5,718

Mount Vernon, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $160,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1831 Westwood Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,021

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Schile Key Associates Signature Realty

    1831 Westwood Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /12

      Est $161,635 Not Listed For Sale

      1833 Westwood Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1833 Westwood Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,900
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delene Schmitz F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

  • /36

    $399,990 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7417 Norfield Dr E, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,651

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Word F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    7417 Norfield Dr E, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /18

      Est $141,231 Not Listed For Sale

      806 Locust St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      806 Locust St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Robinson F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10311 Eastgate Dr S, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,452

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Moran-Trentini F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    10311 Eastgate Dr S, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /27

      Est $204,421 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Mulberry St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      901 Mulberry St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,500
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake McGennis Southern Trust Auction Realty

  • /23

    $100,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    230 Vine St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,616

    Last Listing Agent Rick Mileham ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    230 Vine St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /36

      Est $170,062 Not Listed For Sale

      904 N Canal St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      904 N Canal St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,900
      • Oct 11, 2023

• /36

    $289,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2011 Tanglewood Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,236

    Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

    2011 Tanglewood Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /33

      Est $133,945 Not Listed For Sale

      420 E 10th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      420 E 10th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

  • /18

    $139,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    311 W Grant St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,920

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    311 W Grant St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /36

      Est $227,202 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 N Canal St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1010 N Canal St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

• 1621 Terrace Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    $201,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1621 Terrace Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,153

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dutkiewicz William Wilson Auction-Realty, Inc

    1621 Terrace Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /36

      Est $116,408 Not Listed For Sale

      1133 Locust St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1133 Locust St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,900
      • Feb 12, 2025

• /35

    $190,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1613 Country Club Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,663

1613 Country Club Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /23

      Est $149,795 Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Locust St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1237 Locust St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,900
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Angel RE/MAX

  • /7

    $25,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5900 Serenity Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $24,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,468

    Last Listing Agent Allen Mosbey ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    5900 Serenity Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /28

      Est $102,454 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Locust St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1225 Locust St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laird & Christy Davis DAVIS REALTY, LLC

  • /36

    $225,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1220 Lower New Harmony Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,804

    Last Listing Agent Cori Walton Catanese Real Estate

    1220 Lower New Harmony Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /36

      Est $183,138 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Main St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1202 Main St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

  • /36

    $247,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5712 Hausman Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,119

5712 Hausman Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /30

      Est $156,316 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Harrison St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1315 Harrison St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Horton Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /25

    $329,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    320 Sunset Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,972

    Last Listing Agent Janice Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    320 Sunset Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /15

      Est $166,880 Not Listed For Sale

      619 E 9th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      619 E 9th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Dickens F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

  • /32

    $300,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    9051 Middle Mount Vernon Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,550

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Lewis F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    9051 Middle Mount Vernon Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /32

      Est $195,745 Not Listed For Sale

      602 E 9th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      602 E 9th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hudson F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

  • /36

    $190,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    437 Mill St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,917

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Schoettlin RyBrand Realty

    437 Mill St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /23

      Est $208,918 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Davis Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      828 Davis Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Angel RE/MAX

  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    305 Vista Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,062

    Last Listing Agent JoElle Knight @properties

    305 Vista Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /28

      Est $192,232 Not Listed For Sale

      818 Davis Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      818 Davis Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Brantley Brantley Realty Team LLC

  • /36

    $118,315 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    523 N Canal St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,649

523 N Canal St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /27

      Est $196,050 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Davis Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      728 Davis Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kindra Hirt F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /22

    $129,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    230 Pearl St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,658

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Neuffer Pinnacle Realty Group

    230 Pearl St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /26

      Est $169,375 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Davis Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      719 Davis Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Loveless F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /24

    $94,949 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    800 E 5th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,583

800 E 5th St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /22

      Est $164,847 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Evergreen Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      716 Evergreen Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Robinson F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /28

    $236,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1920 MacKey Ferry Rd W, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,050

    Last Listing Agent Susan Backes STATEWIDE REALTY

    1920 MacKey Ferry Rd W, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /36

      Est $231,923 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Fairview Ln, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1300 Fairview Ln, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robles KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /32

    $155,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1204 Dereham Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,240

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Wilhelm Catanese Real Estate

    1204 Dereham Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620
    • /15

      Est $176,552 Not Listed For Sale

      929 E Lincoln Ave, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      929 E Lincoln Ave, Mount Vernon, IN 47620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Baker BAKER AUCTION & REALTY

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home