490

Recently Sold Homes in 47304

Section Image
  • /11

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Emerald Pointe Way Unit 202508714, Muncie, IN 47304

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $5,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Vogel VOGEL REAL ESTATE

    0 Emerald Pointe Way Unit 202508714, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $291,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    435 N Cherry Wood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,119

    Last Listing Agent Corben Price NextHome Elite Real Estate

    435 N Cherry Wood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /25

    $334,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4400 W Friar Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,224

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Raymond RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    4400 W Friar Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /21

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4411 W Friar Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,264

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Orr The Brokerage Company of Indiana

    4411 W Friar Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /17

    $136,700

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4609 N Gishler Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,575

    Last Listing Agent Rickie Sipe Property House

    4609 N Gishler Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    309 S Hawthorne Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,581

    Last Listing Agent Robb Riley Viking Realty

    309 S Hawthorne Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /19

    $233,590

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5205 N Grass Way, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,869

    Last Listing Agent Don Hall RE/MAX Evolve

    5205 N Grass Way, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    615 N Kylewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,160

    Last Listing Agent Rich Lee NextHome Elite Real Estate

    615 N Kylewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /31

    $243,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    309 N Bayberry Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,136

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hanna NextHome Elite Real Estate

    309 N Bayberry Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5104 W Prairiewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,161

    Last Listing Agent Louise Thompson RE/MAX First Integrity

    5104 W Prairiewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /31

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    315 N Bittersweet Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,095

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    315 N Bittersweet Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1005 N Fox Berry Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,388

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    1005 N Fox Berry Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /23

    $327,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5100 W Prairiewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,965

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5100 W Prairiewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /32

    $375,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2600 N Kingsbury Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,856

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2600 N Kingsbury Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /35

    $219,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2000 N Alden Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,542

    Last Listing Agent Susan Volbrecht RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2000 N Alden Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /45

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1808 N Sawmill Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,730

    Last Listing Agent Connor Jones Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    1808 N Sawmill Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /14

    $161,667

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    201 N Morrison Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gates F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    201 N Morrison Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $798,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1501 N Legend Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,126

    Last Listing Agent Merry Schwindt Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1501 N Legend Ct, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    411 N Forest Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,727

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    411 N Forest Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /21

    $254,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2717 W Long Meadow Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,707

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dall Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2717 W Long Meadow Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /21

    $266,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3008 W Grace Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,854

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Rouch Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    3008 W Grace Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /7

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4917 N Wheeling Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • Land
    • 5.37 Acres
    • $55,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Allardt Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4917 N Wheeling Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /35

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2201 W Euclid Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,665

2201 W Euclid Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2613 W Queensbury Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,478

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Casstevens Epique Inc

    2613 W Queensbury Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /31

    $274,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5118 W Preakness Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,440

    Last Listing Agent Brad Taflinger The Taflinger Real Estate Group

    5118 W Preakness Ct, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /26

    $329,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    412 N Forest Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,334

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hanna NextHome Elite Real Estate

    412 N Forest Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /18

    $112,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3702 N Lakeside Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,253

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tucker RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    3702 N Lakeside Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $264,900

    Sold May 19, 2026

    3404 W Robinwood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,523

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Parker F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    3404 W Robinwood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /16

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2109 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,289

    Last Listing Agent Scott Adams Realty Wealth Advisors

    2109 N Janney Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /28

    $214,900

    Sold May 20, 2026

    4908 W Churchill Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,792

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buckner RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    4908 W Churchill Ct, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /13

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1912 N Maddox Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,434

    Last Listing Agent Christina Boyland Rhodes Realty

    1912 N Maddox Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /20

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4501 N Wheeling Ave Unit 3-108, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,420

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Grismore Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    4501 N Wheeling Ave Unit 3-108, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5445 W Co Road 350 N, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,421

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cooper Compass Indiana, LLC

    5445 W Co Road 350 N, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /24

    $134,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    609 S Catalpa Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,252

    Last Listing Agent Robb Riley Viking Realty

    609 S Catalpa Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $171,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6218 W Penrod Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,766

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    6218 W Penrod Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /17

    $179,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    901 N Clarkdale Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,077

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Austin Austin Realty

    901 N Clarkdale Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /25

    $166,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2405 N Roxbury Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,950

    Last Listing Agent Steven Prybylla RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2405 N Roxbury Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /2

    $30,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    Lot 31 Milkhouse Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • Land
    • 9,496 Sq Ft
    • $139,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    Lot 31 Milkhouse Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /9

    $151,667

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    101 N Redwood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gates F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    101 N Redwood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /25

    $200,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    416 N Kettner Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,614

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Anderson RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    416 N Kettner Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home