7,049

Homes in ZIP Code 17070

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $365,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Crescent Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5 Crescent Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Boyer Century 21 Realty Services

  • /64

    $510,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    94 Haldeman Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,350

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Heika Turn Key Realty Group

    94 Haldeman Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /28

      Est $340,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Crescent Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6 Crescent Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gross Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    306 Sharon Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,164

    Last Listing Agent DIANE RAMP RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    306 Sharon Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /34

      Est $338,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Crescent Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      12 Crescent Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Detweiler Howard Hanna

  • /6

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    414 5th St, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • Studio
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,029

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bytof Keller Williams of Central PA

    414 5th St, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /64

      Est $469,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      693 Ymca Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      693 Ymca Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susie Singer EXP Realty, LLC

  • /73

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    705 Ymca Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,845

    Last Listing Agent Bhim Gurung Ghimire Homes

    705 Ymca Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /33

      Est $273,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Evergreen Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      404 Evergreen Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liza Hargraves Harrisburg Property Management Group

  • /44

    $538,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    604 Myrtle Ln, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,742

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollister Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    604 Myrtle Ln, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /28

      Est $407,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Evergreen Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      410 Evergreen Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Feudale Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /29

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    491 Pine Ridge Cir, Lewisberry, PA 17339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,639

    Last Listing Agent Keith Sealover Keller Williams of Central PA

    491 Pine Ridge Cir, Lewisberry, PA 17339
    • /40

      Est $345,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Orchard Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      225 Orchard Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,003
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAVID HEFFRON Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /45

    $337,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    835 Old Forge Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,181

    Last Listing Agent Brad Boyer Century 21 Realty Services

    835 Old Forge Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /33

      Est $311,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Orchard Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      219 Orchard Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanice Hines-Butts Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /34

    $222,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    31 Springers Ln, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,235

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Heika Turn Key Realty Group

    31 Springers Ln, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /31

      Est $285,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Orchard Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      210 Orchard Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Lease House Broker Realty LLC

  • /37

    $322,600

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    369 Weatherstone Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,306

    Last Listing Agent SPIKE HENSEL Coldwell Banker Realty

    369 Weatherstone Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /28

      Est $259,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Diller Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      127 Diller Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Liddell Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1079 Limekiln Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,247

    Last Listing Agent William Ohrum Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1079 Limekiln Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /26

      Est $336,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Spanglers Mill Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      230 Spanglers Mill Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Manges Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $175,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1740 Creek Vista Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,092

    Last Listing Agent Bradley B Bledsoe Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1740 Creek Vista Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /24

      Est $280,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Diller Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      130 Diller Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Monsour Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /28

    $289,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1837 Creek View Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,813

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Hess BrokersRealty.com World Headquarters

    1837 Creek View Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /25

      Est $273,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Sunset View Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      118 Sunset View Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Landis Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

  • /35

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    703 5th St, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,735

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Rothman RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    703 5th St, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /31

      Est $289,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Lewisberry Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      202 Lewisberry Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Krammes JAK Real Estate

  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    14 Springers Ln, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,507

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Hankins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    14 Springers Ln, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /28

      Est $244,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Poplar Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      103 Poplar Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle McCorkel Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

  • /35

    $474,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1283 Yarmouth Ln, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,054

    Last Listing Agent THERESE SHEELY Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1283 Yarmouth Ln, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /38

      Est $286,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Old Depot Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7 Old Depot Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Motter House Broker Realty LLC

  • /34

    $372,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    170 Westover Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,612

    Last Listing Agent Lethea Myers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    170 Westover Dr, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /42

      Est $296,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Boeing Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      19 Boeing Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathie Heika Turn Key Realty Group

  • /38

    $352,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    202 Fetrow Ln, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,510

    Last Listing Agent Eugene H Shaffer JR. Elite Property Sales, LLC

    202 Fetrow Ln, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /40

      Est $324,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Boeing Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      22 Boeing Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Diego Howard Hanna

  • /37

    $244,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1726 Josiah Chowning Way, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,202

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bedorf Coldwell Banker Realty

    1726 Josiah Chowning Way, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /15

      Est $159,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Ross Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      313 Ross Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Broadbent Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    302 Bailey St, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,314

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON BLACK Coldwell Banker Realty

    302 Bailey St, New Cumberland, PA 17070
    • /26

      Est $141,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Ross Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      416 Ross Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gianni Cavero-Aponte Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $262,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    416 Poplar Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,697

    Last Listing Agent Michele Parker EXP Realty, LLC

    416 Poplar Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home