8,719

Neosho, MO Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $181,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Johnson Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1029 Johnson Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ferguson Pro X Realty LLC

  • /33

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    1305 Benton Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

    For Sale: 1305 Benton Avenue, Neosho, MODiscover comfort, space, and charm in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home ideally located in anestablished Neosho neighborhood. Offering 1,700 sq. ft. of living space plus a 1,305 sq. ft. unfinished basement,this property provides incredible potential both inside and out.Step inside to find beautiful hardwood and tile flooring

    Karla Vargas PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1305 Benton Ave, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12198 Marcus Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,646

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Hopper ReeceNichols - Neosho

    12198 Marcus Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $254,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 S Neosho Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      500 S Neosho Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Landrum & Associates Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /3

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $199,967 per Acre

    TBD Memory Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    4 Acres of I-49 Frontage development land located in the county. Lots of possibility's with being outside of city limits but next to I-49 with easy access just off the Highway 86 exit. This rapidly growing area includes Loves Travel Stop, The Shiney Hiney Truck Wash, CEI, Signature Granite, & many other large businesses at this same interchange. This location is between Joplin and Northwest

    John Hyman Andrew Bright & Associates

    TBD Memory Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /4

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    Tbd Business 60, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 29.7 Acres
    • $6,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan West Charles Burt Homefinders

    Tbd Business 60, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      17195 Hannah Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      17195 Hannah Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /17

    $230,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    1021 Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,802 square feet of inviting living space, nestled in a desirable, established neighborhood in Neosho, MO. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home provides a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout.Inside, you'll find a spacious family room off the kitchen highlighted by a classic brick fireplace--perfect for gathering and

    Elizabeth Burchfield Fathom Realty

    1021 Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /7

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    316 N Wood St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,333

    Last Listing Agent Gary Wasson Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

    316 N Wood St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $355,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      13655 N Kentwood Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      13655 N Kentwood Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /5

    $69,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,980 per Acre

    Lot 5 Mink Drive (5 66 Ac), Neosho, MO 64850

    Wooded land parcels just south of Neosho, MO, ranging from 2.79 to 10 acres! These beautiful lots feature rolling terrain, mature trees, and excellent building sites. Electricity is available, and the land is located outside city limits, giving you the freedom to build your dream home or retreat. Enjoy the convenience of paved road access while still being surrounded by nature. Plus, with easy

    Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    Lot 5 Mink Drive (5 66 Ac), Neosho, MO 64850
  • /51

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1709 S High St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,688

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1709 S High St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $128,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 1/2 Patterson St, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      330 1/2 Patterson St, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Karen Nagurne PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /26

    $135,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    18662 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Welcome to this fully renovated home in Neosho, Missouri, offering a blend of modern updates and a peaceful country setting with convenient access to major commuting routes. Located just minutes from Highway 49 and Missouri Route 86, this property provides easy travel to Joplin, Northwest Arkansas, and surrounding Southwest Missouri communities, making it a highly accessible location for daily

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    18662 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /34

    $202,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    9181 Lime Kiln Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,959

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    9181 Lime Kiln Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /25

      Est $127,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      18162 Louis Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      18162 Louis Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /28

    $185,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    702 N High St, Neosho, MO 64850

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in Neosho! Situated on a great corner lot, this 3 bedroom home offers a perfect blend of modern updates and classic comfort. Enjoy a fantastic updated kitchen, a large primary bedroom, and a fenced-in yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home also features a new roof (2025), fresh paint, new flooring, and thoughtfully selected finishes

    Dustin Davidson The Essential Real Estate

    702 N High St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /32

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1407 Knapp Ct, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,497

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    1407 Knapp Ct, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Ibex Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Tbd Ibex Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Gavin White Real Broker LLC

  • /40

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    1331 Fox Ridge Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Step into comfort, space, and style with this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home that truly has it all. New Roof in November of 2025 & New upstairs HVAC in February of 2026. From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by a large living room filled with natural light--creating a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home features a spacious main-level

    Ginger Kitchen SHOW-ME REAL ESTATE

    1331 Fox Ridge Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    561 E Spring St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,748

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    561 E Spring St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $143,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Cemetery Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      639 Cemetery Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Susan West Charles Burt Homefinders

  • /2

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    11836 Olson Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Exceptional 1.75-acre property consisting of 7 individual plots, offering tremendous space and development flexibility. Single-wide mobile home on-site provides an opportunity for renovation or replacement. Perfect for investors, builders, or buyers seeking room to grow with multiple possibilities including multi-generational living. The generous acreage provides privacy and space while the

    Gary Mishler PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    11836 Olson Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /21

    $287,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    512 Geyer Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,422

    Last Listing Agent Angie Crawford Epique Realty

    512 Geyer Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $168,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Flower Box Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      902 Flower Box Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jack Macy PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /41

    $418,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    714 Laurel Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home located in the quiet and highly desirable Laurel Circle in Neosho. Offering approx 3,900 square feet of living space, this impressive two-level home features 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. Nestled on a .61 acre lot surrounded by well-kept homes, mature trees, and peacefully surroundings, this

    Ronald Dunaway Charles Burt Inc., Realtors

    714 Laurel Cir, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /47

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1027 Sherry Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,096

    Last Listing Agent Terry Osborne Southtown Real Estate

    1027 Sherry Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 M/L Acres Corner of Hammer Holly Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      3 M/L Acres Corner of Hammer Holly Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /35

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    15835 Norman Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Immaculate, well-maintained, and move-in ready--this property checks every box. Situated on a spacious 0.48-acre lot just outside city limits, this 1,720 sq. ft. home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Step inside to find a clean, inviting interior with a full basement, giving you extra space for storage, hobbies, and living space. Outside is where this property truly

    Melissa Gibbens Fathom Realty MO LLC

    15835 Norman Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /23

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    16574 Highway Mm, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Lannon Charles Burt Homefinders

    16574 Highway Mm, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /25

      Est $374,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      15551 Goldfinch Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      15551 Goldfinch Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Chyba ListWithFreedom.com

  • /9

    $209,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $16,077 per Acre

    Xxx S High, Neosho, MO 64850

    Gorgeous rolling 13.41 acres inside city limits. Mature trees. Several excellent building sites. Large storage building with 3 garage doors and metal roof wired for electricity. 501 feet of road frontage on Oak Ridge Drive and goes all the way to South High Street.. City water and sewer are shown on Neosho, MO aerial.

    Kim Wood KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    Xxx S High, Neosho, MO 64850
  • 921 Riverside Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    921 Riverside Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,992

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cleaveland

    921 Riverside Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /49

      Est $288,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      1126 S Business Hwy 49 N A, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1126 S Business Hwy 49 N A, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ferguson Pro X Realty

  • /39

    $240,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    1411 Knapp Ct, Neosho, MO 64850

    Welcome to your newly remodeled home on a quiet cul-de-sac. This 4 bedroom 2 bath has been completely renovated in every aspect. Luxury vinyl plank top to bottom. All tile showers with Bluetooth speaker/fans in each. The kitchen cabinets have been refinished with a beautiful dark look and butcher block counter top that brings out the sitting nook in the living room. There are hookups for

    Mason Williams Southtown Real Estate

    1411 Knapp Ct, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /16

    $157,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    18858 Kodiak Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,225

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    18858 Kodiak Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2122 Timber Crescent, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2122 Timber Crescent, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tara Sartin ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

  • /53

    $338,950

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    11834 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Step into practically brand-new living with this stunning 2024 Clayton Homes Shoreline model, placed on the property in 2025 and offering modern comfort on 9+ private acres in the Neosho School District. Featuring 2,040 sq ft, this spacious 4-bed, 2-bath home includes an additional bedroom/den option perfect for a home office, hobby room, or flexible living space. A long, secluded driveway leads

    RITCHIE AND ASSO Jeremy Ritchie KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    11834 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /3

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Tr 5b Swc 86 Highway & Kodiak, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $52,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Goodall Legacy Real Estate

    Tr 5b Swc 86 Highway & Kodiak, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $120,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Cherry St, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      619 Cherry St, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home