7,533

Recently Sold Monroe County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    27 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester, NY 14624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,728

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pyatt Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

    27 Lawnsbury Dr, Rochester, NY 14624
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3842 Clover St, Henrietta, NY 14467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,235

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nerwin Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    3842 Clover St, Henrietta, NY 14467
  • /50

    $935,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    15 Lexton Way, Pittsford, NY 14534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,385

    Last Listing Agent Donna Snyder Listing by Howard Hanna

    15 Lexton Way, Pittsford, NY 14534
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    68 Glenora Dr, Rochester, NY 14615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,981

    Last Listing Agent Curt Amesbury Listing by Weichert Realtors - Lilac Properties

    68 Glenora Dr, Rochester, NY 14615
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    72 Little Tree Ln, Hilton, NY 14468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,665

    Last Listing Agent John Cringoli Listing by WCI Realty

    72 Little Tree Ln, Hilton, NY 14468
  • /2

    $726,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    26 Wood Stone Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,115

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Powell Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    26 Wood Stone Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    158 Stutson St, Rochester, NY 14612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,683

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nowak Listing by Howard Hanna

    158 Stutson St, Rochester, NY 14612
  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    23 Bobbie Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,326

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Litzenberger Listing by Howard Hanna

    23 Bobbie Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    259 Nevins Rd, Henrietta, NY 14467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Glenz Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    259 Nevins Rd, Henrietta, NY 14467
  • /2

    $101,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    61 Leo St, Rochester, NY 14621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,835

    Last Listing Agent Erika Ayala-Jackson Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    61 Leo St, Rochester, NY 14621
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    255 Melville St, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,207

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Goff Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    255 Melville St, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    374 Stone Rd, Rochester, NY 14616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,757

    Last Listing Agent Susan Glenz Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    374 Stone Rd, Rochester, NY 14616
  • /2

    $82,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    631 Smith St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,397

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Butera Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    631 Smith St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    48 Rosedale St, Rochester, NY 14620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,252

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Olas Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    48 Rosedale St, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1986 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield, NY 14526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,258

1986 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield, NY 14526
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    487 Jay St, Rochester, NY 14611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Wenzel Listing by Howard Hanna

    487 Jay St, Rochester, NY 14611
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1673 Salt Rd, Penfield, NY 14526

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,921

    Last Listing Agent Bob Finocchio Listing by Howard Hanna

    1673 Salt Rd, Penfield, NY 14526
  • /2

    $386,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    32 Trestle Trail, North Chili, NY 14514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,988

    Last Listing Agent Angela Penkin Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    32 Trestle Trail, North Chili, NY 14514
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    203 ElMcRest Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,611

    Last Listing Agent Duk Kharel Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    203 ElMcRest Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    50 Oberlin St, Rochester, NY 14622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,966

    Last Listing Agent James White Listing by Empire Realty Group

    50 Oberlin St, Rochester, NY 14622
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    171 Cranbrook Terrace, Webster, NY 14580

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,528

    Last Listing Agent G Harlan Furbush Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    171 Cranbrook Terrace, Webster, NY 14580
  • /2

    $59,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    329 Frost Ave, Rochester, NY 14608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,760

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    329 Frost Ave, Rochester, NY 14608
  • /2

    $251,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    109 Kaymar Dr, Rochester, NY 14616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,583

    Last Listing Agent Norman Singleton Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    109 Kaymar Dr, Rochester, NY 14616
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    169 Straub Rd, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,567

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Bailey Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    169 Straub Rd, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4334 Clover St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,320

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    4334 Clover St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
  • /2

    $164,800 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    499 Holley St, Brockport, NY 14420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,004

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ingraham Listing by Upstate Prestige Properties

    499 Holley St, Brockport, NY 14420
  • /2

    $349,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4 Colonial Cir, Fairport, NY 14450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,358

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Price Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    4 Colonial Cir, Fairport, NY 14450
  • /2

    $385,400 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    257 Fairport Rd, East Rochester, NY 14445

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,724

    Last Listing Agent Rocco DiFabio Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    257 Fairport Rd, East Rochester, NY 14445
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    15 Cedarview, Fairport, NY 14450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,289

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Dedee Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    15 Cedarview, Fairport, NY 14450
  • /2

    $254,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    45 Rawhide Dr, West Henrietta, NY 14586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,870

    Last Listing Agent Linda McGory Listing by Howard Hanna

    45 Rawhide Dr, West Henrietta, NY 14586
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2 Debbie Ln, Brockport, NY 14420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,068

2 Debbie Ln, Brockport, NY 14420
  • /2

    $221,600 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    53 Campfire Rd S, Henrietta, NY 14467

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,986

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Friend Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    53 Campfire Rd S, Henrietta, NY 14467
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1268 Vintage Ln, Rochester, NY 14626

    • Land
    • 8.18 Acres
    • $14,670 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,882

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Deleguardia Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    1268 Vintage Ln, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    302 Northwood Dr, Rochester, NY 14612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,446

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Williams Listing by Howard Hanna

    302 Northwood Dr, Rochester, NY 14612
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6 Newport Rd, Rochester, NY 14622

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,771

    Last Listing Agent Naseer Qaied Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    6 Newport Rd, Rochester, NY 14622
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    36 Twin Rd, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,495

    Last Listing Agent Brian Timmons Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    36 Twin Rd, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /2

    $249,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1901 Hamlin Parma Townline Rd, Clarkson, NY 14468

    • Land
    • 49.9 Acres
    • $4,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mascioletti Listing by Howard Hanna

    1901 Hamlin Parma Townline Rd, Clarkson, NY 14468
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    114 West Ave, East Rochester, NY 14445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,115

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Denninger Listing by Goodman Realty

    114 West Ave, East Rochester, NY 14445
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    11 van Cortland Dr, Pittsford, NY 14534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,251

    Last Listing Agent Paul Manuse Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    11 van Cortland Dr, Pittsford, NY 14534
  • /2

    $354,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    67 Merwin Ave, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,235

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Cope Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    67 Merwin Ave, Rochester, NY 14609

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home