10,069

Homes in ZIP Code 93940

Section Image
  • /43

    $4,785,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,896 Sq Ft

    423 Estrella Doro, Monterey, CA 93940

    Newly constructed 4,456 sf single-level residence with a 440 sf multiple purpose bonus space that can also be used for golf cart storage with easy roll-out to golf cart path PLUS a 400 sf detached guest house on a private 0.6-acre lot overlooking the 17th hole and surrounding mountains. Designed for comfort and sophistication, the home features soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and abundant

    Sharyn Evers The Evers Group

    423 Estrella Doro, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /2

    $820,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    164 Mar Vista Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,418

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boggs Coldwell Banker Realty

    164 Mar Vista Dr, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /47

      Est $5,533,114 Not Listed For Sale

      8370 Monterra Views, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8370 Monterra Views, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $769/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,600,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /54

    $1,195,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    521 Hannon Ave, Monterey, CA 93940

    Located in the sunbelt of Monterey and a short distance to the beach, this 1,980 square foot home invites you in with freshly painted and newly landscaped exterior. Upon entering the three bed, two bath home, you will be delighted by the soaring vaulted ceilings of the entry and primary living area. To your left, the graceful staircase leads up to the primary bedroom and bath. Opening off the

    Karen Calley Coldwell Banker Realty

    521 Hannon Ave, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /22

    $870,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    257 Edinburgh Ave, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,715

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Davi Anthony Davi, Broker

    257 Edinburgh Ave, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /71

      Est $2,653,000 Not Listed For Sale

      35678 Highway 1, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      35678 Highway 1, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Below List Price
      • $6,663/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,500,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gilson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $550,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 535 Sq Ft

    300 Glenwood Cir Unit 308, Monterey, CA 93940

    Ideally located on the Monterey Peninsula, this well-maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers a comfortable, low-maintenance lifestyle with convenient access to shopping, dining, golf, and the areas stunning coastline. With no neighbors above or below, the home provides an added sense of privacy rarely found in condo living. The interior features a light-filled, functional layout with

    Alexander Heisinger Compass

    300 Glenwood Cir Unit 308, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /40

    $1,020,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1201 Hoffman Ave, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,811

    Last Listing Agent Denise Miotke Sotheby’s International Realty

    1201 Hoffman Ave, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /21

      Est $451,950 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Glenwood Cir Unit 167, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      300 Glenwood Cir Unit 167, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,192
      • Dec 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Dean Provence Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /3

    $2,995,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $2,051,370 per Acre

    590 Perry Ln, Monterey, CA 93940

    590 Perry Lane is located in downtown Monterey. Formerly a plant nursery, the property is currently vacant and will be delivered with approximately 5.723 acre feet of water. Located in the C-2 zoning district, Buyers are encouraged to discuss potential uses and development opportunites with the City of Monterey Planning office and Monterey Peninsula Water Management District.

    Josh Jones Josh Jones, Broker

    590 Perry Ln, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /2

    $790,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    643 Taylor St, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,535

    Last Listing Agent Gina Acevedo BHGRE Haven Properties

    643 Taylor St, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /2

      Est $528,988 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Glenwood Cir Unit 166, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      300 Glenwood Cir Unit 166, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $809/SF
      • Last Sold Price $545,000

      Last Listing Agent Mark Capito Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /22

    $495,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 506 Sq Ft

    820 Casanova Ave Unit 41, Monterey, CA 93940

    Welcome to 820 Casanova Ave #41, a desirable ground-floor residence in the gated Cypress Park community, ideally located in Monterey’s sought-after sunbelt. This Aptos 1 model offers comfortable single-level living with beautiful wood flooring throughout, custom plantation shutters in the living room, and expanded doorway entries designed for enhanced accessibility. The spacious layout features a

    Alexandra Psarakis Tang

    820 Casanova Ave Unit 41, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /75

    $2,989,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    601 Belavida Rd, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,367,381

    Last Listing Agent Anh Pham SkyGroup Realty Inc.

    601 Belavida Rd, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Oak St, Monterey, CA 93940

      0 Oak St, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Salcido Keller Williams Property Team

  • /36

    $1,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    2121 David Ave, Monterey, CA 93940

    Wow so affordable and in vibrant, coastal and highly walkable neighborhood. Remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated uphill above cannery row, Monterey Aquarium, restaurants and shops. Bay views, 1,320 square feet of well-designed contemporary living space offering a comfortable layout suitable for various lifestyles. The upstairs deck accessed via the bedrooms is perfect for taking in the

    Colleen Yaklich eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    2121 David Ave, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5 Stratford Place, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,918

    Last Listing Agent Dave Terdy David Lyng Real Estate

    5 Stratford Place, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Shepherds Knoll Rd, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      38 Shepherds Knoll Rd, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $484/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen LaVaute Carmel Realty Company

  • /30

    $995,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $1,579,365 per Acre

    315 Pasadera Ct, Monterey, CA 93940

    Looking to build a dream home in gated Pasadera with beautiful views of the mountains to the south and the golf course below the hillside vista on a very private cul de sac court? Look no further and building can begin immediately because this land has plans for a single story 4100 sf home with a three car garage on a gently sloping grade. Permits are active and water is allocated for the new

    Sharon swallow Compass

    315 Pasadera Ct, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /40

    $3,310,125 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    15 Alta Mesa Cir, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $974/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,295,545

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gasperson Sotheby’s International Realty

    15 Alta Mesa Cir, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /30

      Est $1,165,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Surf Way Unit 231, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1 Surf Way Unit 231, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,222/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Truszkowski Freedman Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /36

    $1,329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    241 Soledad Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

    Looking for a single-level home in the sought-after Monte Vista neighborhood in Monterey, look no further. This sunny ranch-styled home sits on an expansive corner lot which creates a very private setting. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a spacious primary suite with an ensuite bathroom. A large living room welcomes you with a gas fireplace and a separate dining room for gatherings.

    Susan Fox Peninsula Real Estate Group, Inc.

    241 Soledad Dr, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /25

    $750,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    585 Laine St Unit 10, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $991/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,061

    Last Listing Agent Norm Yop Agency One Real Estate

    585 Laine St Unit 10, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Monterra Rd, Monterey, CA 93940

      0 Monterra Rd, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Noble Nino Real Estate

  • /21

    $1,095,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft

    1 Surf Way Unit 216, Monterey, CA 93940

    Spectacular! Extraordinary location! Rare opportunity - this condo has not sold in over 30 years! Large bright 1 bedroom penthouse condo located steps to the sand and sea. Recently refreshed with new carpet and paint throughout. The views are unobstructed & simply stupendous! Ocean, beach and city lights in front from living room, kitchen and deck. The dazzling sunsets will take your breath away!

    Susan Spiegel Compass

    1 Surf Way Unit 216, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /52

    $1,190,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    881 Terry St, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,765

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Sicsko Compass

    881 Terry St, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3207 Golden Oaks Ln, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3207 Golden Oaks Ln, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $800/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Peter Boggs Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $995,000

    • Land

    7570 Paseo Vista, Monterey, CA 93940

    Set within the prestigious gated enclave of Monterra, this exceptional 1.73 acre homesite commands sweeping views of Monterey Bay from a gently sloping rise just three miles inland from the coast. Framed by mature oak trees and positioned to enjoy abundant sunshine and privacy, the property offers a rare balance of natural beauty, serenity, and coastal sophistication. A thoughtfully placed 0.48

    Rebekah Paxton Coldwell Banker Realty

    7570 Paseo Vista, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /29

    $1,125,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1151 Monterey Salinas Hwy, Salinas, CA 93908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,022

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cardinale Sotheby’s International Realty

    1151 Monterey Salinas Hwy, Salinas, CA 93908
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Shepherd's Knoll, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      9 Shepherd's Knoll, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $548/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Deverick Windermere Valley Properties

  • /4

    $2,300,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft

    1043 5th St, Monterey, CA 93940

    The building is well maintained by a professional manager. Situated at a great location, near the Naval Post Graduate School, MPC and easy access to El Estero Park. Very attractive investment property.

    Hiroshi Wada, CCIM, MBA Wada International

    1043 5th St, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /24

    $998,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    25 Los Encinos Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,716

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Hardenstein Sotheby’s International Realty

    25 Los Encinos Dr, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /82

      Not Listed For Sale

      8360 Monterra Views, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8360 Monterra Views, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,050/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,950,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bo Baker Lifesaver Realty

  • /52

    $1,500,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft

    883 Lighthouse Ave, Monterey, CA 93940

    Rare opportunity to own a 4-unit mixed-use commercial and residential property in the heart of Monterey, just blocks from the Monterey Bay Aquarium, Cannery Row, and the waterfront. Two street-facing commercial units front busy Lighthouse Avenue, offering excellent visibility and foot traffic. The property also includes two residential units: a 2BD/1BA apartment above the commercial spaces with

    Monterey Peninsula Home Team KW Coastal Estates

    883 Lighthouse Ave, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /22

    $5,150,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    38462 California 1, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $2,750/SF
    • 467 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,338,099

    Last Listing Agent Vilia Gilles Sotheby’s International Realty

    38462 California 1, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /19

      Est $332,615 Not Listed For Sale

      398 Belden St, Monterey, CA 93940

      398 Belden St, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

• /57

    $1,325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft

    810 Altura Place, Monterey, CA 93940

    Discover your place in Del Rey Oaks with this Mediterranean-style home that embodies relaxed luxury and elevated living. From the moment you arrive, the timeless stucco exterior and warm architectural details set the tone for a home designed to inspire. Inside, beautiful stone tile flooring flows throughout the main level, creating a seamless blend of elegance and comfort. The open, airy spaces

    Joe Smith Sotheby’s International Realty

    810 Altura Place, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /42

    $2,380,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    25691 Whip Rd, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,380,313

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    25691 Whip Rd, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /5

      Est $849,536 Not Listed For Sale

      8330 Vista Monterra, Monterey, CA 93940

      8330 Vista Monterra, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Valdez Agency One Real Estate

  • /60

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $179,000 per Acre

    7765 Paseo Venado, Monterey, CA 93940

    Welcome to your dream property! This sunny, private oasis offers breathtaking ocean and valley views, nestled within the beautifully quaint gated community of Monterra Ranch in Monterey. Imagine building your custom home surrounded by majestic mature oaks, creating a peaceful retreat with a prestigious golf club nearby, perfect for golf enthusiasts. Carmel-by-the-Sea is just a short drive away,

    Tarah Fyock Bailey Properties

    7765 Paseo Venado, Monterey, CA 93940

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home