4,478

Neshannock, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $277,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3533 Hunters Woods Blvd Unit 2, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,915

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flamino HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3533 Hunters Woods Blvd Unit 2, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /24

      Est $319,498 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Lilac Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      106 Lilac Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Gallo CASTLE REALTY

  • /19

    $145,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    2928 Old Plank Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    Welcome to 2928 Old Plank Road, located in Neshannock Township. This four-bedroom brick is a lot larger than it first appears. The home features hardwood floors, a spacious great room with a wood-burning fireplace, and an updated furnace. The property is ideal for anyone looking to expand their investment portfolio.

    Michael Peluso CASTLE REALTY

    2928 Old Plank Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3203 Wallace Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,087

    Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie DeFrank COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    3203 Wallace Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /31

      Est $293,770 Not Listed For Sale

      1169 Kings Chapel Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1169 Kings Chapel Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

• /30

    $475,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    3154 Spiker Ln, New Castle, PA 16105

    Perfectly located in the heart of Neshannock Township, conveniently located just minutes from I-376, Pearson Park, and within walking distance to Neshannock High School, making it ideal for both commuting and everyday convenience. Situated on a flat, desirable lot, it blends modern design with functional living. A covered front porch welcomes you into an open-concept layout with durable luxury

    Jacob Staph CASTLE REALTY

    3154 Spiker Ln, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /32

    $335,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    206 Canterberry Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,440

    Last Listing Agent Darci Wise REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    206 Canterberry Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /5

      Est $223,537 Not Listed For Sale

      313 W Fairmont Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      313 W Fairmont Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Venasco KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /45

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    5 W Euclid Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    Welcome to 5 W Euclid Ave, a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in New Castle! This 1,344 sq. ft. residence features a move-in-ready interior with fresh paint and a mix of hardwood, vinyl laminate, and ceramic tile flooring. The kitchen is in great condition and includes the stove and all appliances. Enjoy peace of mind with a 3-year-old roof, a solid foundation, and an electric

    Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    5 W Euclid Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /50

    $540,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3394 Mercer Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,432

    Last Listing Agent Raelyn Marburger HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3394 Mercer Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /13

      Est $134,667 Not Listed For Sale

      3998 Mitchell Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3998 Mitchell Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nativio CASTLE REALTY

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $173,478 per Acre

    104 Neshannock Trails Dr, Neshannock, PA 16105

    Lot in the Neshannok Trails Development. Beautiful mature development awaiting you to build your dream home.

    Susan Gill CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    104 Neshannock Trails Dr, Neshannock, PA 16105
  • /11

    $387,515 Sold May 22, 2025

    165 Upland Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,922

    Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    165 Upland Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /16

      Est $165,939 Not Listed For Sale

      443 Ridgelawn Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      443 Ridgelawn Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 320 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Cornrich CASTLE REALTY

  • /28

    $324,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    17 Bellaire Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    Pride of ownership shines in this meticulously maintained home!Enter into a light and bright living room featuring a full wall stone fireplace, through the dining room with French doors that lead to the 4 season room which is perfectly cozy or cool in any season.Continue to the outdoor patio with vinyl fence which offers privacy for relaxing or entertaining and opens out to the spacious

    Marian Miller VALOR REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    17 Bellaire Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /49

    $250,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7 Manor Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,049

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Marchionda HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    7 Manor Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /38

      Est $333,120 Not Listed For Sale

      3213 Greentree Cir, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3213 Greentree Cir, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Eagal RE/MAX

  • /34

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    404 Ridgelawn Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    Neshannock Township – This three-bedroom, two-bath residence presents an excellent opportunity for renovation. Spacious yard surrounded by trees. Owned by one family, the well-constructed home features a spacious living room and a generously sized eat-in kitchen. Additional amenities include a two-car garage with attached carport, and dual driveways providing ample parking. The property offers

    Betsy Fisher HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    404 Ridgelawn Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /13

    $156,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    286 Windsor Ridge Unit 24, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,364

    Last Listing Agent Mark Walzer KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    286 Windsor Ridge Unit 24, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /48

      Est $254,297 Not Listed For Sale

      214 W Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      214 W Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cragle BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /7

    $400,000

    3022 Wilmington Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    19.25 Acres – Prime Development Opportunity in Neshannock Township! Zoned C-1 with all PUBLIC utilities available, this property offers 272 feet of road frontage and endless potential for commercial or mixed-use projects. Flexible options—willing to subdivide. Ideal location for investors, builders, or developers looking to capitalize on growth in a high-demand area. High Traffic Count Ideal for

    Rick Sikora BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3022 Wilmington Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /21

    $115,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3281 Mercer Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,783

    Last Listing Agent Angela Javorsky CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

    3281 Mercer Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /44

      Est $307,704 Not Listed For Sale

      3017 Pinehurst Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3017 Pinehurst Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keri Thomas KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /26

    $244,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    102 W Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105

    Welcome home to this charming Cape Cod nestled in Neshannock Township. Enjoy main floor living spanning with luxury viynl flooring, a bright and cheerful sunroom, main floor bath and additional bedroom upstairs. Located on low traffic street close to all local amenities. Attached garage with private driveway. Enjoy peaceful evenings in hot tub on back patio encompassed with a privacy fence

    Pat Cornrich CASTLE REALTY

    102 W Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Apr 26, 2026

    3022 Spring Garden Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,177

    Last Listing Agent Keri Thomas KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    3022 Spring Garden Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /18

      Est $163,447 Not Listed For Sale

      15 E Euclid Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      15 E Euclid Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Audia KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /30

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    130 Neshannock Trails Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    OPEN HOUSE: 4/18/2026 12p-5p and 4/19//2026 11a-2p130 Neshannock Trails Drive presents a stylish and welcoming home situated on a spacious corner lot in one of Neshannock’s most desirable neighborhoods. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers comfortable, thoughtfully designed living space — blending modern updates with everyday functionality. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open-concept layout

    Benjamin Bush HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    130 Neshannock Trails Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /11

    $110,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3023 Spring Garden Ave, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    3023 Spring Garden Ave, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
    • /10

      Est $193,287 Not Listed For Sale

      909 E Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      909 E Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Schuller HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $173,478 per Acre

    353 Hidden Brooke Ct, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

Susan Gill CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    353 Hidden Brooke Ct, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /38

    $307,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    209 Catalina Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,364

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    209 Catalina Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /24

      Est $273,123 Not Listed For Sale

      2422 Anne Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2422 Anne Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,900
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kulbacki CASTLE REALTY

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $153,462 per Acre

    215 Neshannock Trails Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

Susan Gill CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    215 Neshannock Trails Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12 Cochran Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,964

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Flora BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    12 Cochran Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /8

      Est $165,720 Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Katherine St, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1606 Katherine St, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,500
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russ Caggiano WPML Inactive User File

  • /21

    $168,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    318 Windsor Ridge Unit 11, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,679

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

    318 Windsor Ridge Unit 11, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /31

      Est $380,597 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Lattavo Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      64 Lattavo Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

• /12

    $125,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2722 Old Plank Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,973

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

    2722 Old Plank Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /47

      Est $293,571 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Tulagi Way, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      216 Tulagi Way, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina McCaskey BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /49

    $725,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    456 Deer Run, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,841

456 Deer Run, New Castle, PA 16105

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home