44,958

Homes in ZIP Code 78130

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $449,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    2739 Alster, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Discover comfort, style, and convenience in the sought-after Woodlake floor plan by Coventry Homes. This well-designed two-story features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a private study, game room, and two-car garage—perfect for modern living. The gourmet kitchen boasts Whirlpool built-ins, 42 cabinets, Omega Stone countertops, and a walk-in pantry. The first-floor primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    2739 Alster, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3952 Gentle Meadow, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (830) 390-2713

    3952 Gentle Meadow, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /31

    $309,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    756 Langston Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Gezella Ken Gezella

    756 Langston Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /38

      Est $256,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      2432 Dimmitt Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2432 Dimmitt Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Haase WM Realty TX LLC

  • /17

    $264,990

    New Construction $33K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    4325 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Featuring ample living space spread across a thoughtfully designed single-story floor plan, the Easton at Park Place beckons you inside with a spacious, open great room—perfect for gatherings! The inviting layout also showcases a dining area and spacious kitchen, complete with a center island and a walk-in pantry. The serene primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, as well as an attached bath

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty LLC

    4325 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $6,329

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    730 E Mather St Unit SI FL1-ID1351230P, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    The advertised rate of $6,330/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 21, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (830) 214-1145

  • /38

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    640 N Houston Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,496

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ghalumian Real Broker, LLC

    640 N Houston Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /25

      Est $267,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      2539 Fayette Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2539 Fayette Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edwards Prop Management Group D Lee Edwards Realty, Inc

  • /24

    $995,000

    • Land
    • 43,211 Sq Ft
    • $1,003,024 per Acre

    1270 Ervendberg Ave, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    Discover the perfect blend of nature and convenience with this stunning .992-acre waterfront lot, just a pleasant stroll away from the iconic Gruene Hall. Nestled in the heart of the picturesque hill country, this premier river lot has beautiful trees and offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home at your own pace, with no time frame restrictions. This enchanting property is a rare gem,

    Agent Photo

    Matt Pierce

    Anders Pierce Realty

    (830) 293-5063

    1270 Ervendberg Ave, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
  • /20

    $1,980

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2718 Meadowood Heights, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2021, is located in the Creekside Ranch community. This property is

    (830) 381-0765

    2718 Meadowood Heights, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /33

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    737 Farmers Dell, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,741

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Trevino Orchard Brokerage

    737 Farmers Dell, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /36

      Est $351,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 W County Line Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      816 W County Line Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hampton Keller Williams Heritage

  • /28

    $299,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft

    1208 N Academy Ave Unit 2201, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Experience Tribeca-style luxury living in this stunning one-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath condominium, privately tucked away in a serene setting. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and sophistication, this residence showcases an open, light-filled layout with upscale finishes and a seamless flow-perfect for entertaining guests or unwinding in style. The spacious primary suite serves as a

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 476-7781

    1208 N Academy Ave Unit 2201, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    448 Mallow Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Welcome to your new home in the charming city of New Braunfels, TX! This inviting property is perfectly situated for those who appreciate the blend of comfort and convenience. Key property features include spacious bedrooms and well-sized bathrooms, ensuring you have the space you need to relax and unwind. With a generous floor area, this residence is designed for both everyday living and

    (210) 942-4043

    448 Mallow Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /22

    $284,649 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    312 Flathead, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Kyndwood - Eventide Collection

    312 Flathead, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Helen Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1034 Helen Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Guzman eXp Realty

  • /15

    $199,500

    • Land
    • 18,425 Sq Ft
    • $471,631 per Acre

    308 Alysia Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Nestled in the community of Sauder Farms, this residential lot permits placement of manufactured and mobile homes. Enjoy flexibility in choosing the perfect residence to suit your lifestyle and needs.

    Agent Photo

    Matt Pierce

    Anders Pierce Realty

    (830) 445-7942

    308 Alysia Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1113 Stone Branch, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Property Id: 820867Available MayCome stay at The Cozy Cave a unique garage apartment experience. This is a room to rent in our happy home with just the 2 of us living here.Room has very nice Brand new memory foam queen mattress. Lots of shelving/storage space. Table for two with chairs. Toaster oven microwave and coffe pot.Antique armoire to provide plenty of closet space.

    (830) 402-6229

    1113 Stone Branch, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /24

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    855 Castle Hill, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,827

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Rodriguez Resi Realty, LLC

    855 Castle Hill, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /29

      Est $627,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Williams Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      425 Williams Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Ransom Walzel Properties - The Woodlands

  • /36

    $283,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    407 Forsythia, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Built in 2023, this beautiful 4 bed / 3 bath home with a very large, corner, premium lot is located in the desirable Elley Lane Subdivision of New Braunfels. This spacious property offers both space and curb appeal. Inside, you'll find a freshly painted interior with an open floor plan, abundant natural light, and a modern kitchen featuring a large island that flows seamlessly into the dining and

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 947-5297

    407 Forsythia, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1212 Treehouse Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in New Braunfels, TX, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. See

    (830) 262-2082

    1212 Treehouse Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /11

    $349,787 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2015 Newforest Peak, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 601 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    2015 Newforest Peak, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /13

      Est $273,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      2874 Oakdell Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2874 Oakdell Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Miller Phyllis Browning Company

  • /47

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft

    1918 Sunspur Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Rare opportunity to assume a VA loan at an exceptional 2.875% interest rate (subject to lender approval). This beautifully maintained home features a sparkling heated saltwater pool and brand-new smart appliances (refrigerator, washer, dryer, oven, microwave, and dishwasher all convey). Thoughtfully designed layout ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. For qualified buyers, the assumable

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 483-2650

    1918 Sunspur Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $1,019 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    653 Tx-337 Loop Unit 103, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Property Id: 2394766Up to 3 Months Free! Welcome to your dream 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in New Braunfels, TX! This unit at 653 Loop 337 offers a cozy living space with modern amenities including dishwasher, washer/dryer in unit, unique screened porch, and more. Enjoy the convenience of included garbage service and the option for pets. Don't miss out on this opportunity for

    (830) 402-5180

    653 Tx-337 Loop Unit 103, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /38

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    891 Noel Forest, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,921

    Last Listing Agent Jim Chappel Keller Williams Heritage

    891 Noel Forest, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /27

      Est $311,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      2878 Oakdell Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2878 Oakdell Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Wagner Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $279,643

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    743 Langston Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    The Pecos Plan in Highland Ridge is built on a desirable home site with no rear neighbors, offering added privacy and welcome shade on the covered patio in the late afternoon and evening. The charming front elevation features board-and-batten styling with brick accents and an 8-ft front door set back from the front of the garage for added dimension. Inside, luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty LLC

    (830) 445-2749

    743 Langston Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    409 Dakota Creek, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    Property Id: 2365795Welcome to your new home at 409 Dakota Creek in New Braunfels!This charming and well-kept 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a fully fenced yard, washer and dryer in-unit, refrigerator, water softener, and a spacious garage—ideal for everyday living.The home is pet-friendly for small dogs, large

    (385) 217-0611

    409 Dakota Creek, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
  • /4

    $269,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    244 Ottawa Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    244 Ottawa Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /22

      Est $247,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 Mission Heights, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      763 Mission Heights, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

  • /11

    $524,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft

    424 Garland Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Discover the beauty and comfort of the Callisburg floor plan, offering 2,566 square feet of thoughtfully designed open concept living space all on one level. This spacious single-story home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, making it perfect for families of all sizes. Enjoy the added luxury of a Texas-sized patio, ideal for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Located in the highly

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    424 Garland Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    653 Tx-337 Loop Unit 306, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Property Id: 2359940Up to 3 months free! Welcome to your dream home in New Braunfels, TX! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers modern amenities including a dishwasher, washer/dryer in unit, and balcony/deck. Pets are welcome, and garbage is included. Don't miss out on this gem!

    (830) 327-0370

    653 Tx-337 Loop Unit 306, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /25

    $230,349 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    506 Chevre Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Guadalupe Ridge

    506 Chevre Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /46

      Est $712,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      774 Mission Heights, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      774 Mission Heights, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hetrick Keller Williams Heritage

  • /34

    $268,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    949 Eikel St, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Welcome to this charming and character-filled retreat that perfectly blends comfort and style! This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home also features a versatile flex space-ideal for a home office, creative studio, or cozy reading nook. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the stunning curb appeal and extended driveway that sets the tone for what's inside. Step in to discover beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 445-2487

    949 Eikel St, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /16

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    149 Parish Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1643.90. That covers your base rent, $1499.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (830) 289-4175

    149 Parish Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /31

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    243 Creekview Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,064

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vidal Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    243 Creekview Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /29

      Est $299,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      2443 Horned Lark, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2443 Horned Lark, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Laufer Keller Williams Heritage

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home