9,983

Properties in ZIP Code 95959

Section Image
    • 14230 Lee Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $1,557,975 Not Listed For Sale

      14230 Lee Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      14230 Lee Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Papola Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    • 10 Galena Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $564,894 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Galena Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10 Galena Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rellstab RE/MAX

    • 16 Turpentine Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $726,199 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Turpentine Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16 Turpentine Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Goodwin Mitchell Clarin

    • 315 Park Ave, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $671,200 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Park Ave, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      315 Park Ave, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $613/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $707,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diann Patton Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    • 449 Washington St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $1,034,756 Not Listed For Sale

      449 Washington St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,150 Sq Ft
      449 Washington St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    • 436 Washington St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $748,644 Not Listed For Sale

      436 Washington St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      436 Washington St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $388/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • May 17, 2023

• 434 Uren St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $507,565 Not Listed For Sale

      434 Uren St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      434 Uren St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Taylor Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs.

    • 534 Coyote St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $600,744 Not Listed For Sale

      534 Coyote St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      534 Coyote St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Hamilton RE/MAX

    • 137 Mine Rock Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $526,640 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Mine Rock Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      137 Mine Rock Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mooers RE/MAX

    • 718 Zion St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $622,752 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Zion St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      718 Zion St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Cobden Recreation Realty

    • 112 Walrath Ave, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $469,680 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Walrath Ave, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      112 Walrath Ave, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Heinz Landmark Properties

    • 224 Reward St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $720,248 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Reward St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      224 Reward St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $676,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

• 403 S Pine St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $540,594 Not Listed For Sale

      403 S Pine St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      403 S Pine St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Weills RE/MAX

    • 401 S Pine St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $562,756 Not Listed For Sale

      401 S Pine St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      401 S Pine St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Sawyer RE/MAX

    • 15678 American Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $552,435 Not Listed For Sale

      15678 American Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      15678 American Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Ketcham Daniel R. Ketcham & Associates

    • 12928 Little Deer Creek Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $685,296 Not Listed For Sale

      12928 Little Deer Creek Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      12928 Little Deer Creek Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tucci Professional Realty Services International Inc.

    • 13636 Brannon Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $540,539 Not Listed For Sale

      13636 Brannon Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      13636 Brannon Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Rawlins Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    • 17153 State Highway 49, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $911,299 Not Listed For Sale

      17153 State Highway 49, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      17153 State Highway 49, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kela Madeiros RE/MAX

    • 17416 State Highway 49, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $561,632 Not Listed For Sale

      17416 State Highway 49, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      17416 State Highway 49, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

• 10015 Toller Ridge Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $653,767 Not Listed For Sale

      10015 Toller Ridge Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10015 Toller Ridge Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,800
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory & Karen Sharp Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    • 10804 Yuba Crest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $818,806 Not Listed For Sale

      10804 Yuba Crest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      10804 Yuba Crest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edith Heaney-Miller Sierra Homes Realty

    • 11171 White Oak Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $461,839 Not Listed For Sale

      11171 White Oak Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      11171 White Oak Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Heinz Landmark Properties

    • /39

      Est $521,292 Not Listed For Sale

      15383 Lake Vera Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      15383 Lake Vera Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Yarmark Corcoran Icon Properties

    • 12514 Cavanaugh Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $625,296 Not Listed For Sale

      12514 Cavanaugh Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      12514 Cavanaugh Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Gross Barrett & Associates

    • 16921 Bloomfield Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $788,106 Not Listed For Sale

      16921 Bloomfield Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      16921 Bloomfield Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rellstab RE/MAX

    • 22044 Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $301,507 Not Listed For Sale

      22044 Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      22044 Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hylan Property Associates Management Co

    • 23416 Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $403,660 Not Listed For Sale

      23416 Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      23416 Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

    • 11409 Tyler Foote Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $386,241 Not Listed For Sale

      11409 Tyler Foote Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      11409 Tyler Foote Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Amato Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    • 27091 State Highway 49, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $400,619 Not Listed For Sale

      27091 State Highway 49, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      27091 State Highway 49, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yogi Palenko Core Real Estate Brokerage

    • 14386 Pierite Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $777,136 Not Listed For Sale

      14386 Pierite Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      14386 Pierite Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendi-Mae Davis Future Homes and Real Estate

    • 13586 Bitney Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $843,976 Not Listed For Sale

      13586 Bitney Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      13586 Bitney Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Neville Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    • 14400 Lava Dome Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $743,085 Not Listed For Sale

      14400 Lava Dome Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      14400 Lava Dome Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    • 13445 Banner Mountain Trail, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $1,692,944 Not Listed For Sale

      13445 Banner Mountain Trail, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13445 Banner Mountain Trail, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doris Holderbein Holderbein Real Estate

    • 15115 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $493,763 Not Listed For Sale

      15115 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      15115 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yogi Palenko Core Real Estate Brokerage

    • 15248 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $1,271,247 Not Listed For Sale

      15248 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15248 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aron Martin Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    • 15200 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $1,102,399 Not Listed For Sale

      15200 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15200 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

• 15050 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $783,280 Not Listed For Sale

      15050 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15050 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Thornsbrough Crosby Real Estate

    • 17123 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $415,731 Not Listed For Sale

      17123 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      17123 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Lasley Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    • 16691 Meadow Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $463,467 Not Listed For Sale

      16691 Meadow Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      16691 Meadow Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Ganster Landmark Properties

    • 16524 Meadow Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $360,975 Not Listed For Sale

      16524 Meadow Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      16524 Meadow Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Murty Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home