19,241

Homes in ZIP Code 28562

Section Image Section Image
    • /39

      Est $295,372 Not Listed For Sale

      2936 Tesie Trail, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2936 Tesie Trail, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Tyson TYSON GROUP, REALTORS

  • /27

    $263,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    2027 Clock Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    Come tour 2027 Clock Rd.! One of our new townhomes at Clock Rock Townhomes, located in New Bern, NC. Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator and 2'' Faux Wood Window Blinds! The Pearson is a two-story townhome showcased in our Clock Road Townhomes community located in New Bern, North Carolina. With its modern curb appeal and eye-catching facade, the Pearson is sure to turn heads. The Pearson also features a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2027 Clock Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /28

    $328,075 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1010 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1010 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /24

      Est $290,650 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Bandon Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      106 Bandon Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rankin Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $254,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    2035 Clock Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    Come tour 2035 Clock Rd.! One of our new townhomes at Clock Rock Townhomes, located in New Bern, NC. Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator and 2'' Faux Wood Window Blinds! The Pearson is a two-story townhome showcased in our Clock Road Townhomes community located in New Bern, North Carolina. With its modern curb appeal and eye-catching facade, the Pearson is sure to turn heads. The Pearson also features a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2035 Clock Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /24

    $450,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    116 Whitford Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    116 Whitford Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /58

      Est $430,174 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Kaitlyn Ln, Trent Woods, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      101 Kaitlyn Ln, Trent Woods, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BARBARA SAUNDERS Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $130,331

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $48,271 per Acre

    515 W Thurman Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    Ideal lot for community development. This 2.7 acre wooded lot backs up to the railroad track and is located next to the new construction near the waterscape circle.

    Corinthia Lopes Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    515 W Thurman Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /57

    $460,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    128 Tupelo Trail, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,696

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    128 Tupelo Trail, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /29

      Est $389,470 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Mom Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      125 Mom Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla York Simply Sold Realty

  • /3

    $347,700 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1023 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1023 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /29

      Est $272,950 Not Listed For Sale

      2928 Judge Manly Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2928 Judge Manly Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEIGH HOWELL TYSON GROUP, REALTORS

  • /23

    $364,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    4023 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

    ''Ashby 2045'' floor plan is nearing completion in the new Atlas Valley Phase at Bluewater Rise. $10,000 buyers closing cost incentive w/ use of preferred lender & attorney! Contract early & make full design center color selections. 3 Bedroom, 2 bath plan with covered back porch. Open main living areas with center island kitchen & nook. Granite countertops and laminate floors in foyer, dining

    Jeremy Smith Keller Williams Realty

    4023 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /19

    $389,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    93 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jackson Adams Homes Realty NC

    93 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /43

      Est $283,005 Not Listed For Sale

      2932 Judge Manly Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2932 Judge Manly Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret (Meg) Underwood Realty ONE Group East

  • /9

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $113,636 per Acre

    45 N Berne Landing Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    Discover the beauty of coastal living with this stunning waterfront lot in Mariner's Landing, located in scenic Pamlico County. Spanning over an acre, this exceptional property provides a perfect foundation for your dream home, offering captivating water views and peaceful surroundings. Its prime location ensures tranquility and the opportunity to craft your own private retreat. Additionally, a

    Steve Little COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    45 N Berne Landing Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /50

    $670,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3903 Sienna, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,659

    Last Listing Agent Allana Ross NorthGroup

    3903 Sienna, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /27

      Est $272,255 Not Listed For Sale

      2931 Judge Manly Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2931 Judge Manly Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /25

    $233,590 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1004 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern - Clock Road Townhomes

    1004 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /49

      Est $345,748 Not Listed For Sale

      3230 Austin Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3230 Austin Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Howery Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $82,400 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2501 Junco Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $139,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET BARTLETT COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2501 Junco Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /42

      Est $300,648 Not Listed For Sale

      3117 Drew Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3117 Drew Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Eason Realty ONE Group East

  • /51

    $366,289 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2008 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2008 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /13

      Est $296,904 Not Listed For Sale

      3143 Drew Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3143 Drew Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTIE HUDSON TIDEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /44

    $365,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1001 Perch Place, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,730

1001 Perch Place, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /97

      Est $1,388,296 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Seabiscuit Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2 Seabiscuit Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,405,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ABBY ALBRIGHT Realty ONE Group East

  • /14

    $330,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    4016 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

    ** SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $10,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE WITH USE OF PREFERRED LENDER & CLOSING ATTORNEY ** The Vienna 1788 floor plan built by A. Sydes Construction is a great one-story split bedroom floor plan. From the entry foyer you move into the large family room with a fireplace. The family room is open to the dining area which has a door to the rear patio which is great for entertaining. The

    Leontine Zambrano COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    4016 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /2

    $70,040 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2511 Starling Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $184,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

2511 Starling Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /37

      Est $272,780 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Bear Trail, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      215 Bear Trail, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thompson Homes R Group Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    1909 Aycock Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

    Buildable 50 x 100 lot with easy access to Hwy 70 and downtown New Bern.

    Rachel Pino Brick + Willow LLC

    1909 Aycock Ave, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /37

    $370,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    115 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,464

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cliffe NorthGroup

    115 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /40

      Est $253,905 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Tobacco Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      106 Tobacco Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 25, 2023

• /23

    $330,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    80 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Mitchell Coastal Freedom Real Estate

    80 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /61

      Est $415,525 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Stony Branch Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      113 Stony Branch Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY FEREBEE COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home