273

Recently Sold Homes in 07042

Section Image
  • 39 Walnut Crescent, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,417,200

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    39 Walnut Crescent, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $936/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,416,655

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Farnsworth COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    39 Walnut Crescent, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 16 Erwin Park, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $3,750,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    16 Erwin Park, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,101 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,586,250

    Last Listing Agent Carol Apprendi Brown Harris Stevens New Jersey

    16 Erwin Park, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 530 Valley Rd Unit 2G, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    530 Valley Rd Unit 2G, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Radecki PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    530 Valley Rd Unit 2G, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 9 Hawthorne Place, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    9 Hawthorne Place, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,261

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Velasquez RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS I

    9 Hawthorne Place, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 101 Gates Ave Unit 7, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $386,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    101 Gates Ave Unit 7, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,341

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Panza KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    101 Gates Ave Unit 7, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 110 Essex Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,210,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    110 Essex Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $707/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,730

    Last Listing Agent DAVID FREY COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    110 Essex Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 24 Elm St Unit 2, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $577,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    24 Elm St Unit 2, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Nolan WEICHERT REALTORS

    24 Elm St Unit 2, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 530 Valley Rd Unit C002B, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    530 Valley Rd Unit C002B, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

    Last Listing Agent Sam Joseph Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Montclair

    530 Valley Rd Unit C002B, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 50 Pine St Unit 4E, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $567,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    50 Pine St Unit 4E, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Vogel WEICHERT REALTORS

    50 Pine St Unit 4E, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 164 Midland Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    164 Midland Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,249,447

    Last Listing Agent JUDITH EGAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    164 Midland Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 8 Madison Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8 Madison Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,767

    Last Listing Agent Tamima Friedman Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    8 Madison Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 189 Upper Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $2,986,477

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    189 Upper Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,807,582

    Last Listing Agent Amy Owens KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    189 Upper Mountain Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 40 Cross St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,230,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    40 Cross St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,088

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Knight BROWN HARRIS STEVENS NEW JERSEY

    40 Cross St, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 95 Essex Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,164,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    95 Essex Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,686

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Davidson STANTON COMPANY

    95 Essex Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 46 Lloyd Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $2,380,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    46 Lloyd Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,384,086

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Randolph Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Montclair

    46 Lloyd Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 33 Stephen St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,400,005

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    33 Stephen St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,455,396

    Last Listing Agent Clare Morcella Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    33 Stephen St, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 81 Mission St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,350,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    81 Mission St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,252

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    81 Mission St, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 48 S Park St Unit 517, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    48 S Park St Unit 517, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Sarver KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    48 S Park St Unit 517, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 379 Orange Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    379 Orange Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,593

    Last Listing Agent PUNEETA KALRA KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    379 Orange Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 48 S Park St Unit 617, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,055,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    48 S Park St Unit 617, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VICTORIA AFIA AGYEMAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    48 S Park St Unit 617, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 48 S Park St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,205,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    48 S Park St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,097

    Last Listing Agent Celine Texier-Rose Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Montclair

    48 S Park St, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 39 Harrison Ave Unit 19, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $359,000

    Sold Mar 28, 2026

    39 Harrison Ave Unit 19, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Simonetti ELITE REALTORS OF NEW JERSEY

    39 Harrison Ave Unit 19, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 15 The Crescent Unit 4, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $510,800

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    15 The Crescent Unit 4, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,131

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH GREEN WEICHERT REALTORS

    15 The Crescent Unit 4, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 10 Frink St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10 Frink St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $888/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,874

    Last Listing Agent ERIC JON MELNIKOFF KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    10 Frink St, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 27 N Willow St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $887,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    27 N Willow St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,630

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY JORDAN HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    27 N Willow St, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 41 Glenridge Ave Unit 2R, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    41 Glenridge Ave Unit 2R, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,162

    Last Listing Agent MARIA WARNER REALTY ONE GROUP LIVING

    41 Glenridge Ave Unit 2R, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 86 Grove St Unit 2, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    86 Grove St Unit 2, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,145

    Last Listing Agent April DeLucca COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    86 Grove St Unit 2, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 1 Walden Place, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $855,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 Walden Place, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,872

    Last Listing Agent Clare Morcella KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    1 Walden Place, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 91 Lloyd Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    91 Lloyd Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,257,404

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lane COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    91 Lloyd Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 12 Dey St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12 Dey St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,103

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mallios COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    12 Dey St, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 94 Church St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    94 Church St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sibel Oz Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Montclair

    94 Church St, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • /36

    $1,340,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    32 Dodd St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $1,009/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,961

    Last Listing Agent Paul K. Bryant COLDWELL BANKER

    32 Dodd St, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 175 Harrison Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $720,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    175 Harrison Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,505

    Last Listing Agent Luz Ruiz WEICHERT REALTORS

    175 Harrison Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 9 Warman St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $975,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9 Warman St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,477

    Last Listing Agent Nelsha Moorji HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE

    9 Warman St, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 70 Llewellyn Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,999,999

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    70 Llewellyn Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,042 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,000,916

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lane Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

    70 Llewellyn Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 12 Clairidge Ct, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12 Clairidge Ct, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,302/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,720

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN DUBUQUE-STRENZ PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    12 Clairidge Ct, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 515 Park St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $1,172,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    515 Park St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saritte Harel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    515 Park St, Montclair, NJ 07042
  • 36 James St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    $2,300,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    36 James St, Montclair, NJ 07042

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,481/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,202,787

    Last Listing Agent Pierce Conway COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    36 James St, Montclair, NJ 07042

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home