490

Recently Sold Homes in 47304

Section Image
  • /20

    $226,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8512 W Eucalyptus Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,368

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

    8512 W Eucalyptus Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /2

    $137,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1400 W Cowing Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,179

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cummings RE/MAX Complete

    1400 W Cowing Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7708 W State Road 28, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,193

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    7708 W State Road 28, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /19

    $101,300

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1633 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,387

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hall F.C. Tucker / Prosperity

    1633 N New York Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5600 W Old Stone Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,712

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5600 W Old Stone Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9105 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,698

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fernandez CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    9105 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1303 N Briar Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,477

    Last Listing Agent Ed Conatser F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    1303 N Briar Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6212 N Cedar Springs Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,848

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Parker F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    6212 N Cedar Springs Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $214,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6013 W Penrod Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,820

    Last Listing Agent Lucius Conner Viking Realty

    6013 W Penrod Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    101 S Hawthorne Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,668

    Last Listing Agent Susan Volbrecht RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    101 S Hawthorne Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /28

    $142,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6225 W Penrod Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,881

    Last Listing Agent Krista Gibson RE/MAX First Integrity

    6225 W Penrod Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /35

    $146,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    600 N Mckenzie St, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,345

    Last Listing Agent Robb Riley Viking Realty

    600 N Mckenzie St, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    9200 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,351

    Last Listing Agent Jerod Clark Green Realty Group

    9200 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $326,750

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5109 N Leslie Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,962

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dall Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5109 N Leslie Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /33

    $194,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2301 W Norwood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,128

    Last Listing Agent Kari Blevins Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2301 W Norwood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /31

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4204 W Beechwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,920

    Last Listing Agent Merry Schwindt Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4204 W Beechwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5404 N Moore Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,759

    Last Listing Agent Jason Burcham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5404 N Moore Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /43

    $467,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1000 N Wild Pine Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,430

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Collins @properties

    1000 N Wild Pine Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /10

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 N Lakeshore Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $19,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Felton NextHome Elite Real Estate

    0 N Lakeshore Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5822 W Hellis Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,815

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buckner RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    5822 W Hellis Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /26

    $149,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3500 N Cowing Park Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,303

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Perry Property House

    3500 N Cowing Park Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1144 W Warwick Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,476

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1144 W Warwick Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /35

    $437,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5212 W Shoreline Terrace, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,358

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Arrington RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    5212 W Shoreline Terrace, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /34

    $102,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4501 N Wheeling Ave Unit 2-104, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,012

    Last Listing Agent Steve Robillard Burke Realty

    4501 N Wheeling Ave Unit 2-104, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /22

    $188,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    807 N Kettner Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,195

    Last Listing Agent Rich Lee NextHome Elite Real Estate

    807 N Kettner Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1612 W Stirling Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,260

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wagner Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    1612 W Stirling Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2109 N Halifax Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,864

    Last Listing Agent Laura Amlin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2109 N Halifax Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $318,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4501 N Wheeling 12-5 Ave Unit 12-5, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    4501 N Wheeling 12-5 Ave Unit 12-5, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3906 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,446

    Last Listing Agent Brad Taflinger The Taflinger Real Estate Group

    3906 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3004 N Timber Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,678

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cummings RE/MAX Complete

    3004 N Timber Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /21

    $187,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    106 N Shellbark Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,189

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    106 N Shellbark Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /9

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2214 W Concord Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,947

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Painter Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    2214 W Concord Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /13

    $240,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1704 N Winthrop Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Williams DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    1704 N Winthrop Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /21

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3613 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,628

    Last Listing Agent Rich Lee NextHome Elite Real Estate

    3613 N Lanewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /21

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4706 Candlewick Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,953

    Last Listing Agent Mark Covault F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    4706 Candlewick Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /18

    $187,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2408 W Sheffield Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,481

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2408 W Sheffield Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9401 W Co Road 380 N, Gaston, IN 47342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,303

9401 W Co Road 380 N, Gaston, IN 47342
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5445 W County Road 350 N, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,421

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cooper Compass

    5445 W County Road 350 N, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3400 W Riggin Rd Unit 6, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hanna NextHome Elite Real Estate

    3400 W Riggin Rd Unit 6, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3507 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,764

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Miller RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    3507 N Glenwood Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home