11,975

Mocksville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /9

      Est $193,801 Not Listed For Sale

      197 Spring St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      197 Spring St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mia Zhu GD Realty LLC

  • /47

    $259,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    793 Sain Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Mocksville, this charming property offers comfortable living with a spacious layout and a private rural setting. Situated on approximately half an acre, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,200 square feet of living space with a welcoming floor plan, attached garage, and outdoor deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located

    Debbie Wilkes Premier Realty NC

    793 Sain Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /2

    $160,440 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Lot 1 Ashley Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • Land
    • 5.73 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Grubb Hillsdale Real Estate Group

    Lot 1 Ashley Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /36

      Est $494,716 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 N Main St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1100 N Main St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doris Short Total Real Estate, LLC

  • /18

    $368,980 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    167 Murphy Meadow Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Outfit the Dakota's main-level flex space as a home office and skip your commute. In the kitchen, the island overlooks the open living space. Upstairs, the loft separates the secondary bedrooms from the primary suite.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    167 Murphy Meadow Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /44

    $431,200 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    217 Cornwallis Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,882

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swicegood The Swicegood Group, Inc.

    217 Cornwallis Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /50

      Est $636,850 Not Listed For Sale

      1085 N Main St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1085 N Main St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Cooper Blue Door Group Real Estate

  • /21

    $389,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    Manchester Plan at Nelson's Creek, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Fire up the grill and head out to the Manchester's covered back deck. Inside, the open-concept living space is ideal for entertaining. Turn the main-level flex space into a study or work upstairs in the versatile loft.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    193 Nelson Creek Rd Unit 37075685, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /23

    $149,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    277 Spring St, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,886

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Petrozelle Oak Leaf Properties of NC

    277 Spring St, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /20

      Est $206,993 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Spruce St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      121 Spruce St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Stephens Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /15

    $351,580 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    Chandler Plan at Nelson's Creek, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Enjoy happy hour on the Chandler's covered back patio. Inside, the sprawling kitchen island overlooks the great room. In the primary suite, dual sinks and a walk-in closet simplify busy mornings.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    193 Nelson Creek Rd Unit 37075680, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /43

    $215,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7060 Nc Highway 801 S, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,896

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jones Karen Jones & Associates, LLC

    7060 Nc Highway 801 S, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /41

      Est $596,435 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Hallander Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      161 Hallander Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,150
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Zombek Ferris Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /14

    $170,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 8.1 Acres
    • $20,988 per Acre

    000 W Hwy 64 Hwy, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Completely wooded 8.1+- acres. Perfect for a private estate. Flat to gently rolling terrain. Easy acccess to I-40 and a few minutes to I-77. Mocksville, down the road with a quite small town and plenty of shopping.

    Danny Edwards RE/MAX Executive

    000 W Hwy 64 Hwy, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /24

    $270,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    166 Bowles Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,997

    Last Listing Agent Jason Overcash Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    166 Bowles Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /4

      Est $186,485 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Milling Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      232 Milling Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Dull Triad Realty and Property Management

  • /26

    $169,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    286 Myers Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Double-Wide situated on a 1.7 acre tract at the end of a private dead end road. This property has lots of room to relax. Featuring a covered front porch, Large Sunroom. 3 car carport,14X40 Outbuilding/Workshop. with an additional 18 X 19 Carport for Extra Storage.Home is being Sold in AS-Is condition.

    Mackie McDaniel

    286 Myers Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /45

    $350,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    250 Holly Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,766

    Last Listing Agent Kris Shepherd eXp Realty

    250 Holly Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /30

      Est $245,870 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Carolina St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      213 Carolina St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,400
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Rollins Marlo & Co. Realty

  • /6

    $340,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1711 Sheffield Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Included in the Sale are addresses; 1699, 1711, 1739, 1755, 1763 and 1791 Sheffield Road. Seller is selling all properties together, 20 +or- acres with 3 Houses. Properties have extensive termite damage. Also included is 4.5 acres of property zoned Highway Business 3 buildings were used for Commercial purposes, one as a General Store. SELLERS DON"T KNOW IF THERE ARE FUEL TANKS IN THE GROUND OR

    Mackie McDaniel

    1711 Sheffield Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    129 W Brick Walk Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,451

    Last Listing Agent NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    129 W Brick Walk Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /23

      Est $192,708 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Marconi St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      81 Marconi St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Tedder Premier Realty of NC LLC

  • /31

    $375,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    1186 Wagner Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Beautiful 3 bedrooms; 2.5 bathrooms; 1 story home. Huge open layout ranch plan. This home has it all. Two bedrooms and an office on one side of the home and a fantastic owner suite on the other side. In between is a beautiful kitchen which opens into separate dining area and great room. The kitchen has granite countertops, shaker style cabinets, a cooking island with barstool seating, a pantry

    Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    1186 Wagner Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /5

    $42,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    129 Marbrook Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $48,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,518

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Foster Premier Realty NC

    129 Marbrook Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /50

      Est $228,970 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Marconi St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      101 Marconi St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassey Mikles Realty One Group Results

  • /17

    $333,980 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    196 Murphy Meadow Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Enjoy game nights in the second-story loft or entertain guests on the open-concept main level. Flex space on the first floor makes a perfect formal dining room or home office. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts dual sinks and a walk-in closet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    196 Murphy Meadow Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /30

    $319,140 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    157 Chessie Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,810

    D.R. Horton Hudson Glen

    157 Chessie Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /25

      Est $188,498 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Rolling Hills Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      171 Rolling Hills Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Fleming Mays Realty

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $42,017 per Acre

    1 lot E Depot St, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Great investor opportunity! 2 lots available for a total of 1.19 acres of commercial property in downtown Mocksville. Grab it while you can!

    Lauren Lawson Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1 lot E Depot St, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /37

    $349,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    222 New Hampshire Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,378

    Last Listing Agent Kris Shepherd eXp Realty

    222 New Hampshire Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /41

      Est $259,872 Not Listed For Sale

      527 Mountview Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      527 Mountview Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Villines Real Broker, LLC

  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 8.75 Acres
    • $22,857 per Acre

    0 Bear Woods Trail, Mocksville, NC 27028

    MUST SEE!!! Secluded Vacant Land – Scenic & Private Rare opportunity to own a private parcel with endless potential. This property offers:Expansive acreage with multiple building sites, complete privacy and natural surroundings.Scenic views, ideal for custom home, cabin, "Barn dominium" or recreational retreat.Bring your vision—this land is ready to become your sanctuary.

    Gabriel Wiley Hillsdale Real Estate Group

    0 Bear Woods Trail, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /20

    $296,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    185 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,000

    D.R. Horton Hudson Glen

    185 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /22

      Est $244,506 Not Listed For Sale

      571 Whitney Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      571 Whitney Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Militzer Connection Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $555,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2542 U S 158, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,298

    Last Listing Agent Becca Brouillard RE/MAX Properties Plus, Inc.

    2542 U S 158, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /18

      Est $268,994 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Whitney Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      525 Whitney Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /40

    $590,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    130 S Madera Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,000

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    130 S Madera Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /45

      Est $221,810 Not Listed For Sale

      485 Whitney Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      485 Whitney Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John McPherson Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /48

    $1,478,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    400 Ratledge Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,156

    Last Listing Agent Julie Breedlove Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    400 Ratledge Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /23

      Est $229,053 Not Listed For Sale

      351 Rolling Hills Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      351 Rolling Hills Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home