11,975

Mocksville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $299,990 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    186 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    186 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /19

      Est $182,402 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Creekside Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      144 Creekside Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,200
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Coffey Mark Spain Real Estate

  • /48

    $353,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    162 N Hazelwood Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,653

    Last Listing Agent Alex Quate Fathom Realty

    162 N Hazelwood Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /20

      Est $285,405 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Eli Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      112 Eli Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

  • /21

    $304,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    177 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    177 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /16

      Est $128,835 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Holman St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      118 Holman St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Mastrototaro Hunter Realty & Property Management, LLC

  • /20

    $215,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    132 W Brick Walk Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,226

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Clemons Premier Realty NC

    132 W Brick Walk Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /13

      Est $141,338 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Holman St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      161 Holman St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Whitlock Howard Realty & Insurance, Inc

  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    248 Summit Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,715

    Last Listing Agent Molly Myers Keller Williams Realty

    248 Summit Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /45

      Est $457,172 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Milling Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      403 Milling Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Hubbard Carolina Triad Choice Realty

  • /44

    $405,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3850 Us Highway 601 N, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,631

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mitchell Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    3850 Us Highway 601 N, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /21

      Est $234,421 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Ridgeview Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      334 Ridgeview Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glen Stanley Total Real Estate, LLC

  • /36

    $239,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    165 Heather Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,322

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Robertson Premier Realty of NC

    165 Heather Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /28

      Est $248,000 Not Listed For Sale

      202 W Church St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      202 W Church St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,200
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaimie Stanley Main St. Brokers Real Estate

  • /31

    $329,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    160 Chessie Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,390

    D.R. Horton Hudson Glen

    160 Chessie Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /19

      Est $216,089 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Edison St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      128 Edison St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Testa Smart Move Group

  • /24

    $319,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    190 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hudson Glen

    190 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /4

      Est $204,968 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Gwyn St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      321 Gwyn St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,600
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glen Stanley Total Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $25,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    00 Oakland Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jones Main St. Brokers Real Estate

    00 Oakland Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /49

      Est $282,171 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Wilkesboro St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      336 Wilkesboro St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebeca Bradley Shamrock Residential Property Solutions LLC

  • /17

    $265,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    111 Springhill Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,629

    Last Listing Agent John Garabedian John Garabedian Real Estate

    111 Springhill Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /28

      Est $265,082 Not Listed For Sale

      449 Avon St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      449 Avon St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Burgos ERA Live Moore

  • /26

    $237,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    232 Walt Wilson Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Shepherd eXp Realty

    232 Walt Wilson Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /44

      Est $290,912 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Wilkesboro St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      600 Wilkesboro St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Parker The Real Estate Works

  • /19

    $289,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    168 Chessie Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hudson Glen

    168 Chessie Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /34

      Est $330,996 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Woodpark Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      101 Woodpark Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delana Newsom The Agency - Newsom Homes

  • /5

    $25,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    00 Martin Luther King Junior Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $5,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Collier Hillsdale Real Estate Group

    00 Martin Luther King Junior Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /25

      Est $276,470 Not Listed For Sale

      133 N Wentworth Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      133 N Wentworth Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alycia Stewart NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /48

    $437,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    127 Elberon Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,597

    Last Listing Agent Kris Shepherd eXp Realty, LLC

    127 Elberon Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /26

      Est $247,437 Not Listed For Sale

      110 S Wentworth Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      110 S Wentworth Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Sink Premier Realty NC

  • /31

    $303,490 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    165 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    165 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /30

      Est $361,366 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Turnberry Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      128 Turnberry Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neva Little

  • /33

    $268,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    107 Oakridge Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,442

    Last Listing Agent Caden Darnell Blue Knight Real Estate Group LLC

    107 Oakridge Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /48

      Est $432,328 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Turnberry Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      136 Turnberry Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,027
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Robertson Robertson Realty

  • /21

    $235,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    118 Hickory Tree Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,199

    Last Listing Agent Carli Bass Southern Luxe Realty

    118 Hickory Tree Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /17

      Est $215,932 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Madison Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      207 Madison Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,960
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mackie McDaniel

  • /18

    $309,230 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    114 Purvis Creek Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Nelson's Creek

    114 Purvis Creek Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /38

      Est $344,416 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Vale Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      165 Vale Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Robertson Robertson Realty

  • /14

    $199,900 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    183 Mullins Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,000

    Last Listing Agent Rick Epperson

    183 Mullins Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /2

      Est $371,444 Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Us Highway 64 W, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1306 Us Highway 64 W, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Shepherd eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home