44,958

Homes in ZIP Code 78130

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $649,990

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft

    2733 Ridge Path Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in the neighborhood-situated on one of the largest lots 0.39 acres (approx. 20,000+ sq ft) and designed for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining. This 3385 sq ft, two-story home with a 3-car garage offers the perfect blend of space, function, and flexibility. Inside Features: Spacious primary suite downstairs Private guest bedroom + full

    Agent Photo

    Fernando Trevino

    RE/MAX Corridor

    (830) 268-0915

    2733 Ridge Path Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $1,840

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    348 Aspen Waters, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2021, is located in the Creekside Ranch community. This property is

    (830) 476-0578

    348 Aspen Waters, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2351 N Ranch Estates Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,793

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Jarrett Keller Williams Heritage

    2351 N Ranch Estates Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /24

      Est $354,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      2257 Sun Pebble Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2257 Sun Pebble Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Ramos House Buyers Direct

  • /35

    $299,990

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    4333 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    The Rudy at Park Place offers two stories of well-designed living space. The first level features an open-concept great room seamlessly connected to the dining area and kitchen equipped with a corner walk-in pantry and a center island. Additionally, a convenient powder room can be found on the main level. Upstairs, a spacious primary suite’s en-suite bathroom offers privacy and functionality with

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    4333 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    759 Crested Iris, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    Property Id: 2237050Full furnished with queen in primary and full size in secondary bedrooms.

    (830) 626-9345

    759 Crested Iris, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
  • /43

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4323 Carlotta Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,223

    M/I Homes Park Place

    4323 Carlotta Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /23

      Est $337,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Sun Pebble Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2228 Sun Pebble Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Wagner Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $264,990

    New Construction $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    4330 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Featuring ample living space spread across a thoughtfully designed single-story floor plan, the Easton at Park Place beckons you inside with a spacious, open great room—perfect for gatherings! The inviting layout also showcases a dining area and spacious kitchen, complete with a center island and a walk-in pantry. The serene primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, as well as an attached bath

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty LLC

    4330 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1141 Katy St, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Welcome to your ideal 4 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom rental opportunity in the heart of New Braunfels, TX! This charming property offers a convenient location and easy access to the best the city has to offer, including a variety of fantastic downtown restaurants and shopping options. Landa Park , schools and activities are just a short stroll away, providing a great space for outdoor activities.

    (830) 360-9668

    1141 Katy St, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /54

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    229 Pecan Estates, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,243

    Last Listing Agent Jason Barth RE/MAX GO - NB

    229 Pecan Estates, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /18

      Est $623,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Rancho Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • Built 2009
      320 Rancho Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allan Hanson Berkshire Hathaway Texas Realty

  • /26

    $2,750,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 17.99 Acres
    • $152,888 per Acre

    321 Weiss Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Prime location off I-35N & Watson, b/t SA & Austin. NO HOA! Light commercial (STR, event venue) allowed; full commercial potential. Upon entering gates, tree-lined drive leads to beautiful 18ac oasis w/ unique ranch style home (clubhouse/event venue/community center) & countless amenities. Among said amenities: 3 full kitchens, gym w/sauna, 4 indoor fireplaces & 1 fireplace in pool house, with

    Agent Photo

    Allison Tremblay

    BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB

    (727) 642-9075

    321 Weiss Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $1,349 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2090 Sundance Pkwy Unit 8205, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1349/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1349/moLanding's apartments at Lakeview Villas are

    (628) 228-6488

    2090 Sundance Pkwy Unit 8205, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /24

    $242,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3411 Muenster Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Guadalupe Ridge

    3411 Muenster Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /29

      Est $1,121,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Rancho Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      364 Rancho Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 244 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffery Neill Anders Pierce Realty

  • /24

    $424,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    308 Hulda Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    The Lasara floorplan offers an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and style in a thoughtfully designed two-story layout. This home includes four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, catering to both privacy and functionality. The open floor plan on the main level creates a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for entertaining or family

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    308 Hulda Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /2

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    136 Parish Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1743.90. That covers your base rent, $1599.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (830) 521-8562

    136 Parish Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /30

    $334,920 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    869 Heartseed Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,309

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    869 Heartseed Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /26

      Est $429,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Ferryboat Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      348 Ferryboat Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Moya redKorr Realty LLC

  • /20

    $264,990

    New Construction $32K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    4350 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    4350 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /19

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    150 Texas Thistle, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (830) 587-3810

    150 Texas Thistle, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /26

    $555,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1203 Clearwater Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,409

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lundquist Orchard Brokerage

    1203 Clearwater Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /17

      Est $285,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Sungate Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2016 Sungate Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 326 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Hubbard Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $326,990

    New Construction $42K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    4339 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Step into modern design with the Riley floor plan! At the heart of the home is a spacious open-concept great room, which flows into a dining area and an impressive kitchen with a center island, a walk-in pantry, and access to a convenient mud room. The primary suite is also located on the main level, boasting a walk-in closet and a primary bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. There are

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    4339 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $1,423 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2056 Sundance Pkwy Unit 5101, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1423/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1423/moLanding's apartments at Elevate at Sundance

    (628) 225-4215

    2056 Sundance Pkwy Unit 5101, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /21

    $204,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2410 Legends Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,141

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    2410 Legends Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /34

      Est $550,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Ferryboat Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      363 Ferryboat Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Smartt Keller Williams Memorial

  • /31

    $335,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    1236 S Academy Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Must SEE this rare gem. Terrific primary home or short-term rental INVESTMENT/AirBNB/VRBO located in premier "pocket neighborhood" in downtown New Braunfels. Simply charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow. Well-maintained and numerous updates including newer roof, HVAC system, water heater, paint interior and exterior, bathroom & kitchen HGTV makeovers, and more. Spacious rooms. Thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Sheryl Gibson

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 327-0273

    1236 S Academy Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /15

    $1,990 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    237 Val Verde Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in New Braunfels, TX, has a lot to offer; does it check all your

    (830) 229-0054

    237 Val Verde Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /48

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3644 Wet Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,602

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Kovar Keller Williams Heritage

    3644 Wet Cloud Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /29

      Est $276,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 Calhoun Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      646 Calhoun Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Carnahan Orchard Brokerage

  • /33

    $579,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    1247 Gruene Rd Unit 302, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Right in the heart of Gruene, this Hill Country charmer sits just two doors down from legendary Gruene Hall—an unbeatable spot for weekend getaways, a lock-and-leave second home, or a high-demand rental. The condo is fully furnished and ready to enjoy from day one. Start your mornings on the covered balcony overlooking the Guadalupe River, where birds and wildlife make the early rounds, then

    Agent Photo

    Matt Pierce

    Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    (830) 283-6051

    1247 Gruene Rd Unit 302, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /20

    $1,373 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2056 Sundance Pkwy Unit 5106, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1373/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1373/moLanding's apartments at Elevate at Sundance

    (415) 909-4577

    2056 Sundance Pkwy Unit 5106, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /16

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    732 Spectrum Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,955

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Thomas Entera Realty LLC

    732 Spectrum Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /22

      Est $333,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Jester Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      417 Jester Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kuntz Keller Williams Heritage

  • /18

    $279,990

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    4329 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Welcome to the Isabella at Park Place, where elegance meets versatility in a single-story floor plan. This home embraces the open-concept lifestyle, with its seamlessly connected great room, dining area, and kitchen—a layout perfect for everything from entertaining to game night. The owner’s suite features a private bathroom and a large walk-in closet, and the remaining three bedrooms share a

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    4329 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /16

    $1,170 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1767 Tx-46 Unit 9303, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1170/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1170/moLanding's apartments at Clear Springs are

    (628) 225-3915

    1767 Tx-46 Unit 9303, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /26

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    153 Crane Crest Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,272

    Last Listing Agent Jay Gambrell Epique Realty LLC

    153 Crane Crest Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /18

      Est $250,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Prairie Rock, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1433 Prairie Rock, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kent Uphoff Global Realty Group

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home