26

Recently Sold White Eagle Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $581,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3311 Fairmont Ave, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,896

    Last Listing Agent William Ghighi Baird & Warner

    3311 Fairmont Ave, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3307 Rosecroft Ln Unit 2, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,279

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johanneson @properties Christies International Real Estate

    3307 Rosecroft Ln Unit 2, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /36

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3208 Plantation Ct, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,828

    Last Listing Agent Fabio Brancati @properties Christies International Real Estate

    3208 Plantation Ct, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3352 Rosecroft Ln Unit 2, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,824

    Last Listing Agent Maja Jovanovic Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    3352 Rosecroft Ln Unit 2, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /91

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2363 Fawn Lake Cir, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,505

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Genthner @properties Christies International Real Estate

    2363 Fawn Lake Cir, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /46

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3310 Rosecroft Ln, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,447

    Last Listing Agent Debra Stenke-Lendino john greene, Realtor

    3310 Rosecroft Ln, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3316 Scottsdale Ct, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,634

    Last Listing Agent Jill Clark Compass

    3316 Scottsdale Ct, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /2

    $810,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2255 Palmer Cir, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,497

    Last Listing Agent Jill Clark Compass

    2255 Palmer Cir, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /2

    $411,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3305 Rosecroft Ln Unit 2, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,612

    Last Listing Agent Rose Daniel HomeSmart Connect LLC

    3305 Rosecroft Ln Unit 2, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /35

    $599,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3451 Parliament Ln, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,846

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Robinson @properties Christies International Real Estate

    3451 Parliament Ln, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /2

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2247 Palmer Cir, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,355

    Last Listing Agent Craig Foley john greene, Realtor

    2247 Palmer Cir, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /38

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3339 Rosecroft Ln, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,271

    Last Listing Agent Mariya Samreen Paul Luxury Homes, LLC

    3339 Rosecroft Ln, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3349 Rosecroft Ln Unit 2, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,826

    Last Listing Agent Young Lee Real Broker LLC

    3349 Rosecroft Ln Unit 2, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /2

    $1,299,990

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3136 Treesdale Ct, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,873

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Foley john greene, Realtor

    3136 Treesdale Ct, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3592 Scottsdale Cir, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,538

    Last Listing Agent Ondrea Weikum-Grill Compass

    3592 Scottsdale Cir, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /35

    $545,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3408 Parliament Ln Unit 1, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,815

    Last Listing Agent SOLMAY HERNANDEZ Realty of America

    3408 Parliament Ln Unit 1, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /2

    $1,151,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3211 Treyburn Rd, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,955

    Last Listing Agent Jill Clark Compass

    3211 Treyburn Rd, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /50

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3535 Fairmont Ave, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,467

    Last Listing Agent William Ghighi Baird & Warner

    3535 Fairmont Ave, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /51

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3536 Scottsdale Cir, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,475

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Ashley Option Premier LLC

    3536 Scottsdale Cir, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /37

    $522,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2907 Portsmith Ct, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,818

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Malatesta Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2907 Portsmith Ct, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /45

    $1,207,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3140 Treesdale Ct, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,600

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baltaragis Coldwell Banker Realty

    3140 Treesdale Ct, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3331 Rosecroft Ln, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,554

    Last Listing Agent Keerthi Gajula Coldwell Banker Realty

    3331 Rosecroft Ln, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /69

    $1,335,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3559 Scottsdale Cir, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,593

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Ashley Option Premier LLC

    3559 Scottsdale Cir, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2906 Reflection Dr, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent sunita kakarlapudi Sohum Realty, Inc.

    2906 Reflection Dr, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /2

    $990,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3527 Scottsdale Cir, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,707

    Last Listing Agent Jill Clark Compass

    3527 Scottsdale Cir, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /61

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3127 Treesdale Ct, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,214

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Salela Coldwell Banker Realty

    3127 Treesdale Ct, Naperville, IL 60564

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in White Eagle, IL?
The houses for sale in White Eagle, IL spend an average of 16 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in White Eagle, IL?
There are 6 active homes for sale in White Eagle, IL.

Home Trends in White Eagle, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$695,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$785,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$505,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$272
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
26
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$741,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-27%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home