3,866

Homes in ZIP Code 94041

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $3,195,000

    $154K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    215 Lauella Ct, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Located in Mountain View, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has 1,967 sq. ft. of living space on a 6,868 sq. ft. lot. The kitchen features quartz countertops, ZLine Appliances (a gas range, refrigerator), and a Bosch dishwasher. The Kitchen is a Chef's Dream with a large center island work area that includes an under-counter microwave, storage and a breakfast bar. The Great Room includes a fireplace

    Agent Photo

    Denise Welsh

    Compass

    (650) 547-0677

    215 Lauella Ct, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /35

    Starting at $2,605 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1885 California St, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Maplewood offers distinctive details that make your life easier and more carefree. This charming Mountain View apartment community is centrally located amongst the top Silicon Valley companies and makes the perfect home for the techie. Select a home from an array of generously sized studios and two bedroom floor plans. All feature contemporary kitchens with designer fixtures, built-in microwave

    Maplewood Apartments

    (650) 900-3759

    1885 California St, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    667 Ehrhorn Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

    • Studio
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Ledesma Intero Real Estate Services

    667 Ehrhorn Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Sylvan Ave Unit 89, Mountain View, CA 94041

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      325 Sylvan Ave Unit 89, Mountain View, CA 94041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /62

    $3,298,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    537 Mountain View Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Located in Mountain View, close to Castro St and transportation, this 2,513 sq. ft. home offers four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, with the primary bedroom and 2 other bedrooms on the ground floor. The kitchen is equipped with a gas cooktop, double oven, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, freezer, trash compactor, and a skylight that adds natural light. An inviting dining area is open to

    Pamela Culp Compass

    537 Mountain View Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /35

    Starting at $3,599 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    600 Rainbow Dr, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Spacious, newly remodeled apartment homes are nestled among lush gardens, calming brooks, and a resort-style swimming pool and spa. Our apartment homes feature large floorplans, oversized patios, and a private storage locker. The expansive grounds also include a fitness center and an elegant lounge. Our community is conveniently located within close proximity to freeways, public transportation,

    Brookside

    (650) 668-2002

    600 Rainbow Dr, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /2

    $1,420,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    207 Palo Alto Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,504/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,359

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Cruz eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    207 Palo Alto Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /38

    $3,490,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    227 Hope St, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Discover quiet luxury in this exceptional downtown residence the largest unit in the building, located on the second floor. The open-concept living room features soaring ceilings and luxury NanaWall folding glass doors, creating abundant natural light and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The chefs kitchen offers Thermador appliances, an integrated refrigerator and dishwasher, and custom wood

    Sakura Harimoto Compass

    227 Hope St, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /35

    Starting at $3,835 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1720 Villa St, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Have you ever put on your favorite pair of jeans, fresh out of the dryer? That’s kind of what life at The Tillery is like. Warm, relaxed, and you wish you felt this way every single day. Located in the heart of Mountain View, this Neighborhood is focused on the simple things, done with great care and easy elegance. Our Trading Post boasts a parlor with workspaces, a lounge, rotating taps, and

    The Tillery

    (669) 600-0753

    1720 Villa St, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /2

    $2,705,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    543 Toft St, Mountain View, CA 94041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,817/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,619,165

    Last Listing Agent Joel Stieber KW Bay Area Estates

    543 Toft St, Mountain View, CA 94041
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Sylvan Ave Unit 119, Mountain View, CA 94041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      325 Sylvan Ave Unit 119, Mountain View, CA 94041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /43

    $3,660,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    237 Hope St, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Discover quiet luxury in this exceptional downtown residence - the top floor (fourth floor) with amazing natural sunlight. The open-concept living room features soaring ceilings and luxury NanaWall folding glass doors, creating abundant natural light and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The chefs kitchen offers Thermador appliances, an integrated refrigerator and dishwasher, and custom wood

    Sakura Harimoto Compass

    237 Hope St, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /35

    Starting at $3,649 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    555 E Evelyn Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Just beyond the buzz of downtown Mountain View is a neighborhood that answers the question, “What if your childhood treehouse was built by master architects?” The answer is The Hadley. This modern beauty has it all – comfy corners, hidden hallways, a secret treehouse, and all the easy charm and sophistication you can handle. Amazing amenities include a free-standing treehouse, a Wi-Fi lounge

    The Hadley

    (669) 400-0619

    555 E Evelyn Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /2

    $2,600,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    216 Mountain View Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,061/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tramy Vo Redfin

    216 Mountain View Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Moorpark Way Unit 97, Mountain View, CA 94041

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      501 Moorpark Way Unit 97, Mountain View, CA 94041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /48

    $3,599,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft

    231 Hope St, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Discover quiet luxury and modern elegance in this exceptional downtown residence. The open-concept living room features soaring ceilings and luxury NanaWall folding glass doors, filling the home with natural light and creating seamless flow between spaces. The chefs kitchen is outfitted with Thermador appliances, integrated refrigerator and dishwasher, and custom wood cabinetry that perfectly

    Sakura Harimoto Compass

    231 Hope St, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /33

    Starting at $4,081 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    851 Church St, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Flanked on both sides by, you guessed it, great grassy parks, these design award-winning homes are as impeccably actualized as they are ideally located. These spacious homes come complete with vaulted ceilings, top-flight appliances, granite countertops, wood plank flooring, and your own private outdoor space. You can break a sweat in the 24/7 strength studio, make a splash at our sun-kissed

    Park Place

    (650) 383-1778

    851 Church St, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /26

    $3,300,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1791 Woodhaven Place, Mountain View, CA 94041

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,062/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,410,806

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tsai Law Compass

    1791 Woodhaven Place, Mountain View, CA 94041
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Sylvan Ave Unit 2, Mountain View, CA 94041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      433 Sylvan Ave Unit 2, Mountain View, CA 94041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /38

    $429,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    433 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

    All prospective buyers are required to demonstrate verifiable gross monthly income equal to at least three (3) times the current space rent. *** Step into this charming home nestled in a welcoming 55+ senior community in Mountain View, where comfort and style come together beautifully. A spacious front porch and elegant double front doors create an inviting first impression, perfect for relaxing

    Rita Hutchins Alliance Manufactured Homes

    433 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /23

    Starting at $1,708 Per Month

    • Studio

    950 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040

    Luna Vista is a 71-unit 100% affordable housing community located a few blocks north of Mountain View Downtown’s Castro Street.Households are well served by the site’s proximity to amenities, transit, shopping, and location within the award-winning Mountain View Whisman School District. The site is within walking distance of City Hall, the public library, parks, small grocery shops, the

    Luna Vista

    (650) 623-8838

    950 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /2

    $4,000,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    411 Hedgerow Ct, Mountain View, CA 94041

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,324/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,029,074

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Colclough Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    411 Hedgerow Ct, Mountain View, CA 94041
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Sylvan Ave Unit 40, Mountain View, CA 94041

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      433 Sylvan Ave Unit 40, Mountain View, CA 94041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /52

    $2,399,000

    Open Fri 4PM - 6PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    434 Franklin St, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Location, location, location! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 1,751 square feet of living space on a lot of at least 4,500 square feet. It also has a detached 1,300 square foot ADU. The property includes a two-car garage and an in-ground spa. Situated only a few feet from downtown Castro street in old town Mountain View, this home is located in one of the most desirable areas of Silicon

    Christopher Moles Intero Real Estate Services

    434 Franklin St, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /35

    $4,199 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 270 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-San Jose - Mountain View

    190 E El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-San Jose - Mountain View

    (650) 880-6045

    190 E El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    433 Sylvan Ave Unit 34, Mountain View, CA 94041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Else eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    433 Sylvan Ave Unit 34, Mountain View, CA 94041
    • /32

      Est $2,755,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 California St, Mountain View, CA 94041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      956 California St, Mountain View, CA 94041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /58

    $2,880,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    635 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Welcome to this charming single-family home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a convenient location. A nicely landscaped front yard welcomes you into the home. The spacious living room features vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, large windows, abundant natural light, and sliding doors to the yard for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The dining area offers vaulted ceilings, beautiful gable

    Xiaozhu Kang Coldwell Banker Realty

    635 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /29

    Starting at $3,941 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1720 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040

    The modern aesthetics and tranquil landscape of the Montrose Apartments might be what catches your eye at first, but once you poke around a little, you'll find that making life easier is really what we're all about. Around here, all roads lead back to easy. Imagine you're taking in another glorious sunset from the rooftop terrace after getting in some sets in the strength studio, and then cooling

    Montrose

    (669) 600-6480

    1720 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040
  • /2

    $2,300,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    314 Lavender Dr, Mountain View, CA 94041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,318,400

    Last Listing Agent Lin Ning Compass

    314 Lavender Dr, Mountain View, CA 94041
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Sylvan Ave Unit 21, Mountain View, CA 94041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      433 Sylvan Ave Unit 21, Mountain View, CA 94041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /27

    $2,158,000

    Open Fri 10AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    903 W Dana St, Mountain View, CA 94041

    This 3-level corner townhome in the heart of Mountain View puts you steps from Caltrain, Castro Street's best restaurants and coffee, MV Performing Arts Center, and a beloved weekly Farmer's Market, all with a walk score of 98. No car required, but two deeded parking spots (including an EV charger) are yours if necessary. The ground floor sets an impressive tone: soaring 10' ceilings, engineered

    Lynn Wilson Roberts Compass

    903 W Dana St, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /16

    Starting at $2,095 Per Month

    • Studio

    850 Calderon Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

    CONTACT:(650) 444+3327 [Phone or Text](the phone number at the bottom of this ad does NOT receive texts) EMAIL: [email address removed]850 Calderon Apartments Bedroom: Studio Bathroom: 1 Welcome to the 850 Calderon Apartments This is a quiet, well maintained community near major electronics and high tech industries. The apartments have a

    Calderon Apartments

    (650) 960-7045

    850 Calderon Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /39

    $2,150,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    201 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Miller Compass

    201 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Sylvan Ave Unit 85, Mountain View, CA 94041

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      325 Sylvan Ave Unit 85, Mountain View, CA 94041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /33

    $279,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    433 Sylvan Ave Unit 120, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Super sweet home in the center of Mountain View! Enjoy the cool air of Mt. View on the porch. Then walk through the front door to beautiful open floor plan, Light floors updated granite counter tops and newer stainless steel appliances round out the front of this home, New paint interior 2 nice sized bedrooms 2 Baths and a laundry room with washer and dryer . Long driveway and beautiful

    Joyce Lavrar Alliance Manufactured Homes, Inc.

    433 Sylvan Ave Unit 120, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /10

    $4,690

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1600 Villa St Unit SI FL2-ID12014A, Mountain View, CA 94041

    Staged photos of matching layout and similar décorImagery shows same floorplan and building, and similar décor as we finish photographing this new unit.Be the first to rent!Discover the best of Mountain View, with this one bedroom apartment in Shoreline West. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this contemporary furnished apartment with its fully equipped

    (650) 265-4308

    1600 Villa St Unit SI FL2-ID12014A, Mountain View, CA 94041
  • /2

    $379,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    325 Sylvan Ave Unit 117, Mountain View, CA 94041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Sauceda Pams Homes

    325 Sylvan Ave Unit 117, Mountain View, CA 94041
    • /48

      Est $2,126,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Calderon Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      255 Calderon Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home