10,069

Homes in ZIP Code 93940

Section Image
  • /45

    $5,990,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,145 Sq Ft

    8380 Monterra Views, Monterey, CA 93940

    Welcome Home to this Newly Constructed Modern Farm Estate home at the top of the exclusive and desirable Monterra Ranch gated community. This home features 4 bedrooms and 5.5 baths with an office in 5145 square feet of open living space with a generously oversized 3 car garage and workspace. Expansive chef's kitchen features professional appliances and walk in pantry. Private ground floor primary

    Bo Baker Lifesaver Realty

    8380 Monterra Views, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /7

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Cute Monterey Home

    1251 Eighth St, Monterey, CA 93940

    Nice cozy 2-bedroom 1 bathroom house in a great neighborhood. Exterior painted. Close to NPS & MPC. Great floor plan: living room with fireplace, indoor laundry area, fenced in backyard and detached 2 car garage. Pets ok. No smoking.

    1251 Eighth St, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /7

    $1,650,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1150 8th St, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Jones Josh Jones, Broker

    1150 8th St, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /32

      Est $5,513,772 Not Listed For Sale

      36652 Highway 1, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      36652 Highway 1, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $1,443/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,617,850
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $1,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    668 Alice St, Monterey, CA 93940

    Tucked into a coastal neighborhood where the air feels lighter and time slows just enough, this single-level home offers simple, effortless living. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, 668 Alice Street welcomes you with tasteful upgrades, warm finishes, and a layout designed for ease and flow. Every detail reflects pride of ownership, with thoughtfully improved spaces throughout. The backyard serves

    Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    668 Alice St, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • CM251L

    251 Lighthouse Ave Unit 249, Monterey, CA 93940

    251 Lighthouse Ave Unit 249, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /28

    $1,070,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    140 John St, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,114

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cardinale Sotheby’s International Realty

    140 John St, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Mountain Shadows Ln, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18 Mountain Shadows Ln, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $633/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Myers Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /32

    $925,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    662 Oak St, Monterey, CA 93940

    Opportunity awaits in New Monterey. This single-story 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of potential and ready for a new vision. Featuring a cozy fireplace, oversized one-car garage, and a private backyard, this property offers a solid footprint to reimagine or refresh. Potential for 2nd bath (2nd bath protocol - MPWMD Rule 24-A-3) and check with City for future adu possibilities. Enjoy a desirable

    Arleen Hardenstein Sotheby’s International Realty

    662 Oak St, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /22

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Great 3 Bedroom 3 Bath House in Monterey Fishermans Flats Neighborhood

    2157 Trapani Cir, Monterey, CA 93940

    This is a great 3 bedroom 3 full bathroom house with a covered patio on a 1/4 acre lot, kitchen has granite counter tops and tile floors, gas convention oven, dishwasher, trash compactor, Sub Zero refrigerator, laundry room, new LG washer and gas dryer, new water heater, new furnace, 2 fire places. (1 is gas with remote) living room and bedroom floors are hardwood, master bedroom has a gas

    2157 Trapani Cir, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /27

    $1,315,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1255 Josselyn Canyon Rd, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,157

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    1255 Josselyn Canyon Rd, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /34

      Est $703,629 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Yerba Buena Ct, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      24 Yerba Buena Ct, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annie Giammanco Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    17 Loma Vista Place, Monterey, CA 93940

    Nestled in the picturesque coastal city of Monterey, this charming home has the feel of a Carmel cottage & offers an idyllic blend of comfort & convenience with peeks of the Bay. Situated on a very generous 10,000 sq. ft. Lot, the property provides ample space for outdoor enjoyment, endless possibilities & relaxation, all the while being moments away from the vibrant amenities that Monterey

    Jane Sotanski Sotheby’s International Realty

    17 Loma Vista Place, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /24

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • 2BD/2BA Condo in Del Rey Oaks – Great Location & Views

    410 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Del Rey Oaks, CA 93940

    Clean and well-maintained condo conveniently located just 10–15 minutes from NPS, MPC, DLI, and CSUMB.Bright, spacious living room with hardwood floors, gas fireplace, and private balcony overlooking the hills. Two bedrooms each have their own bathroom and brand-new carpet. Kitchen includes refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, electric stove, and ample storage. In-unit laundry closet

    410 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Del Rey Oaks, CA 93940
  • /31

    $1,322,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1056 Harrison St, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,082

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    1056 Harrison St, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Shepherds Knoll Rd Unit 40, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      40 Shepherds Knoll Rd Unit 40, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $623/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JR McKee Home In Silicon Valley

  • /28

    $725,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    1107 Golden Oaks Ln, Monterey, CA 93940

    Ocean peeks, mountain views, and two private patios - this is Monterey living at its most effortless. Set in the sought-after Golden Oaks community, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features two en-suite bedrooms, updated flooring, abundant natural light, with bathrooms both tastefully updated for modern comfort. The kitchen features updated appliances, with a built-in coffee

    Austin Cooper Real Brokerage Technologies

    1107 Golden Oaks Ln, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /18

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Large Three bedroom two bath home walking distance to downtown Monterey, DLI, MIIS and the Warf

    544 Van Buren St, Monterey, CA 93940

    Large three bedroom two bath home located within walking distance to MIIS, downtown Monterey and DLI. Large living room and kitchen. Laundry room w/ extra storage. Off street parking, shared deck for enjoying sunny days. Coin-op laundry.Monterey Peninsula is home to Cannery Row, Fisherman's Wharf and the Monterey Bay Aquarium. Popular destinations also include Big Sur, Pebble Beach and

    544 Van Buren St, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /32

    $792,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    518 Cortes St, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,261/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,664

    Last Listing Agent Michele Whitehead - Samples eXp Realty of California Inc

    518 Cortes St, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /35

      Est $1,005,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Surf Way Unit 129, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1 Surf Way Unit 129, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $971/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $993,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Ryan Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /32

    $1,600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    32 Via Ventura, Monterey, CA 93940

    Located in the desirable Monte Regio neighborhood, 32 Via Ventura offers a rare blend of classic charm and versatile living. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, complemented by a detached duplex in the rear, ideal for rental income, extended family, or guest accommodations. Each unit has its own electrical meter, adding convenience and flexibility for tenants or

    Alexandra Armanasco Sotheby’s International Realty

    32 Via Ventura, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /13

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • 1 bedroom Ocean Forest condo for rent

    500 Glenwood Cir, Monterey, CA 93940

    Top-Floor 1 Bed / 1 Bath Condo Ocean Forest, MontereyNow available for a minimum 12-month lease, this top-floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence is located in the sought-after Ocean Forest community at 500 Glenwood Circle. Enjoy the privacy and natural light of upper-level living in a beautifully maintained coastal complex. Ocean Forest offers resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool,

    500 Glenwood Cir, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /50

    $2,900,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11755 Saddle Rd, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,962,494

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hollingsworth Coldwell Banker Realty

    11755 Saddle Rd, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /10

      Est $1,034,000 Not Listed For Sale

      141 El Dorado St, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      141 El Dorado St, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,046/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Lowell The Agency

  • /39

    $1,780,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    701 Archer St, Monterey, CA 93940

    Enjoy coastal living in this Monterey Bay beach house offering sweeping ocean views and a prime location just blocks from the shoreline, coastal dining, boutique shopping, and recreation trails. The home features three bedrooms and three full bathrooms with a functional floor plan designed for comfort and versatility. An oversized garage provides additional storage. Expansive front-facing windows

    Yvonne Hubbard Coldwell Banker Realty

    701 Archer St, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /2

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    541 Wave St Unit 12, Monterey, CA 93940

    For more details or to schedule a showing, contact Creative Property Management via their website.Unit is part of the City of Monterey’s Workforce Income Housing Program, requiring applicants to reside or work within Monterey city limits and meet specific income guidelines. Spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment available for rent in the vibrant New Monterey neighborhood, steps from

    541 Wave St Unit 12, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /23

    $2,075,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4 Sommerset Vale, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,953

    Last Listing Agent Keck Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

    4 Sommerset Vale, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /27

      Est $764,573 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Surf Way Unit 223, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1 Surf Way Unit 223, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,637/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $782,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Spiegel Compass

  • /21

    $849,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    504 Ocean Ave Unit 2, Monterey, CA 93940

    New, new, new! Complete upscale remodel, truly turnkey. 2 beds, 2 baths. Must purchase with lease. Great investment! Has just been leased for 18 months at $4200- monthly June 20-December 2027. New condo roof in 2024, new kitchen with quartz island, new appliances, new baths, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new water heater, air conditioner, drywall, insulation, plumbing, electrical, paint,

    kirsten tarman Sotheby’s International Realty

    504 Ocean Ave Unit 2, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /16

    $3,755 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful three-bedroom two-bath home located in Monterey!

    898 Hellam St, Monterey, CA 93940

    Welcome to this beautiful three-bedroom two-bath home located in the charming city of Monterey, CA! This home features a front yard perfect for enjoying the sunny California weather. Conveniently located close to DLI and MIIS, this home is ideal for those looking for a short commute. The modern kitchen is perfect for preparing meals and entertaining guests. Enjoy the convenience of having a

    898 Hellam St, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /46

    $2,200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    600 Martin St, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,165,524

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Scherling Compass

    600 Martin St, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /17

      Est $787,360 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Del Rosa Ave, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      414 Del Rosa Ave, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Cardinalli Cardinalli Real Estate

  • /21

    $1,375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    564 Mar Vista Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

    This bright and spacious single level ranch style 3 bed/ 2 bath GEM is set on a generous 8700 sq. ft. lot with a fully fenced back yard, lovely gardens, room for RV parking and plenty of entertaining! A bright and attractive front garden greets you and as you enter the home, the striking living room with gorgeous open high beam ceilings welcomes you in! Floor to ceiling wood burning fireplace,

    Sam Piffero Sotheby’s International Realty

    564 Mar Vista Dr, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /21

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Charming Condo Near Monterey Coast

    4305 Golden Oaks Ln, Monterey, CA 93940

    PROPERTY MANAGER: Dustin Parvin, DRE #022388886Rent: $2250Deposit: $2250Application Fee: $50 per applicantDocument Preparation Fee: $150This property is available with a 12-month lease.TO VIEW:Please contact our office to schedule a showing! Call !Living Room:The living room features a cozy natural gas fireplace and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The

    4305 Golden Oaks Ln, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /39

    $1,575,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    461 Dickman Ave, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $962/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,835

    Last Listing Agent Angolee Bode Compass

    461 Dickman Ave, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /34

      Est $1,987,450 Not Listed For Sale

      575 Foam St Unit C, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      575 Foam St Unit C, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $1,212/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Lynch Carmel Realty Company

  • /39

    $700,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 67, Monterey, CA 93940

    Ground level 2 bedroom/2 bathroom unit in the coveted Tanglewood community. Functional floor plan with direct access, a pass-through view from the kitchen, private patio with a barbecue, and forest to ocean views. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and coastal communities. Ideal for a primary residence, secondary home, or investment opportunity.

    Somerville Group Monterey Coast Realty

    250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 67, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /41

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1571 David Ave, Monterey, CA 93940

    On the border of the New Monterey neighborhood and Pacific Grove, this charming three (3) bedroom, two (2) bathroom home offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. This property offers close proximity to Cannery Row, Pacific Grove, Pebble Beach and Downtown Monterey.Residents will enjoy easy access to an abundance of dining, entertainment, and recreational options.

    1571 David Ave, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /17

    $985,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    798 Lobos St, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,686

    Last Listing Agent Sue Brodsky David Lyng Real Estate

    798 Lobos St, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Wave St Unit 4, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      457 Wave St Unit 4, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,101/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home