21

Nampa, ID Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1710 1st St S, Nampa, ID 83651

    Positioned just blocks from the vibrant core of downtown Nampa, this historic cottage offers a rare opportunity to enjoy both charm and connection in one of the Treasure Valley’s most up-and-coming areas. With local shops, restaurants, breweries, and community events just minutes away, the lifestyle here is as appealing as the home itself. Originally built over 100 years ago for railroad workers,

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Hume

    Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (986) 251-0330

    1710 1st St S, Nampa, ID 83651
  • /5

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $300,000 per Acre

    1003 63rd St N, Nampa, ID 83687

    Skyview Acres is a picturesque and conveniently located community on the east side of Nampa, offering easy access to major freeways for seamless commuting. Each lot in this serene neighborhood spans 1 acre, providing ample space for homeowners to enjoy privacy, outdoor activities, and room to grow. The spacious lots are perfect for those who value both tranquility and room to spread out, all

    Agent Photo

    Nikolas Buich

    Better Homes & Gardens 43North

    (208) 537-1168

    1003 63rd St N, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /5

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $285,000 per Acre

    1019 63rd St N, Nampa, ID 83687

Agent Photo

    Nikolas Buich

    Better Homes & Gardens 43North

    (208) 903-2731

    1019 63rd St N, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /29

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    17 S Benewah Dr, Nampa, ID 83651

    Incredible 3% 30 year fixed rate financing available for this and the future homes coming available in this subdivision. This ADA Accessible home is ready for you at an amazing price. Part of the LEAP Community Land Trust, this well cared for home abutting West Park will be the first of the 16 home subdivision available for purchase. This is the only ADA Accessible home in the subdivision so

    Barton Cochran Silvercreek Realty Group

    17 S Benewah Dr, Nampa, ID 83651
  • /2

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft

    93 N Canyon St, Nampa, ID 83651

    Awesome potential!! ZONED RD. Property has 2 homes that need a little TLC. One is below grade. Square footage is for above grade home only. Close to schools, shopping and medical. Property is sold "AS IS WHERE IS"

    Kristie Harris Signature Real Estate Group

    93 N Canyon St, Nampa, ID 83651
  • /16

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft

    316 21st Ave S, Nampa, ID 83651

    Welcome to this charming home in the Heart of Nampa! This delightful 2-bedroom bungalow is nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, offering the perfect blend of historic soul and modern comfort. Step inside to find a warm and welcoming interior where natural light dances across the living spaces. The functional kitchen serves as the heart of the home, offering ample cabinetry and a cozy dining

    Megan Croft Homes of Idaho

    316 21st Ave S, Nampa, ID 83651
  • /14

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    105 N Midland Blvd, Nampa, ID 83651

    Corner lot 2 Bedroom 1 Bath with lower level. New roof in 2024 and recently renovated flooring. Zoning allows Single Family, Office or Retail. Currently leased month-to-month at $1,500. Do not disturb tenants.

    ken stark Stark Accelerators Commercial Real Estate

    105 N Midland Blvd, Nampa, ID 83651
  • /29

    $294,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1504 2nd St N, Nampa, ID 83687

    BUYER INCENTIVE! Seller offering $3,000 towards buyers closing costs. Charming single-level home perfect for first-time buyers! This move-in ready property features updated interior paint and newer flooring, creating a fresh and inviting feel throughout. Enjoy the convenience of RV parking and a spacious backyard, ideal for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. The roof is approximately

    Oscar Cortez Atova

    1504 2nd St N, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /29

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1805 3rd St S, Nampa, ID 83651

    Back on market and priced for immediate opportunity. This income-producing bungalow offers a strong option for investors or future homeowners looking to secure a property in an established Nampa neighborhood. The home features 1,176 sq ft with an open-concept kitchen and living area, an oversized primary bedroom, additional bedroom, and 1 full bath, plus a dry storage basement for added

    Kerry Williams Silvercreek Realty Group

    1805 3rd St S, Nampa, ID 83651
  • /25

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    11234 George St, Nampa, ID 83651

    Well-maintained 4 bed, 2 bath home in a quiet neighborhood with easy freeway access and close to Nampa shopping and dining. Features two living areas, front and back porches, and all appliances included. Property offers excellent shade from mature trees and sits on a generous lot. Includes a 1-car garage (14x22) with remote plus two additional garage/storage units (14x22 and 14x10), all with

    Estela Gallegos Silvercreek Realty Group

    11234 George St, Nampa, ID 83651
  • /19

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    920 S Diamond St, Nampa, ID 83686

    Well-maintained single-story townhouse with 2 car garage. Refrigerator included. Fenced yard. Vaulted great room makes the home feel spacious. Located very near NNU.

    Tami McHugh Silvercreek Realty Group

    920 S Diamond St, Nampa, ID 83686
  • /28

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    134 N 1st St, Nampa, ID 83687

    This one brings the space, the location, and the upside all in one shot. Single-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home on owned lot featuring approx. 1,782 sq ft, a 2-car attached garage, natural lighting, kitchen island, and a storage shed for extra function. Deferred maintenance is present, giving buyers the chance to refresh and make it their own. Conveniently located near Northside Blvd

    Christopher Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    134 N 1st St, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /28

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    1100 Burnett Dr Unit 337, Nampa, ID 83651

    Welcome to Silvercrest Estates, a sought-after 55+ gated community in the heart of Nampa. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and comfortable living space. The spacious primary suite features a private en-suite, while beautiful flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home. Enjoy low-maintenance living with access to

    Marty Siebertz Atova

    1100 Burnett Dr Unit 337, Nampa, ID 83651
  • /18

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft

    128 9th Ave N, Nampa, ID 83687

    Beautiful property on a large corner lot featuring a fully fenced yard with mature shade trees and a clothesline. Ample space for RV parking. Recent updates include a new roof on both the house and shed, a new south-facing window, and an updated bathroom completed since purchase.

    Christine Martinez Mountain Realty

    128 9th Ave N, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /15

    $250,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft

    507 18th Ave N, Nampa, ID 83687

    Centrally located Nampa bungalow situated on a large corner lot! This home has all that you'll need inside and extra space outside. Located close to the Lakeview Park, downtown Nampa shops and dining, and freeway access. Enjoy the cozy wood-burning fireplace and low-maintenance living. Mature trees including pear, apricot, nectarine, cherry, plum and grapes. Call us for more information!

    Michelle Bailey Keller Williams Realty Boise

    507 18th Ave N, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /28

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    912 S Diamond St, Nampa, ID 83686

    Well-maintained single-story townhouse with 2 car garage. Fireplace. Refrigerator included. Fenced yard. Vaulted great room makes the home feel spacious. Located very near NNU.

    Tami McHugh Silvercreek Realty Group

    912 S Diamond St, Nampa, ID 83686
  • /2

    $245,542

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $1,534,638 per Acre

    TBD Lot A S Grays Ln, Nampa, ID 83687

    Highly sought after "Prime building lot" on Grays Ln!! This is a .16 acre with RS-6 Zoning in Nampa City limits. No HOA or CCR's and all city utilities (water, power, gas available). Pressurized irrigation available with Nampa City. Multiple options for high speed internet including cable and fiber optics. Direct access off Grays Ln. Great central location close to shopping, hospitals,

    Georgia Vreeland Idaho Real Estate Associates

    TBD Lot A S Grays Ln, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /7

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $134,328 per Acre

    13388 N Fork Ln, Nampa, ID 83686

    LAST LOT in this Beautiful Country Subdivision VIEWS are AMAZING !! Nice and peaceful for your little Hobby Farm. Build your Dream HOME & SHOP !! BTVA !!

    Pam Burns Point Realty LLC

    13388 N Fork Ln, Nampa, ID 83686
  • /2

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $299,900 per Acre

    1010 63rd St N, Nampa, ID 83687

    Your slice of Idaho paradise is calling... Welcome to 1010 N 63rd St in Nampa — a rare 1-acre homesite where wide open skies meet endless possibilities. Build the life you’ve been dreaming about with Kinde Homes, a builder known for turning vision into reality through a fully collaborative, custom design process from concept to keys . Whether you’re dreaming of a modern farmhouse, luxury retreat,

    Mike Louie Presidio Real Estate Idaho

    1010 63rd St N, Nampa, ID 83687
  • /29

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    914 S Diamond St, Nampa, ID 83686

    Well-maintained single-story townhouse. 2 car garage currently has a small room added inside the garage. This can be removed upon request. Refrigerator included. Fireplace. Fenced yard. Vaulted great room makes the home feel spacious. Located very near NNU.

    Tami McHugh Silvercreek Realty Group

    914 S Diamond St, Nampa, ID 83686
  • /2

    $225,522

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,025,100 per Acre

    TBD Lot B S Grays Ln, Nampa, ID 83687

    Highly sought after "Prime building lot" on Grays Ln!! This is a .22 acre with RS-6 Zoning in Nampa City limits. No HOA or CCR's and all city utilities (water, power, gas available). Pressurized irrigation available with Nampa City. Property does back up to a canal waterway that runs during the irrigation season. Multiple options for high speed internet including cable and fiber optics. Direct