493

Skyline Forest Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,244,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5 Skyline Crest Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hollingsworth Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Skyline Crest Dr, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /31

      Est $710,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 11, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 11, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominique Lupercio Side, Inc

  • /36

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    60 Skyline Crest Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick J. Kennelly Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    60 Skyline Crest Dr, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /15

      Est $681,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 2, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 2, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $673/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent User Canning Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /2

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    56 Skyline Crest Dr, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,606

    Last Listing Agent Staples Staples Gannaway Team Compass

    56 Skyline Crest Dr, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /3

      Est $883,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 19, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      70 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 19, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $691/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Pfeiffer San Carlos Agency, Inc.

  • /28

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11 Skyline Crest, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,834

    Last Listing Agent John Romley Monterey Coast Realty

    11 Skyline Crest, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /40

      Est $1,084,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 17, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      70 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 17, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $733/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Cosentino Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate: BEST LIFE

  • /39

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 27, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $685/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,396

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Menendez-Herbst Coldwell Banker Realty

    250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 27, Monterey, CA 93940
    • /22

      Est $2,232,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Sommerset Rise, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Sommerset Rise, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $761/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,232,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Oh NT Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $1,622,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Victoria Rise, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6 Victoria Rise, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $825/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,660,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Radowicz Compass

    • /40

      Est $1,235,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Skyline Crest, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1 Skyline Crest, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,215,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Ross Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /49

      Est $1,309,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Skyline Crest, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      57 Skyline Crest, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $927,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      21 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • Last Sold Price $700,000

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Chiu Redfin

    • /2

      Est $1,536,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Stratford Place, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1 Stratford Place, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $613/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Picetti Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /15

      Est $892,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 3, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      70 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 3, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $697/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $948,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Staples Staples Gannaway Team Compass

    • /32

      Est $943,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 1, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      70 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 1, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $795/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Stanley Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /40

      Est $1,008,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 9, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      249 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 9, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Daniel Intero Real Estate Services

    • /60

      Est $1,279,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Wyndemere Vale, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7 Wyndemere Vale, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nate Randall Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /13

      Est $1,115,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      41 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $998,500
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Crandall Preferred Properties

    • /15

      Est $843,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      24 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $573,500
      • Oct 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Renee Catania Monterey Coast Realty

    • /38

      Est $1,237,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,198,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mignon Dickens GSW Realty

    • /21

      Est $916,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      22 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $812,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kavanaugh Carmel Coast Estate, Inc.

    • /38

      Est $1,027,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Mountain Shadow Ln, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18 Mountain Shadow Ln, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Annette Boggs Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /28

      Est $878,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      18 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Pfeiffer San Carlos Agency, Inc.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Shepherds Knoll Rd, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      53 Shepherds Knoll Rd, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $540/SF
      • Last Sold Price $825,000

      Last Listing Agent Karen Calley Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /17

      Est $1,176,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Shepherds Knoll Rd, Monterey, CA 93953

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5 Shepherds Knoll Rd, Monterey, CA 93953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer L Menke Monterey Coast Realty

    • /20

      Est $890,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      33 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Aug 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Hyland Mont Grove Realty

    • /37

      Est $1,729,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      20 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamal Noorzoy Carmel Realty Company

    • /24

      Est $713,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 72, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 72, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Oct 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stein Homelister, Inc.

    • /37

      Est $682,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 56, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 56, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,625
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Osio Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $723,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 51, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 51, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $622/SF
      • Last Sold Price $715,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Osio Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $652,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 41, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 41, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Apr 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Iglesias Paramount Properties

    • /2

      Est $684,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 39, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 39, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $545/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,000

• /2

      Est $680,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 26, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 26, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $579/SF
      • Last Sold Price $610,000

      Last Listing Agent William Bluhm Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /20

      Est $701,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 21, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      250 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 21, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Mar 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Sanders Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,016,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 3, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      249 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 3, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $483/SF
      • Last Sold Price $973,000

      Last Listing Agent Trish Sohle Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /18

      Est $805,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7 Shepherds Knolls, Pebble Beach, CA 93953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer L Menke Monterey Coast Realty

    • /2

      Est $872,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 20, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      70 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 20, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $635/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Doug McKenzie Carmel Realty Company

    • /17

      Est $886,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 13, Monterey, CA 93940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      70 Forest Ridge Rd Unit 13, Monterey, CA 93940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Hayes Monterey Coast Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home