8,719

Neosho, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,400 per Acre

    05 Kodiak Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    5 Acre tract of open pasture land located within close proximity to downtown Neosho. This property sits less than 3 miles from thenearest access onto I-49 allowing for a commute to Joplin in under 30 Minutes and just under 40 minutes to Bentonville, AR. The land is unrestricted, so you are free to bring your building plans and create the property you've always imagined. The implementation of

    Jacob Barnes Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    05 Kodiak Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /14

    $92,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1800 Cash St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,787

    Last Listing Agent Ben Davis SWMO Homes

    1800 Cash St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $90,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 E Mccord St, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      108 E Mccord St, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Henson Fox and Riley Real Estate

  • /27

    $224,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    1800 Sally Ann Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

    Come see this well maintained, move in ready home. This place features an open floor plan with split bedroom set up, fenced in back yard with storage shed, and a nice kitchen. Call us and get an appointment set up and we will go see how this place would make a great fit for you.

    Clell Maples Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1800 Sally Ann Ave, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /38

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    12774 Larissa Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,156

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    12774 Larissa Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $176,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 W Mckinney St, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      314 W Mckinney St, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /2

    $239,900

    $77K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $9,596 per Acre

    Lot 6 7 8 Mink Drive (25 54 Ac), Neosho, MO 64850

    Combine these 2 beautiful lots featuring rolling terrain, mature trees, and excellent building sites for a total of 25.54 acres. These lots really are an excellent pair and you'll quickly see why. Electricity is available, and the land is located outside city limits, giving you the freedom to build your dream home or retreat. Enjoy the convenience of private road access. Plus, with a reasonable

    Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    Lot 6 7 8 Mink Drive (25 54 Ac), Neosho, MO 64850
  • /31

    $164,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    901 Flower Box Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,157

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Villatoro ReeceNichols - Neosho

    901 Flower Box Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /13

      Est $268,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 & 525 Maple St, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      523 & 525 Maple St, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /88

    $440,000

    Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,635 Sq Ft

    13174 Owens Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Multi-Family Investment Opportunity! Unlock income potential with two properties being sold together: a newly remodeled triplex and a 3bd/2bth manufactured home with a combined 0.9 acres just minutes from town. The triplex offers two, 2bd/1bth units, and one, 2bd/2bth unit, which also includes a newly constructed back porch and entryway. All units feature updated kitchens with stainless steel

    Cody Casady The Real Estate Co.

    13174 Owens Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /28

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    619 S High St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,762

    Last Listing Agent Eric Putnam Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    619 S High St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $224,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Fairground Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      329 Fairground Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ferguson Pro X Realty LLC

  • /60

    $329,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft

    1015 Peterson Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Bring your vision and creativity to this spacious home that has been the backdrop for many gatherings, celebrations, and lasting memories over the years. With plenty of room to spread out, the home offers a full basement that's perfect for entertaining, hobbies, or additional living space, along with a beautiful all-seasons room overlooking the backyard and pool -- a great place to relax and

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    1015 Peterson Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /57

    $263,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1925 Sylvan Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,429

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1925 Sylvan Ave, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /14

      Est $93,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Morrow St, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      505 Morrow St, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Geers EXP Realty LLC

  • /22

    $194,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    1301 Benton Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

    Super cute, mid-century modern home with contemporary flair. Lots of recent updated to include - new windows in living room, bedroom, lighting, paint. New refrigerator, dishwasher, countertops, flooring, bathroom vanities, granite tops. Bedroom in back could be multipurpose family room, office or primary with nursery. Detached garage is 576 sq. ft.

    Karen Nagurne PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1301 Benton Ave, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /43

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    19135 Jaguar Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,358

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    19135 Jaguar Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      10+/- Acres Heron Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      10+/- Acres Heron Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /21

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    12456 64 Harley Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Looking for a home plus one to make money? Two 1996 16x76 mobile homes. Each has 2 Bedrooms 2 Bath. Shared well/septic. Rents for $875 each. Shared well agreement signed at closing. Has tornado shelter to share.

    Teresa Bennett ReeceNichols - Neosho

    12456 64 Harley Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /73

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    416 Ravenwood Cir, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,857

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    416 Ravenwood Cir, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1.75+/- Acres Howard Bush, Neosho, MO 64850

      1.75+/- Acres Howard Bush, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /29

    $199,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    14244 Highway Cc, Neosho, MO 64850

    Enjoy spacious country living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on .67 acres in Neosho. With 1,316 square feet of comfortable living space, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout most of the home and a big, bright eat-in kitchen with plenty of room for gathering. The thoughtfully designed layout features a large

    Kimberly Flanagan The Essential Real Estate

    14244 Highway Cc, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /15

    $129,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    17137 Highway Hh, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,895

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    17137 Highway Hh, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /4

      Est $124,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      5720 Old 60 Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      5720 Old 60 Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristobal Villa RE/MAX

  • /61

    $714,400

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,061 Sq Ft

    1911 Sherry Lea Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    Tucked away on 1.9 private acres in the sought-after Timber Ridge neighborhood, this exceptional Neosho estate delivers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and serenity. With 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a full brick exterior, this home was designed to impress at every turn. Step inside to soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan that balances everyday

    Jonathan Leach KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1911 Sherry Lea Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /44

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1003 W Daugherty Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,151

    Last Listing Agent Angie Crawford Epique Realty

    1003 W Daugherty Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      12163 Kentucky Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12163 Kentucky Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Atnip Elite Realty

  • /64

    $510,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft

    7171 Carver Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Step into this beautifully newly constructed home offering 3043 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space plus a partially finished room made for storing all the extras. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home blends modern comfort with timeless style, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. This home was designed with entertaining in mind, all resting on 2.44 shaded

    Rachel Moffett PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    7171 Carver Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /7

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    13673 Oakwood Trail - Tract 4 Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 5.82 Acres
    • $12,027 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Educators Realty Group Keller Williams

    13673 Oakwood Trail - Tract 4 Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /47

      Est $443,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      11863 Highway Nn, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11863 Highway Nn, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /13

    $189,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    10066 Moose Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    5.94 Wooded acres with a 3 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide. Detached 22x22 workshop with an attached carport. Comes with updates that include newer windows, septic, new pump and pressure tank for well in 2024, pellet stove 2023. Wooded acreage where deer have been sited. Come make this your new home!

    Shirley Russell PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    10066 Moose Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /33

    $147,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    319 S Washington St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,716

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    319 S Washington St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 m/l Acres Holly Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      24 m/l Acres Holly Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

  • /70

    $859,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,715 Sq Ft

    11279, Neosho, MO 64850

    Located just minutes from Joplin, Neosho, and I-49, this 7± acre property offers a combination of comfortable rural living and convenient access to nearby amenities, employers, shopping, dining, and medical facilities including Mercy and Freeman Hospitals. The setting provides a sense of privacy and open space while remaining easily accessible for everyday commuting and travel throughout

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    11279, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /33

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2122 Timbercrest Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Kitchen Show-Me Real Estate

    2122 Timbercrest Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /11

      Est $31,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      9205 Nettle Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      9205 Nettle Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /15

    $450,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 95 Acres
    • $4,737 per Acre

    18284 B-1 Gazelle Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    Over 95 acres of secluded, wooded Ozark wilderness situated on limestone bluffs above the Buffalo Creek valley yet only 5 minutes from shopping and interstate access. It's like owning your own national park! The hilltop pond serves as a watering hole for the abundance of wildlife that call this habitat home. Topography and gated access drive maintain seclusion and privacy of your timbered

    Cindy Forbes PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    18284 B-1 Gazelle Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /24

    $274,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    802 Hawthorne Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,785

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    802 Hawthorne Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $323,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      11439 Hammer Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11439 Hammer Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Christi Sims Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /3

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $188,811 per Acre

    Tbd-B State Highway 86, Neosho, MO 64850

    Prime Commercial Opportunity - 1.43± Acres near the I-49 & Hwy 86 Intersection. This 1.43± acre parcel offers exceptional visibility and access—ideal for commercial development. Survey on file and seller will give access to a shared well.Just minutes from Interstate 44 and situated just outside city limits, this site provides flexibility and opportunity in a rapidly growing commercial

    Jennifer Henson Fox and Riley Real Estate

    Tbd-B State Highway 86, Neosho, MO 64850

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home