent Katherina (Katy) Escamilla Grt Realty

    2010 Cassandra St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2901 Q St, Citrus City, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anyelo Gonzalez Golden Valley Real Estate

    2901 Q St, Citrus City, TX 78574
  • /33

    $2,999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2304 Antigua Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 8 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 15,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,956,821

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2304 Antigua Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /14

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3508 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,521

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cantu Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    3508 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /39

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 17, 2025

    2701 Santa Laura, Mission, TX 78572

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,058

    Last Listing Agent Hector Garza Jr. Re/Max Elite

    2701 Santa Laura, Mission, TX 78572
  • /17

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1601 Paul Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lilibet Cantu Radiant Realty Services

    1601 Paul Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /8

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3806 San Daniel, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,560

    Last Listing Agent Duncan Lozano Re/Max Elite

    3806 San Daniel, Mission, TX 78572
  • /23

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2108 Robin Ln, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,136

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kerr Welch Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    2108 Robin Ln, Mission, TX 78572
  • /24

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    900 W 8th St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    900 W 8th St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $356,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    01 Iowa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 17.8 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    01 Iowa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /17

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2008 Selena St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

2008 Selena St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /31

    $298,675 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2108 Seagull Ln, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,096

2108 Seagull Ln, Mission, TX 78572

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home