5,718

Mount Vernon, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $155,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    536 E 9th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,913

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Butler KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    536 E 9th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /25

      Est $164,762 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Washington Ave, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      420 Washington Ave, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12691 Point Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,219

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Schulz Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

    12691 Point Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /36

      Est $305,192 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Kennedy Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      334 Kennedy Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Mileham ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /16

    $114,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    543 E 10th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,539

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    543 E 10th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /35

      Est $256,487 Not Listed For Sale

      429 Southwind Ave, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      429 Southwind Ave, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hudson F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

  • /36

    $498,990 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5800 Serenity Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,682

    Last Listing Agent Angie McGee F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    5800 Serenity Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /34

      Est $219,929 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Kennedy Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      309 Kennedy Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

  • /21

    $115,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    0 S Raben Rd Unit 202520807, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • Land
    • 20.8 Acres
    • $5,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

0 S Raben Rd Unit 202520807, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /30

      Est $210,113 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Kennedy Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      313 Kennedy Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /18

    $164,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1842 N Main St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,987

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Naas F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1842 N Main St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /21

      Est $213,037 Not Listed For Sale

      1825 N Cherry Ln, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1825 N Cherry Ln, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Lentz F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /16

    $240,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    337 Coronado Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,017

    Last Listing Agent Marty Williams Elite Home and Land Realty

    337 Coronado Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /24

      Est $215,710 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Vista Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      322 Vista Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Simpkins ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /36

    $245,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    702 Mulberry St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,873

    Last Listing Agent Monica Kittinger F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

    702 Mulberry St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /32

      Est $232,103 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Hereford Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1800 Hereford Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

    • /29

      Est $259,844 Not Listed For Sale

      1854 Main St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1854 Main St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

    • /36

      Est $100,569 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 E 5th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1017 E 5th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robles KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    • /36

      Est $189,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Tile Factory Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1504 Tile Factory Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

    • /17

      Est $209,874 Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Oriole Cir, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1227 Oriole Cir, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,585
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Angel RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $210,407 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Oriole Cir, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1231 Oriole Cir, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Czoer FIRST CLASS REALTY

    • /15

      Est $200,912 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Cardinal Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1223 Cardinal Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Catanese Catanese Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $193,680 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Cardinal Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1224 Cardinal Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Schoettlin RyBrand Realty

    • /14

      Est $206,833 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Mockingbird Ln, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1216 Mockingbird Ln, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Yeh ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    • /36

      Est $208,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Oriole Cir, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1313 Oriole Cir, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /36

      Est $156,999 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Pine Tree Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      601 Pine Tree Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kingsbury KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    • /36

      Est $211,382 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Pine Tree Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      610 Pine Tree Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /22

      Est $157,768 Not Listed For Sale

      9109 Cox Rd N, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9109 Cox Rd N, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Kirsch SOLID GOLD REALTY, INC.

    • /29

      Est $67,761 Not Listed For Sale

      2039 Zoar Church Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1913
      2039 Zoar Church Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Wilson Hahn Kiefer Real Estate Services

    • /25

      Est $244,198 Not Listed For Sale

      8500 Bald Knob Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8500 Bald Knob Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Angel RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $296,845 Not Listed For Sale

      15 MacKey Ferry Rd W, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      15 MacKey Ferry Rd W, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $258,879 Not Listed For Sale

      7373 Heritage Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7373 Heritage Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,610
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea White RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $289,809 Not Listed For Sale

      7150 Sauerkraut Ln N, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7150 Sauerkraut Ln N, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

• /32

      Est $279,658 Not Listed For Sale

      7111 Upton Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7111 Upton Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

• /28

      Est $174,602 Not Listed For Sale

      2115 MacKey Ferry Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2115 MacKey Ferry Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Osbourne FOLZ REALTORS

    • /34

      Est $364,153 Not Listed For Sale

      6511 Upton Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6511 Upton Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

    • /36

      Est $287,514 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Sunset Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      401 Sunset Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

• /36

      Est $276,372 Not Listed For Sale

      8828 Gun Club Rd S, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8828 Gun Club Rd S, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,800
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laird & Christy Davis DAVIS REALTY, LLC

    • /35

      Est $203,333 Not Listed For Sale

      8424 Meinschein Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8424 Meinschein Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $199,764 Not Listed For Sale

      6255 Cheshire Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6255 Cheshire Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home