7,516

Recently Sold Monroe County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    40 Nurmi Dr, Rochester, NY 14616

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,822

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Johnson Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    40 Nurmi Dr, Rochester, NY 14616
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1128 Ridge Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,609

    Last Listing Agent Diane Miller Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    1128 Ridge Rd, Webster, NY 14580
  • /2

    $999,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3 Basin View Dr, Pittsford, NY 14534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,033

    Last Listing Agent Erin Kruss Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    3 Basin View Dr, Pittsford, NY 14534
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    366 Augustine St Unit 368, Rochester, NY 14613

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,113

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Butera Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    366 Augustine St Unit 368, Rochester, NY 14613
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    67 Covered Bridge Cir, Rochester, NY 14612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,207

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Mastrodonato Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    67 Covered Bridge Cir, Rochester, NY 14612
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    307 West Ave, East Rochester, NY 14445

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Skelly Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

    307 West Ave, East Rochester, NY 14445
  • /49

    $265,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1831 Manitou Rd, Spencerport, NY 14559

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1831

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,413

    Last Listing Agent Robert Malone Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    1831 Manitou Rd, Spencerport, NY 14559
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    88 Butler Dr, Pittsford, NY 14534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,787

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Velazquez Listing by Howard Hanna

    88 Butler Dr, Pittsford, NY 14534
  • /2

    $429,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    28 Wheatstone Cir, Fairport, NY 14450

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,619

    Last Listing Agent Vince LoCastro Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    28 Wheatstone Cir, Fairport, NY 14450
  • /2

    $224,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    7 Barringer Dr, Hamlin, NY 14464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,338

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Szatkowski Listing by Home Choice Realty, Inc.

    7 Barringer Dr, Hamlin, NY 14464
  • /2

    $89,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    212 Earl St, Rochester, NY 14611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,872

212 Earl St, Rochester, NY 14611
  • /2

    $2,500,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    14 Abbey Woods Unit PVT, Pittsford, NY 14534

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,318,402

    Last Listing Agent Amie Freling Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    14 Abbey Woods Unit PVT, Pittsford, NY 14534
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    57 Durnan St, Rochester, NY 14621

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,377

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Kelly Listing by BHHS Zambito Realtors

    57 Durnan St, Rochester, NY 14621
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    198 Steko Ave, Rochester, NY 14615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,473

    Last Listing Agent Nunzio Salafia Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    198 Steko Ave, Rochester, NY 14615
  • /2

    $680,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9 Ceramar Dr, Penfield, NY 14526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,348

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ruhland Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    9 Ceramar Dr, Penfield, NY 14526
  • /2

    $78,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    149 Champlain St, Rochester, NY 14608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,216

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kerwin Huynh Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    149 Champlain St, Rochester, NY 14608
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    206 Yorkshire Rd, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,762

    Last Listing Agent Don Simonetti Jr. Listing by Howard Hanna

    206 Yorkshire Rd, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /2

    $67,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    14 Fien St, Rochester, NY 14605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,062

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Perkins Listing by SLF Realty LLC

    14 Fien St, Rochester, NY 14605
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    60 Starling St, Rochester, NY 14613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,483

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Tinker Listing by NextHome Endeavor

    60 Starling St, Rochester, NY 14613
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    446 Benton St, Rochester, NY 14620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,487

    Last Listing Agent John Bruno Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    446 Benton St, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    938 Whitlock Rd, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,634

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Smith Listing by Howard Hanna

    938 Whitlock Rd, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    75 Hemlock Woods Ln, Rochester, NY 14615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,051

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Glenn Listing by Howard Hanna

    75 Hemlock Woods Ln, Rochester, NY 14615
  • /2

    $118,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    46 Crouch St, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,655

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Latray Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    46 Crouch St, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /2

    $192,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    64 Chippendale Rd, Rochester, NY 14616

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,777

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hickey Listing by WCI Realty

    64 Chippendale Rd, Rochester, NY 14616
  • /2

    $266,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    159 Fox Hall Dr, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,996

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Vullo Listing by Howard Hanna

    159 Fox Hall Dr, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8 Giovanni Ln, Hilton, NY 14468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

8 Giovanni Ln, Hilton, NY 14468
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    895 W Sweden Rd, Brockport, NY 14420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,971

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Windus-Cook Listing by RE/MAX Titanium LLC

    895 W Sweden Rd, Brockport, NY 14420
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    224 Kislingbury St, Rochester, NY 14613

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,090

    Last Listing Agent Grace Wang Listing by Howard Hanna

    224 Kislingbury St, Rochester, NY 14613
  • /2

    $302,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8 Trefoil Ln, Brockport, NY 14420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,996

    Last Listing Agent John Wallace Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate

    8 Trefoil Ln, Brockport, NY 14420
  • /2

    $253,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    81 Peart Ave, Rochester, NY 14622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,714

    Last Listing Agent Emily Martini Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    81 Peart Ave, Rochester, NY 14622
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    164 Country Wood Landing, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,009

    Last Listing Agent Nunzio Salafia Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    164 Country Wood Landing, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    194 Taft Ave, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,333

    Last Listing Agent Derek Pino Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    194 Taft Ave, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    31 Broderick Dr, Rochester, NY 14622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,969

31 Broderick Dr, Rochester, NY 14622
  • /2

    $198,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    36 Allandale Ave, Rochester, NY 14610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,809

    Last Listing Agent Laura DuMont Listing by High Falls Sotheby's International Realty

    36 Allandale Ave, Rochester, NY 14610
  • /2

    $431,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    57 Azalea Rd, Rochester, NY 14620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,465

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarkis Listing by Howard Hanna

    57 Azalea Rd, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    130 N Park Dr, Rochester, NY 14612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,328

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sherman Listing by Howard Hanna

    130 N Park Dr, Rochester, NY 14612
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    992 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,127

    Last Listing Agent Danielle LaFave Listing by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity

    992 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580
  • /2

    $208,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1184 Guinevere Dr, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,333

    Last Listing Agent James White Listing by Empire Realty Group

    1184 Guinevere Dr, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $867,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3 Brunson Way, Penfield, NY 14526

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,638

    Last Listing Agent Donna Snyder Listing by Howard Hanna

    3 Brunson Way, Penfield, NY 14526
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    218 West Ave, East Rochester, NY 14445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,409

    Last Listing Agent Allison Freiberger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    218 West Ave, East Rochester, NY 14445

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home