16,677

Homes in ZIP Code 78573

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    3408 E Stevenson Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    Welcome home! This stunning red brick beauty offers everything you’ve been looking for, complete with a beautifully manicured landscape that makes a lasting first impression. Designed with both entertaining and everyday living in mind, the layout is perfect for gatherings and backyard fun. Enjoy peace of mind with a newly replaced AC unit and a whole-home generator that can power the entire

    Rebecca Vallejo Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    3408 E Stevenson Ave, Mission, TX 78573
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2608 E Garfield Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment available in a desirable gated community in Alton. This unit offers open and functional layout with tile flooring throughout, decorative ceilings, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen comes fully equipped with refrigerator and stove, and for added convenience, a washer and dryer are included in the unit.

    Aldara Paredes The International Real Estate

    2608 E Garfield Ave, Mission, TX 78573
  • /25

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5008 Duke Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    5008 Duke Ave, Mission, TX 78573
    • /20

      Est $227,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1903 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 252 Days On Market

  • /16

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    512 S Inspiration Blvd, Mission, TX 78573

    Charming country retreat sitting on 2.87 acres, perfect for those seeking space and a peaceful lifestyle. This one-owner home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering a cozy and functional layout. The property is ideal for horse enthusiasts, complete with horse stables and plenty of room to roam. Enjoy the shade of mature trees throughout the property, creating a serene outdoor setting.

    Marilyn Cortez Bordertown Realty, Llc

    512 S Inspiration Blvd, Mission, TX 78573
  • /15

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5901 Swallow Ave Unit 5901-1 Swallow, Palmhurst, TX 78573

    AVAILABLE NOW! Schedule a Showing or Apply online here -->SHARY MANOR - GATED SUBDIVISION-A must see unit with an open layout, modern flooring, Granite Countertops, modern lighting fixtures including recessed lighting throughout the unit, Custom Cabinets with Brush Nickel Hardware. Vaulted ceilings with a fan in living and bedrooms. All bedrooms come with double chrome closet rods,

    5901 Swallow Ave Unit 5901-1 Swallow, Palmhurst, TX 78573
  • /17

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    800 Cheril Rd, Mission, TX 78573

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,034

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Ontiveros Nexthome Rgv Realty

    800 Cheril Rd, Mission, TX 78573
    • /29

      Est $265,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1909 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /32

    $312,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    404 N Los Ebanos Blvd, Mission, TX 78573

    Step into your dream home! This beautifully remodeled and super well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem has everything you’ve been looking for. Enjoy the open-concept kitchen that’s perfect for cooking and entertaining, plus a bonus maid’s quarters currently being used as a home office. Outside, relax by the sparkling pool or host amazing get-togethers under the awesome covered entertaining area

    Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    404 N Los Ebanos Blvd, Mission, TX 78573
  • /15

    $1,190 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5609 Quail Ave Unit 4, Mission, TX 78573

    Experience luxury and comfort at its best, living at our brand new apartments at a gated community with an affordable rent. Amenities include designated covered parking, sprinkler system, LED lighting, high ceilings, tile throughout. Wall mounted prepared for LED TV and HDMI cables included. Stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, granite counter tops, walk in closets. Water bill is

    Natalli Rodriguez Rightkeys Realty Llc

    5609 Quail Ave Unit 4, Mission, TX 78573
  • /25

    $429,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    14017 Sugarberry Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Anaqua at Tres Lagos

    14017 Sugarberry Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /18

      Est $194,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Diamond Head Ave, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2013 Diamond Head Ave, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /16

    $293,500

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    5712 River Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

    Welcome to this beautiful and move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly sought-after Tres Lagos community of McAllen, TX. This open-concept home offers modern living with a light-filled layout, ideal for families, entertaining, or simply enjoying everyday comfort.Located inside the highly desirable Tres Lagos community, you'll enjoy resort-style amenities including: pools,

    Carlos Gutierrez Encore Fine Properties

    5712 River Rd, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /9

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2809 W Harrison Ave Unit 2809-4 Harrison, Alton, TX 78573

    AVAILABLE JUNE 15TH! Promo: Sign a 13-month lease and receive your last month FREE!*Apply NOW or schedule a showing here --->A must-see unit with an open layout, modern flooring, Granite Countertops, modern lighting fixtures including recessed lighting throughout the unit. Vaulted ceilings with a fan in living room and bedrooms. All bedrooms come with double chrome closet rods,

    2809 W Harrison Ave Unit 2809-4 Harrison, Alton, TX 78573
  • /19

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5709 Notre Dame Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    • 4,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Deleon Imperio Real Estate Llc

    5709 Notre Dame Ave, Mission, TX 78573
    • /12

      Est $169,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      3710 Tulipan St, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3710 Tulipan St, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /26

    $324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    409 W La Pointe Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    This beautifully designed new construction modern home offers 2,146 square feet of refined comfort where elegance meets style. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 baths, every detail has been thoughtfully curated for modern living. Bedroom 2 includes a private bath, making it ideal for guests, offering both privacy and convenience. The open-concept living area is accented with designer

    Oscar Arambula Top Tier Real Estate Group Llc

    409 W La Pointe Ave, Alton, TX 78573
  • /18

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    812 N Kentucky St Unit 2, Alton, TX 78573

    Beautiful and spacious apartment for rent in Alton, TX, conveniently located with easy access to major roads and expressways. Move in special first month s rent free paying full deposit. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers a large living area and generously sized bedrooms, providing plenty of comfortable living space. The apartment comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove, washer, and

    Rebeca Bermudez Tnt Real Estate

    812 N Kentucky St Unit 2, Alton, TX 78573
  • /19

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3801 E Diamondhead Ave, Alton, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nacole Ricks Exp Realty Llc

    3801 E Diamondhead Ave, Alton, TX NULL
    • /45

      Est $824,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Silverado N, Mission, TX 78573

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2308 Silverado N, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /7

    $360,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    San Cristobal Plan at Cobblestone I, Mission, TX 78573

    WestWind Homes Builder
    7505 N 53rd St Unit 37289231, Mission, TX 78573
  • /11

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1005 W La Pointe Ave Unit 1005-3 La Pointe, Alton, TX 78573

    Ready to MOVE IN! WATER AND TRASH INCLUDED!PROMO: Sign a 13-month lease and receive your last month FREE! ((Any late payments will void promo))Apply NOW or schedule a showing here ---> Beautiful unit, wood like ceramic flooring, modern sleek cabinets, Granite Countertops, Ceiling Fan in Livingroom and Bedrooms. Master bedroom separate from the other bedrooms, with a gorgeous

    1005 W La Pointe Ave Unit 1005-3 La Pointe, Alton, TX 78573
  • /14

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    811 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,113

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Espinoza Dolce Vita Realty

    811 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573
    • /14

      Est $212,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      3419 E Adams Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3419 E Adams Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /26

    $490,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft

    San Saba Plan at Aqualina at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    Two-story spacious home with soaring ceilings. This luxurious floor plan offers a large game room upstairsand formal living or study/office downstairs. The private master suite comes standard with bay windows and a door that leads to the covered patio. This open concept plan features a luxurious triple countertop kitchen. Total living 3708 sq ft.

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14601 Aqualina Way Unit 36842065, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /31

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3104 E Kennedy Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    Welcome to the Beautiful Upgragded3 b/2.5 bath Home in Alton, TX. This stunning property boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The home features a two-car garage, providing plenty of room for parking and storage. Inside, you'll find a modern kitchen equipped with a convenient island, perfect for meal preparation or casual dining.

    Carl Milkie Keyrenter Mcallen

    3104 E Kennedy Ave, Alton, TX 78573
  • /20

    $278,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7213 N 57th St, Mission, TX 78573

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,833

    Last Listing Agent Nancy De La Garza Luna Agave Realty, Llc

    7213 N 57th St, Mission, TX 78573
    • /25

      Est $384,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Selinda Dr, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4900 Selinda Dr, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205 Days On Market

  • 4400 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 39354320, McAllen, TX 78504

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    Nikola Plan at Villas at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    This two-story villa has been designed with the ultimate modern lifestyle in mind, with spacious and light-filled living zones that invite you to kick back and relax in style. With 2,006 square feet of living space, this floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms plus a selection of versatile living spaces. From the entry, you’re drawn into the open-concept kitchen, dining and living zone

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    4400 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 39354320, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /14

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    908 N Kentucky St Unit 908-3 Kentucky, Mission, TX 78573

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026! Apply NOW or Schedule a showing online: ---> Enjoy beautiful open space interior design, contemporary tile, Granite Countertops, modern lighting features, Custom Cabinets and island in Kitchen. Ceiling Fan in Living and Bedrooms, mini blinds, gorgeous vanities.Located near W Main Ave and S Trosper Blvd.Appliances & Features: WATER AND TRASH

    908 N Kentucky St Unit 908-3 Kentucky, Mission, TX 78573
  • /20

    $372,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    8102 N 48th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    8102 N 48th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /28

      Est $559,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      5303 N Taylor Rd, Mission, TX 78573

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5303 N Taylor Rd, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /18

    $305,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    6332 Cascada Bend Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

    Beautifully designed 3-bedroom home with a versatile flex room—perfect for an office, gym, or playroom. Features 2 full baths, porcelain tile throughout, and a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops, bar seating, and a spacious pantry. The private downstairs primary suite offers a spa-like bath with double vanities and a walk-in closet. Enjoy a fully turfed backyard with your own putting

    Gloria Resendez Encore Fine Properties

    6332 Cascada Bend Rd, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /15

    $1,190 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5609 Swallow Ave Unit 2, Palmhurst, TX 78573

    Experience luxury and comfort at its best, living at our new apartments at a gated community with an affordable rent. Amenities include designated covered parking, sprinkler system, LED lighting, high ceilings, tile throughout. Wall mounted prepared for LED TV and HDMI cables included. Stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, granite counter tops, walk in closets. Water bill is included, and

    Natalli Rodriguez Rightkeys Realty Llc

    5609 Swallow Ave Unit 2, Palmhurst, TX 78573
  • /28

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1004 Azalea St, Mission, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Navarrete Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    1004 Azalea St, Mission, TX 78573
    • /24

      Est $316,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      5309 N Taylor Rd, Mission, TX 78573

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5309 N Taylor Rd, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market

  • /27

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    909 Pecan St, Alton, TX 78573

    Discover this stunning new construction corner lot home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and everyday functionality. The home boasts a bright open-concept layout with spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly—ideal for both daily living and entertaining.The stylish kitchen features sleek finishes, while the generously sized bedrooms

    Katty Valdez Blue Diamond Realty Group Llc

    909 Pecan St, Alton, TX 78573
  • /9

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2809 W Harrison Ave Unit 2809-3 Harrison, Alton, TX 78573

    AVAILABLE JUNE 15TH! Promo: Sign a 13-month lease and receive your last month FREE!*Apply NOW or schedule a showing here --->A must-see unit with an open layout, modern flooring, Granite Countertops, modern lighting fixtures including recessed lighting throughout the unit. Vaulted ceilings with a fan in living room and bedrooms. All bedrooms come with double chrome closet rods, master