8,102

Homes in ZIP Code 80465

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $557,730 Not Listed For Sale

      4973 S Taft St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4973 S Taft St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcia McCorkell Keller Williams DTC

  • /32

    $865,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    23301 Shoshone Rd, Indian Hills, CO 80454

    Welcome to Log Haven! Nestled on nearly 2 wooded acres, this warm and inviting hand-hewn log home blends vintage cabin charm with modern versatility—just 30 minutes from Denver. Spanning over 2,000 square feet across three levels, this 3+ bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers flexible living options, including a separate lower-level entrance—ideal for guest quarters, multi-generational living, or

    John Costello HomeSmart Realty

    23301 Shoshone Rd, Indian Hills, CO 80454
  • /39

    $605,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10131 City View Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,999

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Bartel eXp Realty, LLC

    10131 City View Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /29

      Est $547,321 Not Listed For Sale

      4802 S Swadley St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4802 S Swadley St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $566,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Burney eXp Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $1,479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft

    24043 Eagle Cliff Trail, Conifer, CO 80433

    A rare blend of seclusion, craftsmanship and panoramic beauty, this custom British Columbian log home offers captivating views from every angle. On top of the mountain perched on 10.88 forested acres of pine, aspen and dramatic rock outcroppings, this residence showcases sweeping vistas of both the City and surrounding mountains. Designed for connection to nature and timeless comfort, the

    Brandon Davis milehimodern - Boulder

    24043 Eagle Cliff Trail, Conifer, CO 80433
  • /11

    $734,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3139 S Russell St, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Skyline Collection

    3139 S Russell St, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /20

      Est $523,505 Not Listed For Sale

      11722 W Layton Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11722 W Layton Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Weiss Keller Williams Trilogy

  • /14

    $702,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    Overlook Plan at Red Rocks Ranch - The Skyline Collection, Morrison, CO 80465

    A covered porch welcomes residents into a double-height foyer with a bedroom suite located on the first level of this three-story home. The Great Room, kitchen and nook share an open floorplan upstairs, featuring sliding glass doors that lead to a deck, while a versatile loft and three additional bedrooms are situated on the top level.

    Lennar Builder
    15616 W Floyd Dr Unit 36033981, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /48

    $2,075,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5727 Colorow Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,050,280

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Manley Guide Real Estate

    5727 Colorow Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /26

      Est $581,542 Not Listed For Sale

      4861 S Swadley Ct, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4861 S Swadley Ct, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Kadavy Keller Williams Preferred Realty

  • /6

    $1,399,800 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft

    15502 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    ***Contact builder today about Special Financing for this home - terms and conditions apply**Anticipated Completion May 2026! This stunning Prescott 2-story features 4 beds (including a main floor bedroom w/private bath), main floor study, 3.5 baths, great room, loft, spacious kitchen, unfinished WALKOUT basement and 2 + 1 car separate garages. Beautiful upgrades and finishes including

    Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    15502 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /11

    $725,350 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3132 S Russell St, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Skyline Collection

    3132 S Russell St, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /50

      Est $524,221 Not Listed For Sale

      4828 S Taft St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4828 S Taft St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,020
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Collin Chartier Thrive Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $685,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    3007 S Kendrick Pkwy, Morrison, CO 80465

    ***Contact builder today about Special Financing for this home - terms and conditions apply** Anticipated Completion September 2026! **Beautiful Boulevard 3-story plan in Red Rocks Ranch features 4 bedrooms (3 upper / 1 lower), 3.5 baths, great room, kitchen, laundry, 2.5 car garage and a crawlspace. Gorgeous finishes and upgrades throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel

    Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    3007 S Kendrick Pkwy, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /10

    $1,068,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14891 W Beloit Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Grand Collection

    14891 W Beloit Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /33

      Est $589,542 Not Listed For Sale

      4844 S Taft St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4844 S Taft St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Deitz Guide Real Estate

  • /18

    $985,000

    • Land
    • 13.14 Acres
    • $74,962 per Acre

    43 W Ranch Trail, Morrison, CO 80465

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a fully build-ready 13.14-acre homesite in Morrison, Colorado—primed and prepared for your dream home. Unlike raw land, this property already has the critical infrastructure in place, allowing you to move forward with building quickly and confidently. Extensive seller improvements make this a seamless transition for the next owner, including an engineered

    Emily Breaker Guide Real Estate

    43 W Ranch Trail, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /23

    $1,222,350 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    15392 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,476

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Grand Collection

    15392 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /25

      Est $556,076 Not Listed For Sale

      4865 S Taft St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4865 S Taft St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Jones JDI Investments

  • /22

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $148,515 per Acre

    10157 Horizon View Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    Spanning over two acres, this exceptional parcel offers the freedom to create something truly your own, surrounded by Colorado's natural beauty. Mature trees and striking rock outcroppings give the land a sense of character and quiet privacy, while the setting feels both grounded and expansive. From nearly every vantage point, sweeping views unfold, stretching from the city skyline to the

    Thiago Fornazier 8z Real Estate

    10157 Horizon View Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /11

    $999,100 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    15413 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,000

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Grand Collection

    15413 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /35

      Est $541,392 Not Listed For Sale

      4773 S Taft St, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4773 S Taft St, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Leigh Creative Investments

  • /50

    $795,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    8650 S Fairall Rd, Morrison, CO 80465

    Nestled in the quiet serenity of an Aspen Grove! A Cozy Mountain Chalet with over 13 acres of prime rolling mountain meadows and rock outcroppings! Zoned for horses with a domestic well so you can build that barn you always wanted! Home has 2+ bedrooms, 3 baths, new paint inside and out, brand new roof! Come home to peaceful serenity with this true Mountain Chalet that embraces you with character

    Carol Brooks Applicable Solutions

    8650 S Fairall Rd, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /45

    $1,185,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    15798 Weaver Gulch Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,100

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lobdell RE/MAX Professionals

    15798 Weaver Gulch Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /22

      Est $543,716 Not Listed For Sale

      4715 S Taft Ct, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4715 S Taft Ct, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liana Hall Coldwell Banker Realty 28

  • /35

    $745,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    15654 W Floyd Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    Backing to community greenbelt, with sweeping views, this Beautiful Boulevard 3-Story plan invites a lifestyle rooted in ease, nature, and connection. Designed for effortless living, the light-filled layout offers four bedrooms and four bathrooms, including a private ground level suite perfect for guests, a quiet workspace, or multi-generational living.The open concept main level is warm and

    Kimberly Beck Corcoran Perry & Co.

    15654 W Floyd Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /11

    $753,350 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3154 Russell St, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Skyline Collection

    3154 Russell St, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /37

      Est $626,599 Not Listed For Sale

      4768 S Union Ct, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4768 S Union Ct, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Alexander Compass - Denver

  • /50

    $4,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,419 Sq Ft

    15480 Dinosaur Ridge Rd, Morrison, CO 80465

    For the buyer who refuses to choose between the city and the wild. Some homes are defined by their square footage. This one is defined by what you see from it. Perched on 2.56 private acres in the coveted Montane enclave, 15480 Dinosaur Ridge Road frames unobstructed views of Red Rocks Amphitheater and the Dakota Ridge hogback — a front-row seat to one of Colorado's most iconic landscapes,

    Luke Corbitt Milehimodern

    15480 Dinosaur Ridge Rd, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /17

    $511,600 Sold May 13, 2025

    4295 Picutis Rd, Indian Hills, CO 80454

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,508

    Last Listing Agent EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

    4295 Picutis Rd, Indian Hills, CO 80454
    • /32

      Est $582,482 Not Listed For Sale

      12334 W Saratoga Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12334 W Saratoga Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miljana Koprivica HomeSmart Realty

  • /33

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    24175 Navajo Rd, Indian Hills, CO 80454

    Tucked into the serene foothills of Indian Hills, 24175 Navajo Road offers a rare blend of mountain tranquility, privacy, and natural beauty. This peaceful Log Home retreat captures the essence of true Colorado living. Set on a picturesque lot, the home enjoys a sense of seclusion while still being conveniently located just minutes from the amenities of Evergreen and an easy commute to Denver.

    Sandy Swan Swan Realty Corp

    24175 Navajo Rd, Indian Hills, CO 80454
  • /34

    $825,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    229 Highway 8, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,787

    Last Listing Agent Josh Behr LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    229 Highway 8, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /27

      Est $402,086 Not Listed For Sale

      12015 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      12015 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Buller Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /37

    $775,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    16066 Double Eagle Dr Unit A, Morrison, CO 80465

    Location, location, location! This desirable end-unit townhome backs directly to the 9th hole of Red Rocks Country Club, offering beautiful golf course views and a serene setting—with only one shared wall for added privacy. Enjoy the ease of one-level living with a layout that’s ready for your personal touch. Nestled in the highly sought-after Willow Springs community, this home combines

    Jackie Yost Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    16066 Double Eagle Dr Unit A, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /50

    $1,900,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6093 Willowbrook Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,822,688

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Rollins RE/MAX Professionals

    6093 Willowbrook Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /23

      Est $433,886 Not Listed For Sale

      12005 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      12005 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,900
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shell Avery RE/MAX

  • /11

    $599,900 New Construction

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    Cadence Eleven Plan at Solterra - Cadence, Denver, CO 80228

    Imagine your dream home. Was it made for entertaining, with an intuitive-is-an-understatement kitchen? And common areas that flow as easily as the conversations you’ll enjoy there? Does it have private outdoor spaces for coffee-sipping, book-reading and star-gazing? Does it have an owner’s retreat that’s more like an oasis? (With a walk-in closet, obviously.) It has to have the everyday things

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    15538 W Washburn Drive St Unit 37563629, Denver, CO 80228
  • /50

    $740,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15682 W Girard Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,456

    Last Listing Agent Peter Musser Seven6 Real Estate

    15682 W Girard Ave, Morrison, CO 80465
    • /27

      Est $398,557 Not Listed For Sale

      12155 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      12155 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Westfall RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home