8,719

Neosho, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $228,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1200 Justin's Trail Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gibbens Fathom Realty MO LLC

    1200 Justin's Trail Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /63

      Est $371,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      11271 Iris Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      11271 Iris Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Gibbens Fathom Realty MO LLC

  • /15

    $237,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    508 Major Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Want a great house in a great area? Look no further! This home boasts being in the city limits, but the back of the home feels like you are sitting in a forest. Enjoy watching wildlife? The owner says they are abundant in the backyard. The home is very clean with an open floor plan that is great for entertaining. Some great features of this home include a partial earth berm style home, tall

    Heather Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    508 Major Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /16

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10840 Oakley Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,811

    Last Listing Agent Christine Yunek Fathom Realty MO LLC

    10840 Oakley Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /38

      Est $261,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      11041 Highway Nn, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11041 Highway Nn, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /10

    $199,000

    $2M PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft

    10187 Otter Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    Secluded county property sitting on 7 acers!A natures lovers retreat!Solid home in need of a little TLC; over 2,000 sq ft of living space main floor & basement. Large Sunroom/porch with vaulted ceiling; detached oversized garage/shop.

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    10187 Otter Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /10

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    13673 Oakwood Trail - Tract 1 Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 11.58 Acres
    • $10,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Educators Realty Group Keller Williams

    13673 Oakwood Trail - Tract 1 Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Ac Owl Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      22 Ac Owl Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /11

    $620,000

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    1310 Reid Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!High Visibility600+frontage on Hwy B-49/716490 traffic count - MODotZoned C-3Level to gently sloping lotPre graded lotSub dividable lot

    Clyde Hopper ReeceNichols - Neosho

    1310 Reid Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /93

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9948 Nyssa Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,404

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Scott NextHome SoMo Life

    9948 Nyssa Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /5

      Est $234,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Highway Tt, Neosho, MO 64850

      000 Highway Tt, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Nagurne PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /53

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    11634 Desoto Lane (80 Acres), Neosho, MO 64850

    Escape to the serenity of the countryside with this stunning 80-acre property in Neosho. Boasting approximately 3,300 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an inviting blend of comfort and functionality. The main level features a spacious primary suite, generous living areas, and one of two fireplaces. The lower level is fully finished walkout basement, additional

    Don Fifer The Essential Real Estate

    11634 Desoto Lane (80 Acres), Neosho, MO 64850
  • /23

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1817 Rachel Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    1817 Rachel Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 State Highway 86, Neosho, MO 64850

      0000 State Highway 86, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

  • /4

    $77,900

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Lot 7 (8.20 acres) Mink Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    Wooded land parcels just south of Neosho, MO, ranging from 2.79 to 10 acres! These beautiful lots feature rolling terrain, mature trees, and excellent building sites. Electricity is available, and the land is located outside city limits, giving you the freedom to build your dream home or retreat. Enjoy the convenience of paved road access while still being surrounded by nature. Plus, with easy

    Nina Moser REECE NICHOLS REAL ESTATE-SPRINGFIELD

    Lot 7 (8.20 acres) Mink Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /17

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    320 Robinson Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,586

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    320 Robinson Ave, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Otter Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      0000 Otter Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

  • /91

    $1,099,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    15225 State Highway Tt, Neosho, MO 64850

    Located just a short drive from Northwest Arkansas, this rare 27- acre property offers something increasingly hard to find--space, privacy and a complete lifestyle setup at a price point that's becoming impossible in surrounding areas. Instead of spending $1M on a home with limited land, this property gives you room to breathe, grow and enjoy the outdoors - all while staying within reach of major

    Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    15225 State Highway Tt, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /23

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    42+/- Acres Highway Nn, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    42+/- Acres Highway Nn, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      19766 State Highway 86, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      19766 State Highway 86, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

  • /11

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $80,247 per Acre

    Lots 13 14 Sherry Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    Residential Building lot in established Neosho neighborhood! These are not available very often! .81 acre lot in city limits with all city utilities. In the heart of all Neosho has to offer! Buy this lot and build your future home here!

    Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    Lots 13 14 Sherry Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /3

    $347,675 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Tract 4 SW Swc 86 Highway & Kodiak Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    • Land
    • 8.74 Acres
    • $39,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Goodall Legacy Real Estate

    Tract 4 SW Swc 86 Highway & Kodiak Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /2

      Est $256,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Greenwood Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1521 Greenwood Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Taylah Cope Fox and Riley Real Estate

  • /39

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    12870 Jenner Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    *** Calling all Neosho Wildcats! *** Located just outside of Neosho city limits on a spacious half-acre corner lot, this move-in ready 3-bedroom ranch offers the perfect blend of space and convenience with quick highway access for an easy commute to Joplin and Northwest Arkansas. Inside, you'll find an open living layout designed for everyday living, a secluded primary suite, and a versatile

    Cassie Berryman Realty One Group Ovation

    12870 Jenner Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /20

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    811 S Wood St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,819

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gibbens Fathom Realty MO LLC

    811 S Wood St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /21

      Est $151,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 S High St, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      917 S High St, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Sims Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /31

    $244,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    15410 State Highway Tt, Neosho, MO 64850

    Beautiful country living just minutes from downtown square, Walmart an all of the other amenities the town of Neosho has to offer. Completely remodeled, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a new 1 car detached garage and new back deck. The home features central heat & air plus save on your energy bills with this wood stove insert in the fireplace. For your privacy this home sits just far enough back off

    Ray Skelton PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    15410 State Highway Tt, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /47

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    13580 Patti Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    13580 Patti Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /15

      Est $834,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      19130 Iris Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      19130 Iris Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Indy Wallace Indy Wallace Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $138,900

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft

    823 Hearrell Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

    This 5 bedroom home is looking for a new owner to come in and spruce it up. Bring your best DIY ideas and update this house into your home. Brief drive to the Neosho Square and just down the road from the Neosho Fish Hatchery. This property has been placed in an upcoming event. 4/25 - 4/28 All bids should be submitted at Xome.com void where prohibited. Please submit any pre-auction offer received

    Jeremy Beres Southtown Real Estate

    823 Hearrell Ave, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    802 S High St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,187

    Last Listing Agent Ken Puckett ReeceNichols - Neosho

    802 S High St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 N Wood St, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      320 N Wood St, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /25

    $211,500

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $7,554 per Acre

    XXXX Ozark Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Nice land for Cattle or a New Home. Fenced, Pond, Wet weather creek, 2 gate entrances. Only .1 mile from blacktop road. (.1 mile South of Springs Road and Ozark Road intersection.)

    Donny Allen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    XXXX Ozark Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /32

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    113 E Mckinney St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,561

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    113 E Mckinney St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /43

      Est $239,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1216 Skyline Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /75

    $695,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,876 Sq Ft

    16133 Overlook Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Grand Home on the Hill! Perched atop 13.75 acres in the Neosho School District, this stately residence offers 5,838 total sq ft of intentionally crafted spaces. Built in 2007 with sturdy steel beams, the home blends timeless construction with modern comfort. Inside, you'll find 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, perfect for family and guests alike. Multiple garages and workshops provide unmatched

    Terry Osborne Southtown Real Estate

    16133 Overlook Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /12

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    506 E Glenview St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF

    Current Estimated Value $252,383

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Farley EXP Realty LLC

    506 E Glenview St, Neosho, MO 64850
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      12735 Lynn Dr Unit 3.5AC, Neosho, MO 64850

      12735 Lynn Dr Unit 3.5AC, Neosho, MO 64850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 491 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /24

    $244,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,350 Sq Ft

    8637 Oxbow Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Unique opportunity to have your own business location or create your dream barndominium....or both! Neosho is moving this direction.....only 4 miles from the new Freddies and Walmart!3350 sq ft building sitting on 2.85 acres with 502 ft of HWY 60 frontage with a traffic count of over 10,000 cars daily driving by. Formally a boutique but could be anything! Sellers lived in this building for 2

    Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    8637 Oxbow Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /30

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    219 W Hill St, Neosho, MO 64850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,687

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Forbes PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    219 W Hill St, Neosho, MO 64850

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home